Intrust Super Cup TEAMS - 2021 Finals Week 2

LU Logo QRL ISC

The Semi Finals are here. Teamlists and officials for the Intrust Super Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Semi Final
Tweed Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat September 25 2021, 2:10pm
at Tugun Seahawks RLFC

Tweed Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. John Mackin 3. Treymain Spry 4. Lee Turner 21. Ryland Jacobs 6. Will Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. JJ Collins 9. Brent Woolf 10. Harrison Muller 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Joshua Patston 13. Braden Robson 14. Liam Hampson 15. Daniel Ross 16. Juwan Compain 17. Tevin Arona 18. Darius Farmer 19. Jack Glossop 20. Stuart Mason 22. Nick Ritter

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jayden Nikorima 2. Will Partridge 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Edward Kosi 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Cameron Cullen 11. Lachlan Timm 24. Sheldon Pitama 19. Jackson Frei 10. Peesi Kepu 12. Tom Ale 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 8. Tyson Cleal 14. Preston Riki 15. Kina Kepu 16. Jarrett Boland 18. Benjamin King

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Jack Klein;


Semi Final
Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun September 26 2021, 3:05pm
at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Andre Niko 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Joshua Berkers 13. Sam Coster 14. Shallin Fuller 15. John Palavi 16. Apiata Noema-Matenga 17. Jacob Hind 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Guy Hamilton

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Creedence Toia 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ezra Mam 7. Joshua James 8. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 9. Cory Paix 19. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Kobe Tararo 12. Jacob Allick 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Christian Hazard 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Raiden Fonoti 20. Tyrone Amey 18. Brad Frith

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Jacob Whitehouse;