Intrust Super Cup TEAMS - 2021 Round 10

QRLISC2021

Teamlists and officials for Round 10 of the QRL Intrust Super Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Norths Devils v PNG Hunters
Sat June 12 2021, 2:10pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Jared Chambers 4. Tony Tumusa 5. Rashaun Denny 6. Connor Broadhurst 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Danny Levi 10. Leivaha Pulu 11. Jordan Riki 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Michael Sio 14. Tyrone Roberts 15. Xavier Willison 16. Michael Molo 17. Piki Rogers 18. Moses Noovao-McGreal 19. Auzzie Tuwhangai 20. Liam Horne

PNG Hunters

1. Norman Brown 2. Rau Kobale 3. Brandon Nima 4. Jokadi Bire 5. Solo Wane 6. Ase Boas 7. Charlie Simon 8. Stanton Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Samuel Yegip 11. Ben Kelly 12. Keven Appo 13. Ila Alu 14. Judah Rimbu 15. Sylvester Namo 16. Emmanuel Waine 17. Enoch Maki

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Steve Kanowski;


Townsville Blackhawks v CQ Capras
Sat June 12 2021, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jaelen Feeney 2. Michael Carroll 3. Luke Geary 4. Sam Martin-savage 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Shaun Nona 8. Joe Boyce 9. Sam Murphy 10. Sam Hoare 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Aaron Moore 16. Moses Meninga 17. Nick Brown 22. Sione Lousi

CQ Capras

1. Jake Maizen 2. Nathan Bassani 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Jack Madden 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Hiale Roycroft 11. Nixon Putt 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Jyde Dwyer 15. Radean Robinson 16. Mckenzie Yei 17. Jack Gibbons 18. Blake Moore 19. Caleb Tull 20. Bailey Butler

Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Matt Colclough, Taylor Worth;


Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets
Sat June 12 2021, 5:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

2. Shawn Bowen 3. Grant Anderson 4. Even Child 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Tom Steadman 7. Matt Egan 8. Nick Lui-Toso 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Rod Griffin 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Ewan Moore 13. Tom McGrath 14. Kenneth Fonoti 15. Terrence Casey-Douglas 16. Lata Fakalelu 17. Paea Pua 19. Mark Rosendale 20. Matthew Musumeci 21. Cephas Chinfat

Ipswich Jets

1. Ono So'Oialo 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. Ben White 4. Keenan Yorston 5. Richard Pandia 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Todd White 11. Hugh Sedger 12. Zac Hetherington 13. Seb Pandia 14. Jayden Connors 15. Gerome Burns 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Tyler Coburn 18. Jordan Carriera

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Peter MacKinnon;


Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sat June 12 2021, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Josh Smith 2. Jake Riley 3. Michael Bell 4. Blake Atherton 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Ata Hingano 7. Daejarn Asi 8. Ross Bella 9. Sean Mullany 10. Jack Brock 11. Jesse Dee 12. Ben Condon 13. Jack Quinn 14. Brandon Finnegan 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Aiden Beard 17. Jaymon Moore

Tweed Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Talor Walters 3. Treymain Spry 4. Lee Turner 5. Brayden McGrady 6. Will Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Brent Woolf 10. JJ Collins 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Darius Farmer 13. Braden Robson 14. Liam Hampson 16. Ryland Jacobs 18. Juwan Compain

Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Kurt Sheather, Hayden Marl;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears
Sat June 12 2021, 6:00pm at Moreton Daily Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Setu Tu 3. Justin Worley 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Nathan Watts 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Ryan Turner 11. Brayden Dee 12. Jackson Frei 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Preston Riki 16. Manaia Cherrington 17. Joseph Ratu 18. Jarrett Subloo 19. Benjamin King

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Conor Carey 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Conner Toia 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Blake Leary 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Shallin Fuller 15. Jeff Lynch 16. John Palavi 17. Apiata Noema-Matenga 18. Tanah Boyd 19. Andre Niko

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Glen Stewart;


Brisbane Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun June 13 2021, 2:10pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Michael Purcell 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Marion Seve 5. Zac Taibi 6. Ryley Jacks 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitch Frei 12. Jack Peoples 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Brayden Torpy 15. Ioane Seiuli 16. Sam Lavea 17. Cameron Torpy 18. Sam Elliott 19. Kea Pere 20. Luke Dolbel

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gary Anderson 4. Jack Howarth 5. Nat McGavin 6. Jack Wright 7. Todd Murphy 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Louis Geraghty 12. Thomas Rafter 13. Sam Burns 14. Campbell Duffy 15. Wyatt Reynolds 16. Dalton Smith 17. Tom Geraghty 18. Sam Bernstrom 21. Ryan Jeffery 22. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga

Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Nick Morel;


Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun June 13 2021, 2:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Tesi Niu 2. Ethan Quai-Ward 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Corey Oates 6. Ezra Mam 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Unga Wolske 12. Jacob Allick 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Christian Hazard 15. Cruise Ten 17. Cory Paix 18. Jacob Elmore 20. Justin Fai

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Richard Kennar 5. Tom Farr 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 10. Lucky Taavale 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Zeb Taia 13. Luke Bateman 14. Issac Luke 16. Max Elliott 17. Francis Kalisolaite-tualau 18. Jayden Berrell 20. Tristan Hope

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Jack Klein;