Intrust Super Cup TEAMS - 2021 Round 11

QRLISC2021

All the Round 11 teamlists & officials for Intrust Super Cup from Queensland.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat June 19 2021, 2:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gary Anderson 4. Jack Howarth 5. Nat McGavin 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Louis Geraghty 12. Thomas Rafter 13. Sam Burns 14. Dalton Smith 15. Campbell Duffy 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Sam Bernstrom 19. Wyatt Reynolds 22. Tom Geraghty

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jaelen Feeney 2. Michael Carroll 3. Luke Geary 4. Bacho Salam 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Nona 7. Aaron Moore 8. Joe Boyce 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Sam Hoare 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jordan Kenworthy 15. Sam Martin-savage 16. Sam Murphy 17. Kieran Quabba 22. Sione Lousi

Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Glen Stewart;


Norths Devils v Northern Pride
Sat June 19 2021, 2:10pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Bernard Gregorius 5. Tony Tumusa 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Danny Levi 10. Leivaha Pulu 11. Piki Rogers 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Michael Sio 14. Michael Molo 15. Xavier Willison 16. Jerome Veve 17. Rashaun Denny 18. Calum Gahan 19. Tuipulotu Puliuvea 20. Jared Chambers

Northern Pride

2. Shawn Bowen 3. Grant Anderson 4. Even Child 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Tom Steadman 7. Matt Egan 8. Nick Lui-Toso 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Rod Griffin 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Ewan Moore 13. Terrence Casey-Douglas 14. Denzel King 15. Kenneth Fonoti 16. Lata Fakalelu 17. Paea Pua 18. Mark Rosendale

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Jordan Morel;


CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets
Sat June 19 2021, 6:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

2. Nathan Bassani 3. Radean Robinson 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Jack Madden 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Hiale Roycroft 11. Jack Gibbons 12. Nixon Putt 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Liam Horne 15. Blake Moore 16. Mckenzie Yei 17. Bailey Butler 18. Jyde Dwyer 19. Caleb Tull

Ipswich Jets

1. Ono So'Oialo 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. Ben White 4. Keenan Yorston 5. Richard Pandia 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Todd White 11. Hugh Sedger 12. Zac Hetherington 14. Jayden Connors 15. Gerome Burns 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Nicholas Flocas 18. Denzel Burns 19. Seb Pandia

Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Sam Swift, Tanner Howard;


PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears
Sun June 20 2021, 1:30pm at Cbus Super Stadium

PNG Hunters

1. Joe Joshua 2. Rau Kobale 3. Brandon Nima 4. Jokadi Bire 5. Solo Wane 6. Ase Boas 7. Charlie Simon 8. Stanton Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Samuel Yegip 11. Emmanuel Waine 12. Keven Appo 14. Judah Rimbu 15. Sylvester Namo 16. Mark Pitti 17. Enoch Maki

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Conor Carey 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Andre Niko 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Conner Toia 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. John Palavi 11. Lochlyn Sheldon 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Shallin Fuller 15. Reece Summer 16. Apiata Noema-Matenga 17. Jeff Lynch 18. Tristan Powell

Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Steve Kanowski;


Tweed Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun June 20 2021, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Talor Walters 3. Esan Marsters 4. Lee Turner 5. Treymain Spry 6. Will Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Liam Hampson 10. JJ Collins 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Braden Robson 13. Brent Woolf 14. Jack Cook 15. Harrison Muller 16. Darius Farmer 17. Ryland Jacobs 18. Luke Burton 19. Daniel Ross

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Setu Tu 6. Sean O'Sullivan 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Nathan Watts 10. Ryan Turner 11. Jackson Frei 12. Lachlan Timm 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Benjamin King 16. Preston Riki 18. Harrison McIndoe 19. Brayden Dee 24. Sheldon Pitama

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Jack Klein;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sun June 20 2021, 2:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. David Mead 5. Richard Kennar 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Zeb Taia 13. Luke Bateman 14. Issac Luke 15. Lucky Taavale 16. Francis Kalisolaite-tualau 17. Tristan Hope 18. Lazarus Vaalepu

Brisbane Tigers

1. Michael Purcell 2. Lincoln Port 3. Brenko Lee 4. Solomona Faataape 5. Zac Taibi 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Aaron Booth 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitch Frei 12. Sam Elliott 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Haele Uha Finau 15. Ioane Seiuli 16. Sam Lavea 17. Joseph Gilmour 18. Jack Peoples

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Jack Ebert;


Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sun June 20 2021, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Creedence Toia 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Corey Oates 6. Ezra Mam 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 9. Christian Hazard 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Unga Wolske 12. Jacob Allick 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Brad Frith 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Raiden Fonoti 20. Justin Fai

Mackay Cutters

1. Matiu Stone-Dunn 2. Jake Riley 3. Michael Bell 4. Josh Smith 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Brandon Finnegan 7. Daejarn Asi 8. Jack Brock 9. Sean Mullany 10. Ross Bella 11. Blake Atherton 12. Kane Bradley 13. Jesse Dee 14. Kellen Jenner 15. Bayley Gill 16. Jack Quinn 17. Morgan Mcwhirter 18. Jaymon Moore

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Matt Colclough;