Intrust Super Cup TEAMS - 2021 Round 12

QRLISC2021

Round 12 teamlists and officials are in.

This round of matches was postponed from July 3 and 4.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Brisbane Tigers
Fri Jul 23 2021, 7:30pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Andre Niko 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Conor Carey 6. Joshua Rogers 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Guy Hamilton 15. Apiata Noema-Matenga 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Lochlyn Sheldon

Brisbane Tigers

1. Brayden Torpy 2. Luke Dolbel 3. Lincoln Port 4. Kea Pere 5. Zachary Croft 6. Kyle Coghill 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. William Samuel 11. Mitch Frei 12. Sam Elliott 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Oliver Pascoe 15. Jack Peoples 16. Cameron Torpy 17. Joseph Gilmour 18. Ioane Seiuli 19. Solomona Faataape

Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Jack Klein;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride
Sat July 24 2021, 2:10pm at Pinklands Sporting Complex

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Richard Kennar 5. Ryan O'Keefe 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Sam Scarlett 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Lucky Taavale 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Zeb Taia 13. Luke Bateman 14. Tristan Hope 16. Alec MacDonald 17. Francis Kalisolaite-tualau 18. Harrison Graham 17. Francis Kalisolaite-tualau

Northern Pride

1. Jayden Corrigan 2. Shawn Bowen 3. Bernard Lewis 4. Grant Anderson 5. Matthew Musumeci 6. Tom Steadman 7. Even Child 8. Nick Lui-Toso 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Paea Pua 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Ewan Moore 13. Terrence Casey-Douglas 15. Kenneth Fonoti 16. Lata Fakalelu 17. Rod Griffin 18. Matti Moyle 19. Denzel King 20. Mark Rosendale 21. Tom McGrath

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Michael Wise;


PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters/
Sat July 24 2021, 3:00pm at Bycroft Oval

PNG Hunters

1. Terry Wapi 2. Junior Rau 3. Brandon Nima 4. Brendon Gotuno 5. Solo Wane 6. Ase Boas 7. Charlie Simon 8. Stanton Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Enoch Maki 11. Emmanuel Waine 12. Benji Kott 13. Dilbert Isaac 14. Judah Rimbu 15. Sylvester Namo 17. Jordan Pat 18. Enoch Maki

Mackay Cutters

1. Matiu Stone-Dunn 2. Jake Riley 3. Buchanan Rawhiti 4. Josh Smith 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Brandon Finnegan 7. Adam Cook 8. Jack Quinn 9. Bayley Gill 10. Ross Bella 11. Kai O'Donnell 12. Blake Atherton 13. Jesse Dee 14. Beaudan Dixon 16. Luke Webley 17. Morgan Mcwhirter 18. Jaymon Moore

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Matt Colclough, Jack Ebert;


Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun July 25 2021, 2:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Ono So'Oialo 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. Jordan Carriera 4. Gerome Burns 5. Denzel Burns 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Keenan Yorston 13. Tyler Coburn 14. Jayden Connors 15. Todd White 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Owen McCarron 18. Joshua Johnson 19. Hugh Sedger 20. Seb Pandia 21. Richard Pandia

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. William Toloi 5. Nat McGavin 6. Jack Wright 7. Todd Murphy 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Louis Geraghty 12. Dalton Smith 13. Sam Burns 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Campbell Duffy 16. Wyatt Reynolds 17. Sam Bernstrom 18. Daniel Dole 19. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 20. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Sam Swift;


Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils
Sun July 25 2021, 2:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Michael Carroll 3. Sam Martin-savage 4. Bacho Salam 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Shaun Nona 8. Joe Boyce 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Sam Hoare 11. Riley Price 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Aaron Moore 15. Sam Murphy 16. Kieran Quabba 22. Sione Lousi

Norths Devils

1. Matthew Milson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Bernard Gregorius 6. Jack Miers 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Michael Molo 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jerome Veve 11. Piki Rogers 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Michael Sio 14. Tyrone Roberts 15. Viko Puliuvea 16. Hiale Roycroft 17. Moses Noovao-McGreal 18. Rashaun Denny 19. Bryce Donovan 20. Kyle Van Klaveren

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Jarrod Cole;


CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun July 25 2021, 2:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Cooper Marshall 3. Jake Maizen 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Jack Madden 7. Caleb Daunt 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jyde Dwyer 12. Nixon Putt 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Jack Pattie 15. Mckenzie Yei 16. Takai Mokohar 17. Brendon Roberts 18. Michael Naseri

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Samual Elara 3. Justice Utatao 4. Justin Worley 5. Patrick Gallen 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Nathan Watts 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Peesi Kepu 11. Lachlan Timm 12. Preston Riki 13. Tyson Cleal 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Tauaalo Vaipulu 16. Benjamin King 18. Kina Kepu 20. Junior Ratuva

Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Aaron Geddes;


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sun July 25 2021, 2:10pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Creedence Toia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Jacob Tonge 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Ezra Mam 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Logan Bayliss-Brow 9. Brad Frith 10. Raiden Fonoti 11. Kobe Tararo 12. Unga Wolske 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Blake Scott 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 20. Justin Fai

Tweed Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Brayden McGrady 3. Treymain Spry 4. Lee Turner 5. Talor Walters 6. Will Brimson 7. Luke Jurd 8. JJ Collins 9. Brent Woolf 10. Harrison Muller 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Joshua Patston 13. Braden Robson 14. Liam Hampson 15. Daniel Ross 16. Darius Farmer 17. Juwan Compain 18. Charlie Murray

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Glen Stewart;