TEAMS: Intrust Super Cup - 2021 Round 6

QRLISC2021

The teams and officials for Round 6 of the QRL Intrust Super Cup as they come available.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras
Sat May 8 2021, 2:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Selwyn Cobbo 2. Edward Burns 4. Matthew Lyons 5. Richard Kennar 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Zeb Taia 13. Luke Bateman 14. Issac Luke 15. Max Elliott 16. Lucky Taavale 17. Tc Robati

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Brendon Roberts 3. Nathan Bassani 4. Jake Maizen 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson 7. Jack Madden 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Michael Naseri 11. Nixon Putt 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Mckenzie Yei 16. Chalice Atoi 17. Charles Shepherd

Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Steve Kanowski;


Ipswich Jets v Tweed Seagulls
Sat May 8 2021, 5:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Jayden Connors 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. Ben White 4. Jordan Carriera 5. Richard Pandia 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Julian Christian 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Tyler Coburn 12. Zac Hetherington 13. Seb Pandia 14. Ono So'Oialo 15. Todd White 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Wilson Malaesilia 19. Timote Paseka

Tweed Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Talor Walters 3. Brayden McGrady 4. Lee Turner 5. Ryland Jacobs 6. Will Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Liam Hampson 10. JJ Collins 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Joseph Vuna 13. Braden Robson 14. Brent Woolf 15. Darius Farmer 16. Kirk Murphy 17. Jack Glossop 18. Harrison Muller

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Jack Klein;


Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat May 8 2021, 5:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Jayden Corrigan 2. Shawn Bowen 3. Matthew Musumeci 4. Even Child 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Tom Steadman 7. Matt Egan 8. Rod Griffin 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Nick Lui-Toso 11. Joshua Stuckey 12. Heilum Luki 13. Peter Hola 14. Tom McGrath 15. Terrence Casey-Douglas 16. Ieremia Nanai 17. Ewan Moore 18. Cephas Chinfat 19. Mark Rosendale 20. Lata Fakalelu 21. Brad Lupi

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Haydyn O'Hara 2. Ethan Quai-Ward 3. Karmichael Hunt 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Joshua James 7. Albert Kelly 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Cory Paix 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Kelly Tate 12. Jacob Allick 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Christian Hazard 15. Rory Ferguson 16. Raiden Fonoti 20. Justin Fai

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Peter MacKinnon;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun May 9 2021, 2:10pm at Moreton Daily Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Setu Tu 3. Justin Worley 4. Justice Utatao 5. Josh Beehag 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Ryan Turner 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Brayden Dee 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Jackson Frei 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Benjamin King 17. Preston Riki 18. Jarrett Subloo

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Josh Hoffman 2. Michael Carroll 3. Bacho Salam 4. Carlin Anderson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Corey Jensen 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Sam Hoare 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Barrett 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Cameron King 15. Sam Murphy 16. Griffin Neame 17. Joe Boyce 18. Jordan Kenworthy 22. Sione Lousi 24. Shaun Nona

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Michael Wise;


PNG Hunters v Brisbane Tigers
Sun May 9 2021, 3:00pm at Bycroft Oval

PNG Hunters

1. Terry Wapi 2. Rau Kobale 3. Brandon Nima 4. Jokadi Bire 5. Norman Brown 6. Judah Rimbu 7. Charlie Simon 8. Epel Kapinias 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Samuel Yegip 11. Ben Kelly 12. Keven Appo 13. Ila Alu 15. Sylvester Namo 16. Emmanuel Waine 17. Mark Pitti 18. Jeffrey Robert 19. Solomon Pokare 20. Solo Wane

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lincoln Port 2. Isaac Lumelume 3. Dan Russell 4. Marion Seve 5. Michael Purcell 6. Gerard Beale 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Aaron Pene 9. Aaron Booth 10. William Samuel 11. Mitch Frei 12. Ioane Seiuli 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Brayden Torpy 15. Jordan Grant 16. Sam Lavea 17. Jack Svendsen 18. Jack Peoples 19. Sam Elliott

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Tim Rutherford;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters
Sun May 9 2021, 3:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Matthew Milson 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. William Toloi 5. Nat McGavin 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Trent Loiero 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Dane Hogan 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Jarrod Mullen 17. Thomas Rafter 18. Daniel Dole 19. Sam Bernstrom 20. Sam Burns 21. Jack Wright

Mackay Cutters

1. Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy 2. Josh Smith 3. Michael Bell 4. Blake Paskins 5. Kane Bradley 6. Matiu Stone-Dunn 7. Ata Hingano 8. Emry Pere 9. Sean Mullany 10. Ross Bella 11. Jesse Dee 12. Aiden Beard 13. Jack Quinn 14. Jake Riley 15. Shaun Edwards 16. Jack Brock 17. Morgan Mcwhirter

Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Dylan Cassidy;


Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
Sun May 9 2021, 3:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Harry Freebairn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Tony Tumusa 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Rashaun Denny 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Michael Molo 9. Michael Sio 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Piki Rogers 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Moses Noovao-McGreal 14. Calum Gahan 15. Xavier Willison 16. Hiale Roycroft 17. Liam Horne 18. Jack Miers 19. Jerome Veve 20. Tuipulotu Puliuvea

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Curtis Dansey Smaller 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Conner Toia 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Coster 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Blake Leary 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Stone 14. Pat Politoni 15. Apiata Noema-Matenga 16. Dylan Kelly 17. Lochlyn Sheldon

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Joshua Vernon;