TEAMS: QRL Women's BMD Premiership - 2023 Round 1

COMP QLD WOMENS

Round 1 of the QRL Women's Premiership is coming up this weekend.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT), subtract one hour for QLD local time.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters
Sat March 11 2023, 2:20pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West / Quandamooka

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Julia Robinson 2. Emily Bass 3. Kim Hunt 4. Felila Kia 5. Karina Brown 6. Ellie Williamson 7. Layne Bennett 8. Indee Brown 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Jayda Lofipo 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Rease Casey 14. Lilly Green 15. Nirada Phonsaya 16. Demi Butler 17. Sarai Pule 18. Shaniah Power 20. Kennedy Harrison-Vahua

Mackay Cutters

1. China Polata 2. Katie Green 3. Hagiga Mosby 4. Alicia Martin 5. Lauren Moss 6. Kayla Shepherd 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Xanthe Topping 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Sareka Mooka 11. Zoe Cook 12. Makenzie Weale 13. Shannon Mato 14. Alisha Foord 15. Laikha Clarke 16. Essay Banu 17. Samara Luta 18. Romy Teitzel

Match Officials
Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Chris Henderson, Zac Schwass;


Brisbane Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 11 2023, 4:00pm at Leo Williams Oval, Carina / Turrbal

Brisbane Tigers

1. Tayla Eldridge 2. Tegan Spicer 3. Keisha-Leigh Coolwell 4. Paige Schouw 5. Hannah Krzanic 6. Layne Northey 7. Ellen Nussey 8. Canecia Sims 9. Lucy Cuppari 10. Tara Reinke 11. Holly Class-auliff 12. Nikyla Sines 13. Kayla Taputoa 14. Ashlea Nolan 15. Nicole Gusman 16. Lucy Botten 17. Kelsey Parkin 18. Kierran Moseley

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Evania Pelite 2. Baylee Davies 3. Malia Taulanga 4. Kiia Parata 5. Melaine Williams 6. Sera Koroi 7. Jodeci Nicholson 8. Frieda Seu 9. Brittany Breayley-Nati 10. Lavinia Kitai 11. Jasmine Fogavini 12. Luisa Vaa 13. Kathrine Moore 15. April Ngatupuna 16. Tyesha Mikaio 17. Jonel Lavender 18. Stephanie Hancock 19. Kalisi Longopoa 20. Georgia Wilson

Match Officials
Referees: Kailey Beattie;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Oliver Barker;


CQ Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat March 11 2023, 5:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton / Darumbal

CQ Capras

1. Courtney Robinson 2. Bree Spreadborough 4. Tahnee-lea Holt 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Sarah Field 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Maarire Barnett 11. Mariah Storch 12. Tarni Smith 13. Ta Steere 14. Peyton Storch 16. Naomi Clayton 17. Mikayla Roe 18. Pania Tane 19. Ihndara McLeod

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaime Chapman 2. Daisy Gordon 3. Chantelle Holloway-Samuels 4. Gabriella Rivers 5. Bridget Hoy 6. Paige Parker 7. Nikiah Campbell 8. Georgia Elliston 9. Rona Peters 10. Jessika Elliston 11. Zara Canfield 12. Kaitlyn Phillips 13. Jemma Bemrose 14. Gloria-hannah Murray-fiu 15. Kalani Paulo 16. Chelsea Apps 17. Alani Sullivan

Match Officials
Referees: Connor Baker;Sideline Officials: Glenn Galea, Angus Gall;


Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
Sat March 11 2023, 5:20pm at Bishop Park, Nundah / Yuggera

Norths Devils

1. Shenae Ciesiolka 2. Katherine Stevens 3. Lauren Dam 4. Caitlyn Costello 5. Taylor-Adeline Mapusua 6. Hayley Maddick 7. Jada Ferguson 8. Annette Brander 9. Therese Aiton 10. Tyla Mitchell 11. Natassja Purontakanen 12. Georgina Tuitaalili 13. Ali Brigginshaw 14. Grace Griffin 15. Breanna Eales 17. Lauretta Leao-seve 18. Hollie Twidale 19. Kaieisha Afoa 20. Nakita Sao

Burleigh Bears

1. Terri-anne Egan 2. Caitlyn Ah Fook 3. Felice Quinlan 4. Shaianne Mcglone 5. Ayla Ovari 6. Zahara Temara 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Dannii Perese 9. Chante Temara 11. Tyler Birch 13. Sophie Buller 14. Lily-Rose Kolc 16. Myracle Monga 17. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 18. Tazmin Gray

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Holt;Sideline Officials: Luke Chaplin, Tori Wilkie;