TEAMS: QRL Women's BMD Premiership - 2022 Round 4

LU Logo QRL BHP

QRL footy resumes with Round 4 of the Women's BMD Premiership.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brisbane Tigers v Central Qld Capras
Sat April 23 2022, 3:00pm at Ian Clarkson Field, Rochedale

Brisbane Tigers

1. Cassie Ormsby 2. Kaitlyn Andersen 4. Keisha-leigh Coolwell 5. Justine Sou 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ellen Nussey 8. Lavinia Kitai 9. Lucy Cuppari 10. Canecia Sims 11. Emily Veivers 12. Nicole Gusman 13. Chanelle Kohika-skipper 14. Tara Reinke 15. Tanika Marshall 16. Ashlea Nolan 17. Narikah Orchard 18. Tanika Marshall 19. Tarleah Fisher-Pearson

Central Qld Capras

1. Tamika Upton 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Hayley Maddick 7. Pani Rupapere 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Reeghyn Beardmore 10. Kristine Vaalepu 11. Mariah Storch 12. Kailah Rogers 13. Ta Steere 14. Tylah Phillips 15. Emily Powell 16. Tyla Mitchell 18. Sarah-jean Ingledew 19. Mikayla Roe

Referees: Ben Holt;Sideline Officials: Jacob Funk, Matt Gannon;


West Brisbane Panthers v Tweed Seagulls
Sat April 23 2022, 3:00pm at Frank Lind Oval, Mitchelton

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Lilly Green 2. Courtney Robinson 3. Lauren Dam 4. Julia Robinson 5. Luisa Sekona 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Taimane Levu 9. Aliya Hura 10. Stefanie Gallagher 11. Hannah Larsson 12. Makenzie Weale 13. Annette Brander 15. Jaylan To'o 16. Fiona Jahnke 17. Clare Akauma 18. Asipau Mafi 19. Montanah Best 20. Shen'e Clemments 21. Georgina Tuitaalili

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jetaya Faifua 3. Paremo Gallagher 4. Alani Sullivan 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Karli Hansen 8. Carly Mcgrath 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Jelena Betham 11. Lailee Phillips 12. Zara Canfield 13. Georgia Hale 14. Matekino Kahukoti-Gray 15. Atlanta Peters 16. Faith Tutauha 17. Kalani Paulo

Referees: Tori Wilkie;Sideline Officials: Zac Stewart, Scott Whelan;


North Queensland Gold Stars v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 23 2022, 3:05pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Katie Green 2. Alicia Martin 3. Jasmine Peters 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Theophelia Mosby-Nona 9. Emma Manzelmann 11. Shaniah Power 12. Romy Teitzel 15. Samara Luta 16. Stephanie Mooka 17. Babetha Neliman 21. Aerielle Hobbler 22. Jordii Mahendrarajah

Burleigh Bears

1. Tarnisha Lyons 2. Te Ata Moana 3. Felice Quinlan 4. Hailee-Jay Maunsell 5. Ayla Ovari 6. Ashlee Harvey 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Lily-Rose Kolc 10. Laikha Clarke 11. Rilee Jorgensen 12. River Smalley 13. Sophie Buller 14. Codi Dalley 15. Dannii Perese 16. Jonel Lavender 17. Layne Northey 18. Sunny Gerrard

Referees: Sam Nosworthy;Sideline Officials: Rohan Lardelli, Blake White;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun April 24 2022, 1:20pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2. Latoniya Norris 3. Tawana Togo 4. Madeline Burton 5. Traevonnah Fisher 6. Jayde Herdegen 7. Tahlia Rolph 8. Crystal Papalii 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Essay Banu 11. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 12. Nirada Phonsaya 13. Rease Casey 14. Emma Barnes 15. Lesa Mataafa 16. Jayda Lofipo 17. Jacinta Carter

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ashlee Knight 2. Baylee Davies 3. China Polata 4. Dilyza Leugaimafa 5. Alexus Pepe 6. Frieda Seu 7. Gemma Schnaubelt 8. Jasmine Fogavini 9. Jessikah Reeves 10. Jhana Magele 11. Mackenzie Baty 12. Melaine Williams 13. Oshanis Whakatau 14. Rialey Baty 15. Sera Koroi 16. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 17. Skye Cash 18. Stephanie Hancock 19. Tenneille Boaler 20. Tyesha Mikaio 21. Zhané Fisher

Referees: Kailey Beattie;Sideline Officials: Chaz Avery-Dancey, Emma Maguire;