TEAMS: QRL Women's BMD Premiership - 2022 Round 5

LU Logo QRL BHP

Round 5 has arrived, teamlists and officials here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 30 2022, 11:30am at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jetaya Faifua 2. Bridget Hoy 3. Paremo Gallagher 4. Atlanta Peters 5. Alani Sullivan 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Jessika Elliston 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Brianna Clark 11. Lailee Phillips 12. Zara Canfield 13. Georgia Hale 14. Matekino Kahukoti-Gray 15. Carly McGrath 16. Cobie-Jane Morgan 17. Serena Martin 18. Jelena Betham

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Layne Bennett 2. Tawana Togo 3. Felila Kia 4. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 5. Emily Bass 6. Jayde Herdegen 7. Ellie Williamson 8. Crystal Papalii 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Essay Banu 11. Roxy Murdoch 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Rease Casey 14. Emma Barnes 15. Lesa Mataafa 16. Jayda Lofipo 17. Madeline Burton

Referees: Kailey Beattie;Sideline Officials: Alyssa Donaldson, Bailey Sheppard;


Burleigh Bears v Brisbane Tigers
Sat April 30 2022, 12:45pm at Pizzey Park, Miami

Burleigh Bears

1. Tarnisha Lyons 2. Te Ata Moana 3. Sunny Gerrard 4. Ayla Ovari 5. Codi Dalley 6. Zahara Temara 7. Ashlee Harvey 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Lily-Rose Kolc 10. Laikha Clarke 11. Tazmin Gray 12. River Smalley 13. Sophie Buller 14. Chante Temara 15. Dannii Perese 16. Jonel Lavender 17. Rilee Jorgensen

Brisbane Tigers

1. Cassie Ormsby 2. Kaitlyn Andersen 3. Jessica Carey 4. Shellie Long 5. Keisha-Leigh Coolwell 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ellen Nussey 9. Lucy Cuppari 10. Canecia Sims 11. Emily Veivers 12. Nicole Gusman 13. Jamie-Lee Lewis 14. Tara Reinke 15. Tanika Marshall 16. Ashlea Nolan 17. Narikah Orchard 18. Chanelle Kohika-Skipper 20. Lavinia Kitai

Sideline Officials: Ben Cavanagh, Will Jackson;


North Queensland Gold Stars v Central Qld Capras
Sat April 30 2022, 4:15pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Romy Teitzel 2. Katie Green 3. Jasmine Peters 4. Sareka Mooka 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Theophelia Mosby-Nona 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. April Ngatupuna 11. Shaniah Power 12. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 13. Destiny Brill 14. Kayla Shepherd 15. Samara Luta 16. Stephanie Mooka 17. Babetha Neliman 21. Jordii Mahendrarajah

Central Qld Capras

1. Hayley Maddick 2. Emily Powell 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Krystal Sulter 7. Pani Rupapere 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Kristine Vaalepu 11. Mariah Storch 12. Kailah Rogers 13. Sharni Upton 14. Reeghyn Beardmore 15. Ta Steere 17. Mikayla Roe 18. Tylah Phillips

Referees: Hayden Marl;Sideline Officials: Kaden Tindal, Kobey Owens;


Souths Logan Magpies v West Brisbane Panthers
Sun May 1 2022, 3:00pm at Noffke Farm Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 2. Baylee Davies 3. Melaine Williams 4. Evania Pelite 5. Rialey Baty 6. Mackenzie Baty 7. Jhana Magele 9. Oshanis Whakatau 10. Stephanie Hancock 11. Jasmine Fogavini 12. Dilyza Leugaimafa 13. Sara Sautia 15. Sera Koroi 16. China Polata 17. Jessikah Reeves 21. Gemma Schnaubelt 25. Frieda Seu

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Lilly Green 2. Courtney Robinson 3. Clare Akauma 4. Caitlyn Taleni 5. Luisa Sekona 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Taimane Levu 9. Aliya Hura 11. Hannah Larsson 12. Fiona Jahnke 13. Annette Brander 14. Kaieisha Afoa 15. Stefanie Gallagher 16. Jaylan To'o 17. Georgina Tuitaalili 18. Montanah Best 20. Shen'e Clemments

Referees: Tori Wilkie;Sideline Officials: Oliver Barker, Bayden Sawyers;