TEAMS: QRL Women's BMD Premiership - 2022 Round 6

LU Logo QRL BHP

Round 6 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sat May 7 2022, 2:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2. Tawana Togo 3. Felila Kia 4. Amy Turner 5. Emily Bass 6. Jayde Herdegen 7. Tahlia Rolph 8. Crystal Papalii 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Essay Banu 11. Roxy Murdoch 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 14. Emma Barnes 15. Lesa Mataafa 16. Jayda Lofipo 17. Rease Casey

Brisbane Tigers

1. Cassie Ormsby 2. Kaitlyn Andersen 3. Jessica Carey 4. Nicole Gusman 5. Tanika Marshall 6. Grace Griffin 7. Ali Brigginshaw 9. Chanelle Kohika-Skipper 10. Canecia Sims 11. Keisha-Leigh Coolwell 12. Ellen Nussey 13. Jamie-Lee Lewis 14. Tara Reinke 16. Ashlea Nolan 17. Narikah Orchard 18. Lucy Cuppari 19. Tanika Marshall 20. Lavinia Kitai

Referees: Tori Wilkie;Sideline Officials: Bayden Sawyers, Byron Cook;


Central Qld Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat May 7 2022, 4:10pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Central Qld Capras

1. Tamika Upton 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Hayley Maddick 7. Pani Rupapere 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Kristine Vaalepu 11. Mariah Storch 12. Sharni Upton 13. Kailah Rogers 14. Reeghyn Beardmore 15. Ta Steere 16. Tyla Mitchell 19. Mikayla Roe

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jetaya Faifua 2. Bridget Hoy 3. Jaime Chapman 4. Atlanta Peters 5. Chelsea Apps 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Tarryn Aiken 8. Jessika Elliston 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Rona Peters 11. Lailee Phillips 12. Zara Canfield 13. Georgia Hale 14. Matekino Kahukoti-Gray 15. Carly McGrath 16. Cobie-Jane Morgan 17. Paremo Gallagher 18. Jelena Betham

Referees: Hayden Marl;Sideline Officials: Trey Hubert, Tanner Howard;


West Brisbane Panthers v North Queensland Gold Stars
Sat May 7 2022, 4:30pm at Frank Lind Oval, Mitchelton

West Brisbane Panthers

2. Lauren Dam 3. Julia Robinson 4. Caitlyn Taleni 5. Luisa Sekona 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 9. Aliya Hura 10. Taimane Levu 11. Hannah Larsson 12. Fiona Jahnke 13. Annette Brander 14. Georgina Tuitaalili 15. Stefanie Gallagher 16. Jaylan To'o 17. Makenzie Weale 18. Clare Akauma 19. Lauren Kildare 20. Shen'e Clemments 21. Montanah Best 22. Kaieisha Afoa

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Jasmine Peters 2. Katie Green 3. Hagiga Mosby 4. Shaniah Power 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 9. Emma Manzelmann 11. Sareka Mooka 12. Romy Teitzel 13. Destiny Brill 14. Alicia Martin 15. Jordii Mahendrarajah 16. Stephanie Mooka 17. Babetha Neliman 18. Alisha Foord 24. April Ngatupuna

Referees: Ben Holt;Sideline Officials: Bailey Sheppard, Jacob Funk;


Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
Sun May 8 2022, 12:30pm at Davies Park, West End

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Evania Pelite 2. Baylee Davies 3. Melaine Williams 4. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz 5. Rialey Baty 6. Kimiora Breayley-Nati 7. Jhana Magele 8. Frieda Seu 9. Brittany Breayley-Nati 10. Stephanie Hancock 11. Tyesha Mikaio 12. Sara Sautia 13. Sera Koroi 14. Oshanis Whakatau 15. Jessikah Reeves 16. Dilyza Leugaimafa 17. China Polata 18. Gemma Schnaubelt 19. Ashlee Knight 20. Mackenzie Baty 21. Zhané Fisher

Burleigh Bears

1. Tarnisha Lyons 2. Karina Brown 3. Hailee-Jay Maunsell 4. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 5. Paige Parker 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Jasmin Kemp 9. Lauren Brown 10. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Sophie Buller 14. Chante Temara 15. River Smalley 16. Rilee Jorgensen 17. Dannii Perese 18. Sunny Gerrard

Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Harrison Lea, Chaz Avery-Dancey;