TEAMS: QRLW BMD Premiership - 2022 Semi Finals

LU Logo QRL BHP

Semi Final teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Semi Final - 1 v 4
Central Qld Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat May 28 2022, 3:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Central Qld Capras

1. Tamika Upton 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Reeghyn Beardmore 7. Pani Rupapere 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Kristine Vaalepu 11. Mariah Storch 12. Sharni Upton 13. Kailah Rogers 14. Tylah Phillips 15. Ta Steere 16. Tyla Mitchell 18. Emily Powell 19. Mikayla Roe

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Emily Bass 2. Tawana Togo 3. Felila Kia 4. Amy Turner 5. Kim Hunt 6. Tahlia Rolph 7. Layne Bennett 8. Jayda Lofipo 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Essay Banu 11. Roxy Murdoch 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 14. Emma Barnes 15. Rease Casey 16. Jacinta Carter 17. Lyrech Mara 18. Lesa Mataafa

Referees: Ben Holt;Sideline Officials: Tanner Howard, Emma Maguire;


Second Semi Final - 2 v 3
Burleigh Bears v North Queensland Gold Stars
Sun May 29 2022, 1:30pm at Pizzey Park, Miami

Burleigh Bears

1. Karina Brown 2. Tarnisha Lyons 3. Felice Quinlan 4. Hailee-Jay Maunsell 5. Te Ata Moana 6. Zahara Temara 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Laikha Clarke 9. Chante Temara 10. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Sophie Buller 14. Codi Dalley 15. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 16. Rilee Jorgensen 17. Dannii Perese 18. River Smalley

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Jasmine Peters 2. Katie Green 3. Hagiga Mosby 4. Shaniah Power 5. Alicia Martin 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Theophelia Mosby-Nona 11. Sareka Mooka 12. Romy Teitzel 13. Destiny Brill 14. Emily Bella 15. Jordii Mahendrarajah 16. Samara Luta 18. Alisha Foord 24. April Ngatupuna

Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Jacob Funk;