SQUADS: Qualifiers Super 8's - 2018 Round 7

2017super8qualifiers
Embed from Getty Images

All the 19-man squads and RFL Match Officials for the final round of the Qualifiers' Super 8s. Who'll be promoted? Who'll play in the Million Pound Game on October 7?

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Salford Red Devils v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Fri September 28 2018, 4:45am at AJ Bell Stadium

Salford Red Devils
2. Greg Johnson 3. Kris Welham 5. Niall Evalds 6. Robert Lui 8. Craig Kopczak 9. Logan Tomkins 10. George Griffin 11. Josh Jones 13. Mark Flanagan 15. Ryan Lannon 16. Luke Burgess 17. Tyrone McCarthy 18. Ben Nakubuwai 22. Derrell Olpherts 24. Jake Bibby 26. Daniel Murray 30. Greg Burke 40. Joey Lussick 43. Jackson Hastings

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 8. Clément Boyer 24. Joe Bretherton 22. Chris Centrone 12. Rhys Curran 6. Jonathon Ford 16. Tyla Hepi 1. Mark Kheirallah 14. Mourad Kriouache 20. Paul Marcon 4. Gavin Marguerite 9. Anthony Marion 26. Constantine Mika 11. Sebastien Planas 15. Maxime Puech 7. Stanislas Robin 23. Justin Sangare 29. Paul Séguier

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Tom Grant, Greg Dolan;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;


Leeds Rhinos v Toronto Wolfpack
Sat September 29 2018, 4:45am at Emerald Headingley Stadium

Leeds Rhinos
1. Ashton Golding 2. Tom Briscoe 4. Liam Sutcliffe 6. Joel Moon 7. Richie Myler 8. Adam Cuthbertson 9. Matt Parcell 11. Jamie Jones-Buchanan 14. Brad Dwyer 16. Anthony Mullally 18. Jimmy Keinhorst 19. Brett Ferres 21. Nathaniel Peteru 22. Ash Handley 27. Cameron Smith 30. Josh Walters 34. Luke Briscoe 36. Dom Crosby 37. Jordan Thompson

Toronto Wolfpack
4. Gary Wheeler 6. Josh McCrone 7. Ryan Brierley 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Bob Beswick 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 14. Andy Ackers 15. Adam Sidlow 17. Blake Wallace 21. Olsi Krasniqi 22. Richard Whiting 23. Nick Rawsthorne 24. Cory Paterson 29. Jake Emmitt 30. Matty Russell 31. Gareth O'Brien 32. Darcy Lussick 34. Mason Caton-brown

Match Officials | Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Tony Martin, Gareth Jones;Video Referees: Phil Bentham;


London Broncos v Halifax RLFC
Sun September 30 2018, 4:05am at Trailfinders Sports Ground

London Broncos
19. Sadiq Adebiyi 15. Eddie Battye 17. Michael Channing 25. Matt Davis 13. Matt Davis 5. Kieran Dixon 18. Ben Evans 16. Matty Gee 3. Ben Hellewell 26. Daniel Hindmarsh 10. Mark Ioane 1. Elliot Kear 21. Will Lovell 30. Eloi Pelissier 12. Jay Pitts 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Tom Spencer 14. Alex Walker 2. Rhys Williams

Halifax RLFC
18. Chester Butler 51. Liam Cooper 52. Connor Davies 53. Curtis Davies 30. Brandon Douglas 13. Jacob Fairbank 29. Dan Fleming 2. Ben Heaton 7. Ben Johnston 9. Ben Kaye 14. Brandon Moore 20. Frazer Morris 40. Kieren Moss 6. Scott Murrell 5. James Saltonstall 1. Will Sharp 10. Adam Tangata 3. Steve Tyrer 16. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials | Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Richard Thompson, Richard Dolan;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;


Hull KR v Widnes Vikings
Mon October 1 2018, 12:00am at KCOM Craven Park

Hull KR
2. Junior Vaivai 7. Danny McGuire 8. Nick Scruton 10. Mose Masoe 11. Maurice Blair 12. James Greenwood 13. Ben Kavanagh 15. James Donaldson 17. Chris Clarkson 19. Tommy Lee 21. Robbie Mulhern 22. Liam Salter 24. Chris Atkin 27. Will Oakes 34. Danny Tickle 39. Joel Tomkins 40. Todd Carney 41. Craig Hall 42. Ben Crooks

Widnes Vikings
30. Keanan Brand 40. Owen Buckley 25. Jay Chapelhow 26. Jay Chapelhow 14. Chris Dean 29. Owen Farnworth 7. Tom Gilmore 1. Rhys Hanbury 41. Harrison Hansen 33. Aaron Heremaia 11. Chris Houston 21. Jordan Johnstone 20. Macgraff Leuluai 35. Joe Lyons 2. Stefan Marsh 4. Charly Runciman 9. Lloyd White 12. Matt Whitley 17. Sam Wilde

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Marcus Griffiths, Liam Moore;