TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2019 Finals Week 1

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2019 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Qualifying Final - 2 v 3
St Marys v Mounties RLFC
Sat September 7 2019, 1:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Jake Toby 2. Jake Maizen 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Maliko Filino 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Kurt Falls 8. Joe Vaegaau 9. Meni Luke 10. Vasili Tsikrikas 11. George Tsikrikas 12. John Faiumu 13. Dylan Fuad 15. Marli Sini 16. Thomas Romer 17. Tom Skinner 19. Anton Iaria 20. Veta Henry Seumanu 22. Leonati Feiloakitua

Mounties RLFC
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Roman Ioelu 4. Atini Gafa 5. Jett Karam 6. Lazarus Brown 7. Jack Payne 8. Willie Mataka 9. Sam Duggan 10. Vincent Rennie 11. Mitch Kennedy 12. Steven Tavita 13. Matthew Whitehouse 14. Giordan Patea 15. Elijah Hunt 16. Lachlan Armstrong 17. Jarrod Brackenhofer

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Bradley Kiehne;


2nd Elimination Final - 6 v 7
Western Suburbs Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat September 7 2019, 5:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Kieran Wyld 3. Jack Gibbons 4. Jowasa Drodrolagi 5. Isaac Rabuatoka 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Kelsey Coakes 8. Edward Carter 9. Josh Daley 10. Avia Minute 11. Avia Minute 12. Ahmad Ellaz 13. Adrian Haangana 14. Andy Fiagatusa 15. Henry Ah Sam 16. Harrison Leonard 23. Heheako Tuima 20. Lucas Burnes

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Nathan Milone 5. Falakiko Manu 6. Honeti Tuha 7. Jayden Yates 8. Malakai Houma 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Jordan Latham 11. Jack Morris 12. Moses Manu 13. Sam Radovu 14. Ayden Carling 15. Tevita Vea 16. Justin Frain 17. Samuel McGregor 18. Brandon Finnegan

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Joel Mani;


1st Qualifying Final - 1 v 4
Wentworthville Magpies v Asquith Magpies
Sun September 8 2019, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Bermingham 2. Eparama Navale 3. Eli Roberts 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Charlton Schaafhausen 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Beau Henry 8. Adam Spicer 9. Brad Keighran 10. D'Rhys Miller 11. Danny Howard 12. Liam Mulvihill 13. Blake Cook 14. Dylan Izzard 15. Kieran Hayman 16. Brad Johnson 21. Nick Kassis 17. Rydge Smith

Asquith Magpies
1. Jake Pickering 2. Shane Kiel 3. Jordon Remfrey 4. Kenneth Koro 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Matt Place 7. Blake Goodman 8. Will Solway 9. Jake Attard 10. Justin Lemalu 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Joshua Fraser 13. Magnus Stromquist 14. Debraska Rikiriki 15. Shae Jarvis 17. Sione Tuipolotu 22. Niko Apelu

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Dean Tyler;


1st Elimination Final - 5 v 8
Guildford Owls v Hills District Bulls
Sun September 8 2019, 5:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Guildford Owls
1. Domenic Reardon 2. Daniel Lotu 3. Mason Farrell 4. Jack Wheelhouse 5. Jared Petero 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Josh Lewis 8. Joseph Gardiner 9. Jack Wheelhouse 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Blake Judd 12. Matthew Woods 13. Dylan McKeown 14. Jake Ferguson 15. Aaron Grech 16. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 29. Pifeleti Pifeleti 21. Jaydn Field

Hills District Bulls
1. Lachlan Walmsley 2. Clayton Faulalo 3. Jp Nohra 4. Meimeite Siale 5. Christopher McCoy 6. Nicholas Holliday 7. Joel Bradford 11. Timothy Robinson 9. Heath L'Estrange 21. Bruce Ward 16. David Baumann 14. Daniel Harrison 13. Sean Walpole 15. Corey Kurnoth 17. Rhys Walpole 18. Daniel De Vecchis 22. Jayden Griffin

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Clayton Wills;