Ron Massey Cup TEAMS - 2021 Round 15

NSWRLRMC2021

Round 15 teams and officials for the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues BYE

Glebe Dirty Reds v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat June 19 2021, 12:30pm at Henson Park

Glebe Dirty Reds

1. Wyatt Rangi 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Eli Roberts 4. John Olive 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Josh Natoli 7. Wyndham Peachey 8. Caleb Uele 9. Jackson Garlick 11. D'Rhys Miller 12. Kayleb Milne 13. Duwayne Mariner 14. Jarrod Cullen 15. Mason McCarthy 16. Daniel Arahu 18. Greg Eastwood 25. Peter Nay

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

2. Tony Tali 3. Ryan Garner 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Josh Rizk 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Tyrone Faulkner 10. Callum Ellis 12. Justin Frain 13. Regan Hughes 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Langi Suli-Ruka 16. Matthew Ryan 17. Joel Holdsworth 35. Mathew Smith 39. Nick Toomata 50. Suliasi Suli

Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Ben Teague;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Windsor Wolves
Sat June 19 2021, 1:00pm at Lidcombe Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mitchell Francis 2. Kieran Wyld 3. Dane Francis 4. Johnny Mitsias 5. Alvin Maungatti 6. Brock Pelligra 7. Kurtis Preece 8. John Trimboli 10. Kell O'Brien 11. Ronny Palumbo 12. Jak Cannell 13. Jake Kambos 15. Anthony Bucca 19. Daniel Petralia 20. Mitch Zampetides 21. James Mirceski

Windsor Wolves

1. Shondre Lee-Silva 2. Luke McDonald 3. Zac Mackay 4. Kyle Cassel 5. Ayden Leyshon 6. Brandon Smallwood 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Malakai Houma 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Eton Lindsay 11. James Horvat 12. Tyler Cassel 13. Dallas King 14. Will Epere 15. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 16. Benjamin Dooley 17. Bruce Ward 18. Giordan Patea

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Rickey McFarlane;


St Marys v Kaiviti Silktails
Sat June 19 2021, 4:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys

1. Daniel Brown 2. Ethan Mcpherson 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Ray Lesoa 5. Luke Nadurutalo 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Anthony Layoun 8. Sam McKendry 9. Trent Toelau 10. Alec Susino 11. George Tsikrikas 12. Matt Stimson 13. Anton Iaria 14. Joey Tramontana 15. Samuel McGregor 16. Alexander Myles 17. Thomas Romer 18. Chris Aunese-Scanlan

Kaiviti Silktails

1. Ratu Jilivecevece 3. Tomasi Vunicagi 4. Ratu Inoke Vasuturaga 5. Josua Waqavesi 7. Waisale Nayavucere 8. Ratu Turagaca 10. Apakuki Tavodi 11. Maika Serulevu 12. Joeli Vulavou 13. Salimoni Nasoki 14. Timoci Bola 16. Ropate Tobe 18. Josaia Raboiliku 20. Malakai Kovekalou 21. Pio Seci 22. Penaia Leveleve 25. Sunia Naruma 27. Apimeleki Lutuimawi

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Patrick Mackey;


Wentworthville Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun June 20 2021, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

3. Chris Tupou 4. Nathan Milone 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Mathew Place 8. Filia Utoikamanu 9. Jack Wheelhouse 11. Blake Cook 12. Kieran Hayman 13. Jordan Latham 14. Rhys Armstrong 15. Sam Gorman 16. Niko Apelu 20. Dylan Clifford 21. Carl Winterstein 22. Cadence Matene 23. Harrison O'Toole 26. Taufa Afu

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

30. Damon Smith 31. Blake Clayton 32. Sione Fonua 33. Shaun Fitzgerald 34. Kane Allan 35. Gus Garzaniti 36. Alex Seve 37. Nathan Kegg-King 38. Damon Smith 39. Lewis Afeaki 40. Sam Radovu 41. Reed Izzard 42. Kelsey Coakes 43. Brendan Hunter 44. Eddie Ene 45. Toni Tupouniua 46. Bilal Maarbani 47. Debraska Rikiriki 48. Michael Pokia

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Charlie Suters;


Hills Bulls v Mounties
Sun June 20 2021, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls

1. Maile Li 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Shane Kiel 4. Leva Li 5. Christopher Mccoy 6. Blake Goodman 7. Josh Ralph 10. Tim Robinson 12. Jake Brennan 13. Dylan McKeown 14. Tevita Alifa 15. Rhys Scigliatano 16. Jake Beetson 20. Jacob Harrington 21. Joel Bradford 22. Jack Morris 23. Elia Faatui

Mounties

1. Kieren Moss 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Roman Ioelu 4. Kane McQuiggin 5. Jalen Reweti 6. Joseph O'neill 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Vincent Rennie 9. Harry Leddy 10. Mitchell Butfield 11. Jack Miller 12. Cleveland McGhie 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Riley Cheshire 15. Matthew Price 16. Rydge Smith 19. Harrison Leonard

Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Louis Matheson, Cameron Mitchell;