TEAMS: Ron Massey Cup - 2021 Round 9

NSWRLRMC2021

The teamlists and officials for Round 9 of the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wentworthville Magpies BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat May 8 2021, 1:10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mitchell Francis 2. Kieran Wyld 3. Dane Francis 4. Johnny Mitsias 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Brock Pelligra 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O'Brien 9. Max Altus 10. John Trimboli 11. Ronny Palumbo 12. Logan Muir 14. Alvin Maungatti 16. Jak Cannell 17. Jacob Van Zanden 20. James Mirceski 22. Matthew Filipo

Glebe Dirty Reds

1. Wyatt Rangi 3. Eli Roberts 4. Dylan O'Connor 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Riley Travers 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Ryan Verlinden 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Caleb Uele 11. Tom Caughlan 13. Kayleb Milne 14. Jackson Stewart 15. Eddy Aiono 16. Sione Afemui 17. Jakiel Mariner 18. Greg Eastwood 20. Michael Stark 25. Peter Nay

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Tim Hannon;


Kaiviti Silktails v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sat May 8 2021, 3:00pm at Mascot Oval

Kaiviti Silktails

2. Ratu Camaisala 4. Ratu Inoke Vasuturaga 6. Mosese Qionomacawa 9. Penioni Tagituimua 10. Apakuki Tavodi 11. Maika Serulevu 12. Joeli Vulavou 13. Salimoni Nasoki 14. Timoci Bola 16. Ropate Tobe 17. Tomasi Vakadranu 18. Josaia Raboiliku 19. Samuel Daveta 21. Pio Seci 23. Manasa Kalou 24. Vuate Karawalevu 25. Sunia Naruma 26. Akuila Tavakaturaga 27. Apimeleki Lutuimawi 28. Malakai Kovekalou

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

2. Joshua Boumelhem 3. Semisi Kioa 5. Josh Rizk 6. Joel Holdsworth 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Tyrone Faulkner 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Callum Ellis 11. Tyler Seymour 12. Justin Frain 13. Regan Hughes 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Bradley Cousins 16. Tony Tali 37. Langi Suli-Ruka 38. Jeffrey Tuitavuki 39. Topi Taufa 50. Suliasi Suli

Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Mitchell Currie;


St Marys v Mounties
Sat May 8 2021, 4:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys

1. Jake Toby 2. Luke Geary 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Daniel Brown 5. Luke Nadurutalo 6. Anthony Layoun 7. Zac Greene 8. Atonio Pelesasa 9. Soni Luke 10. Thomas Romer 11. Adam Fearnley 12. Matt Stimson 13. Anton Iaria 14. Trent Toelau 16. Alexander Myles 17. Quinn Ma'aelopa 18. George Tsikrikas 20. Henry Seumanu

Mounties

1. Kieren Moss 2. Isaac Williams 3. Jaimon Wormleaton 4. Jordon Remfrey 5. Jalen Reweti 6. Atini Gafa 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Haimona Hiroti 9. Harry Leddy 10. Harrison Leonard 11. Kane McQuiggin 12. Cleveland McGhie 13. Jack Miller 14. Javvier Pitovao 15. Rydge Smith 17. Brady Cheshire 18. Matthew Price 19. Mitchell Butfield

=Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Mitchell Stone;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Hills Bulls
Sat May 8 2021, 4:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Christian Papa 2. Dylan Nunes 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Aykan Bosnali 5. Anthony Raheb 6. Jamieson Clark 7. Avia Minute 8. Moses Manu 9. Jake Stig 10. Avia Minute 11. Noel Aukafolau 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Jad Mahmoud 14. David Tui 15. Jack Ryan 16. Joshua Thompson 17. Harley Sanchez 18. Joseph Romeo

Hills Bulls

1. Dominic Reardon 2. Maile Li 3. Shane Kiel 4. Leva Li 5. Christopher Mccoy 6. Zach Nicholls 7. Josh Lewis 10. Tim Robinson 12. Daniel Harrison 13. David Gower 14. Dylan McKeown 15. Rhys Scigliatano 16. Luke Hodge 17. Taniela Lasalo 18. Tevita Alifa 20. Mitch Hyde 21. Joel Bradford

Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Patrick Mackey;


Windsor Wolves v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat May 8 2021, 5:00pm at Windsor Sporting Complex

Windsor Wolves

1. Zac Mackay 3. Shondre Lee-Silva 4. Emosi Alamoti 5. Luke McDonald 6. Lazarus Brown 7. Connor Garrety 8. Dallas King 9. Mitchel Souter 11. James Horvat 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Brandon Smallwood 14. Isaac Thompson 15. Craig Garvey 16. Dean Barnes 19. Giordan Patea 20. Malakai Houma

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

30. Tarkyn Loloselo 31. Blake Clayton 32. Shaun Fitzgerald 33. Robert Vai 34. Michael Pokia 35. Gus Garzaniti 36. Kelsey Coakes 40. Levi Moger 39. Lufusi Vea Tapaatoutai 41. Nathan Kegg-King 37. Reed Izzard 38. Toni Tupouniua 42. Damon Smith 43. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 44. Tyrell Neiufi 45. Brendan Hunter 46. Robbie Graham 47. Debraska Rikiriki

Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Dillian Wells;