TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2022 Round 10

LU Logo NSW RMSS

Round 10 teamlists and officials as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Hills Bulls BYE

Glebe Dirty Reds v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat May 28 2022, 3:00pm at Henson Park, Marrickville

Glebe Dirty Reds

Team list not yet announced.

Wentworthville Magpies\

1. Clayton Faulalo 2. Nick Walker 3. Chris Tupou 4. Nathan Milone 5. Josh Minhinnick 6. Liam O'Brien 7. Nicholas Tilburg 8. Niko Apelu 10. Carl Winterstein 12. Jordan Latham 13. Blake Cook 16. Luke Puru 15. Kyle Cassel

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Adam Reid;


Kaiviti Silktails v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat May 28 2022, 3:00pm at Mascot Oval, Mascot

Kaiviti Silktails

Team list not yet announced.

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

6. Donovan Boney 2. Bailey King 4. Shaun Fitzgerald 12. Jermaine Ma'u 3. Steven Taupau Sako 7. Dylan White 10. Richard Holani 17. Lufusi Tapa’atoutai 8. Peni Misinale 11. Patrick Hinder 5. Eddie Ene 18. Tyran Pettit-Young 15. Inoke Siolaa 19. Jai Wynbergen

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Keiren Irons, Damian Brady;


St Marys v Mounties Sat May 28 2022,
4:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

St Marys

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Ray Lesoa 5. Eddy Aiono 6. Trent Toelau 7. Jake Rafferty-Butfield 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Atonio Pelesasa 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Thomas Romer 13. Toni Tupouniua 18. Harrison Coskerie 16. Joe Vaegaau 19. Matthew Meafua 17. Tyrell Neiufi

Mounties

1. Jarrett Subloo 2. Shondre Lee-Silva 3. David Soakai 4. Jaimon Wormleaton 5. Eparama Navale 6. Corey Daley 7. Liam Christensen 8. Mitchell Butfield 9. Joel Hughes 10. Ryan Jeffery 11. Jack Miller 12. Toby Huxley 13. Matthew French 14. Kaylen Miller 17. Nelson Sharp 16. Chase Chapman 21. Pio Sokobalavu 19. Dominic Ayoub

Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Cameron Mitchell;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun May 29 2022, 1:00pm at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

Western Suburbs Magpies\

Team list not yet announced.

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

1. Jamin Williams 2. Leighton Tali 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Matthew Ryan 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Nicholas Ferris 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Callum Ellis 9. Tjaden Mclean 10. Jeffrey Tuitavuki 11. Cleveland McGhie 12. Sam Radovu 13. Angus McElroy 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 16. Aistasi James 17. Jakob Keane 18. Ryan Joynes

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, John Woods;