TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2022 Round 13

LU Logo NSW RMSS

Round 13 teamlists and officials as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St Marys BYE

Mounties v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun June 19 2022, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Mounties

1. Jaimon Wormleaton 2. Eparama Navale 3. Roman Ioelu 4. David Soakai 5. George Sukanaivalu 6. Corey Daley 7. Liam Christensen 8. Ryan Jeffery 9. Nelson Sharp 10. Khalil Rahme 11. James Tuitahi 12. Justin Filo 13. Chase Chapman 15. Kamaloni Akauola Laula 14. Neihana Oldham 17. Joel Hughes 21. Pio Sokobalavu 18. Isaac Williams

Kaiviti Silktails

2. Timoci Bola 24. Viliame Tutuvuli 16. Samuela Yalisaya 5. Osea Natoga 6. Sunia Naruma 17. Ponipate Komai 8. Apakuki Tavodi 19. Penaia Leveleve 13. Manasa Kalou 10. Malakai Kovekalou 28. Meli Nasau 7. Mosese Qionomacawa 27. Iobe Taukeisalili 20. Watasoni Waqanisaravi 15. Jonetani Bokini 23. Sirilo Lovokuro 14. Joshua Khan

Referees: Karra-Lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Rickey McFarlane;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun June 19 2022, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

18. Tyran Pettit-Young 2. Bailey King 3. Shaun Fitzgerald 4. Masi Fidow 5. Lorenzo Mulitalo 6. Adam Rizk 7. Dylan White 8. Lewis Afeaki 9. Joey Tramontana 10. Bruce Ward 11. Patrick Hinder 12. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 1. Robbie Graham 14. Lopeti Mafi 22. Peni Misinale 19. Richard Holani 17. Jordan Main 20. Sunia Siasau

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Clayton Faulalo 2. Nick Walker 3. John Olive 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Max Lehmann 6. Liam O'Brien 7. Nicholas Tilburg 8. Niko Apelu 9. Ryan Pritchard 11. Kyle Cassel 13. Blake Cook 14. Jayden Yates 15. Jordan Latham 19. Chris Tupou

Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Cameron Mitchell;


Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun June 19 2022, 3:00pm at TG Millner Field, Marsfield

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

1. Bradley Cousins 2. Leighton Tali 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Jamin Williams 5. Frank Kuresa 15. Matthew Ryan 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Callum Ellis 9. Tjaden Mclean 11. David Gower 12. Sam Radovu 13. Angus McElroy 6. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 16. Vaka Fieteki Aho 17. Langi Suli-Ruka 18. Vikilifi Hopoi 14. Ryan Joynes

Glebe Dirty Reds

1. Tyla Tamou 2. James Coyne 3. Jackson Ferris 5. Johnathan Tufuga 6. Riley Travers 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Vincent Rennie 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Greg Eastwood 12. Dylan O'Connor 11. Jonah Ngaronoa 13. Ethan Natoli 14. Devon Makoare-Boyce 16. Ryan Verlinden 18. Tifa Iuta 23. Jackson Stewart 24. Isaac Longmuir

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Luke Heckendorf;


Hills Bulls v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun June 19 2022, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills

Hills Bulls

1. Curtis Wilson 2. Patiliai Bolea 3. Maile Li 4. Alofi Mataele 5. Dion Narayan 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Blake Goodman 23. Taniela Lasalo 9. Brad Keighran 10. Tim Robinson 11. Michael Tupou 12. Steven Tavita 13. Rhys Scigliatano 16. Giordan Patea 17. Eton Lindsay 15. Victor Tereszko 14. Coby Thomas

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Kieran Wyld 2. Jimmy Ngutlik 3. Rydge Smith 5. Jerome Taulaga 6. Joseph Taipari 9. Nautu'a Masima 8. Jak Cannell 7. Matt Craparotta 10. D'Rhys Miller 12. Jake Kambos 11. Jackson Owen 13. Zac Vella 21. Gene Murphy 15. Daniel Petralia 16. Chris Slater-Raptis 14. Kane Watling 19. Dean Kulevski

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Mitchell Stone;