TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2022 Round 8

LU Logo NSW RMSS

Round 8 teamlists and officials.

Teamlists are often incomplete and subject to change.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties BYE

St Marys v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sat May 7 2022, 4:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

St Marys

1. Logan Dickson 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Raymond Leosa 5. David Fale 6. Trent Toelau 7. Jake Rafferty-Butfield 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Sommerton 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Thomas Romer 16. Joe Vaegaau 18. Harrison Coskerie 15. Dayne Vette-Welsh 19. Matthew Meafua 14. Jarrod Brackenhofer 13. Tyrell Neiufi

Glebe Dirty Reds

25. Ethan Mcpherson 2. Johnathan Tufuga 3. Devon Makoare-Boyce 4. Sean Sabutey 5. Jarrod Cullen 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Eli Levido 10. Greg Eastwood 9. Jackson Garlick 18. Tifa Iuta 11. Salesi Malu 12. Mason McCarthy 14. Ethan Natoli 24. Peter Nay 13. Jackson Stewart 8. Daniel Arahu 15. Shaiquan Terekia 23. Isaac Longmuir

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Adam Reid;


Hills Bulls v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun May 8 2022, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls

1. Curtis Wilson 2. Maile Li 6. Eli Roberts 4. Leva Li 5. Patiliai Bolea 15. Henry Raiwalui 7. Kieran Hayman 23. Taniela Lasalo 9. Brad Keighran 10. Tim Robinson 11. Steven Tavita 12. Jake Brennan 13. Tyler Cassel 19. David Baumann 22. Victor Tereszko 21. Joel Bradford 14. Rhys Scigliatano

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

1. Jamin Williams 2. Leighton Tali 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Matthew Ryan 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Nicholas Ferris 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Callum Ellis 9. Tjaden Mclean 10. Jeffrey Tuitavuki 11. Cleveland McGhie 12. Sam Radovu 13. Angus McElroy 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 16. Aistasi James 17. Jakob Keane 18. Ryan Joynes

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Karra-Lee Nolan, Charlie Suters;


Wentworthville Magpies v Kaiviti Silktails
Sun May 8 2022, 2:00pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Austin Quast 2. Nick Walker 22. Josh Minhinnick 4. Nathan Milone 5. Max Lehmann 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Nicholas Tilburg 8. Niko Apelu 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Luke Puru 12. Jordan Latham 13. Blake Cook 15. Kyle Cassel 16. Bradley Gaut 17. Chris Tupou 18. Liam O'Brien

Kaiviti Silktails

2. Timoci Bola 24. Viliame Tutuvuli 6. Sunia Naruma 5. Osea Natoga 8. Apakuki Tavodi 16. Penaia Leveleve 30. Seremaia Ralullu 21. Monoa Vilikesa 23. Sirilo Lovokuro 13. Manasa Kalou 19. Ratu Manoa Satala 28. Meli Nasau 26. Jonathan Roseman 20. Watasoni Waqanisaravi 17. Ponipate Komai

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Louis Matheson, Cameron Mitchell;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun May 8 2022, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Toroa Rapana 2. Bailey King 21. Jermaine Ma'u 16. Inoke Siolaa 3. Steven Taupau Sako 6. Donovan Boney 7. Adam Rizk 8. Richard Holani 9. Bailey Cantrill 13. Bruce Ward 12. Patrick Hinder 11. Seturi Iakopo 10. Robbie Graham 18. Tyran Pettit-Young 19. Jai Wynbergen 17. Lufusi Tapa’atoutai 24. Eddie Ene

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Kieran Wyld 2. Jimmy Ngutlik 3. Puna Fotu 5. Jerome Taulaga 9. Nautu'a Masima 8. D'Rhys Miller 10. Billy Stapleton 11. Jake Kambos 12. Chris Slater-Raptis 13. Rydge Smith 14. Kane Watling 15. Zac Vella 17. Jak Cannell 19. Andrew Kazzi

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Ethan Murray;