TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup - 2021 Round 3

NSWRLSGB2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 20 2021, 12:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Jed Hardy 12. Jake Biggs 13. Blake Hosking 14. Samuel Jinks 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Waylon Fiaii 17. Billy Burke 18. Samuel Healey 19. Douglas Levi 20. Tully Wilton 21. William Abou-Arrage

North Sydney Bears

1. Rory Togiatu 2. Isaac Rosario 4. Samuel Woollett 5. Peter Poulos 6. Finn Douch 7. Michael Farah 8. Lafi Tuinauvai 9. Elijah Sarkis 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. Kobe Bone 12. Max Sedgman 13. Samuel Iese 14. Kobe Poching 15. Taine Boland 16. Blake Coombes 17. Nat Latu 18. Damien Nati 19. Matthew Rose

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Reece Sammut, Jack Gerrie;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 20 2021, 12:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Alosomu Lolohea 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Joshua Parke 8. Tamehana Paruru 9. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 10. Dylan To'o 11. Lomi Saukuru 12. Kitione Kautoga 13. Justin Matamua 14. Harry Rudd 15. Tristyn Ball 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Tray Lolesio 18. Byron Strickland

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Sione Finau 4. Lene Feterika 5. Zacharius Fuimaono 6. Devisarn Ene 7. Josiah Keni 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Jayden Weir 13. Jared Nauma 14. Aidan Connell 15. Tom Edwards 16. Harry Sio 17. Ramond Po Ching 18. Rameka Edwards 19. Noah Natapu 20. Tyreece Falamoe 21. Lotoni Pouhila 22. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Michael Bonnici, James Leane;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 20 2021, 12:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila 2. Lachlan Fitzhenry 3. Logan Jones 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Travis Petersen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Noah Reed 11. Brock Greacen 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Noah Ryan 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Rhys Williams 17. Thomas Cant 18. Taj Ridley 19. Jasper McGill

Penrith Panthers

1. Cody Lawson 2. Brandan Hamilton 3. Kristian-Li Mai 4. Angelis Hotere-papalii 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Connor Mason 7. Keagan Russell-smith 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Ryley Smith 11. Lachlan Blackburn 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Aston Warwick 15. Cruise Tweedie 16. Ilai Tuia 17. Mason Teague 18. John Sagaga 19. Tyreece Tonga 20. Zachary Hunter

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli;


St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 20 2021, 1:00pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Dantoray Lui 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Tom Pitkethley 6. Callum Perryman 7. Callum Macdonalnd 8. Bailey Lanham 9. Lachlan Woodger 10. Adam Arkley 11. Caleb Navale 12. Adam Runchel 13. Daniel Musolino 14. Jacob Young 15. Elijuwhon Suavai 16. Taine Woodford 17. Jonathon Afeaki 19. Jonathan Delinicolis 25. Burt Tukala

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Faresa Palu 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Archie Donnelly 15. Etuate Laui 16. Drey Mercy 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 19. Braydon Jang

Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Jayden Kastelan;


Balmain Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 20 2021, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Malakhi Donovan 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Oskar Enasio 5. Trey Peni 6. Rylee Blackhall 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Ragen Gilbert 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Vaka Aho 16. Markis Atoa 17. Sione Vaihu 18. Jaxson Rahme

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 4. Paul Alomoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Charlie Lennon 17. Solomon Akama 19. Trieste Winitana 22. Ezra Howe 23. William Tuitupou

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Dylan Guptil, Darcy Hind;


Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 20 2021, 2:00pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Michael Asomua 3. Xavier Savage 4. Joshua Billing 5. Deakin Bright 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Sione Moala 8. Kane Smith 9. Toby Thorburn 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Blake Martin 14. Connor Williams 15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka 16. Jayden Clarkson 17. Mitchell Prest 19. Jack Mcdougall 21. Wilson Hamblin

Illawarra Steelers

1. Alexander Lobb 2. Blake Wellington 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Cooper Tunbridge 6. Jack Bostock 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Travis Barrett-Hancock 12. Clive Brett 13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Jack Owens 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Syddarys Cassidy 18. Dilan Asanoski 19. Tyrone Roberts 20. Toby Peters 21. Jackson Shereb

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Aidan Richardson;