TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup - 2021 Round 5

NSWRLSGB2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Balmain Tigers BYE
Penrith Panthers BYE
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Krystian Mapapalangi 2. Tom Jarrett 3. James Malauulu 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Kobe Fulton 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Hunta Saunders 9. Daniel O'Donnell 10. Fa'afetai Autagavaia 11. Jack Gunton 12. Dan Stovold 13. James Uesele 14. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 15. Tobias Hatcher 16. Beau Dwyer 17. Seturi Iakopo 19. Jake Watmough

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Brendon Tapuai 3. Eli Clark 4. Paul Alomoti 5. Turoa Williams 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 12. Charlie Lennon 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Ezra Howe 17. Solomon Akama 19. Lachlan Vale 20. Louie Yehia 22. William Tuitupou

Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Dylan Guptil, Jayden Kastelan;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30am at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

Team list not yet announced.

Parramatta Eels

Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Harrison Bayssari, Reece Sammut;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 6 2021, 11:30am at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Faresa Palu 5. Evan Manning 6. Aaron Kurnoth 7. Joseph Nohra 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Braydon Jang 14. Archie Donnelly 15. Etuate Laui 16. Drey Mercy 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Aiden Hawa 19. Charles Vaka

North Sydney Bears

1. Matthew Rose 2. Connor Leyshon 3. Tanasio Winikerei 4. John Wesley-vunga 5. Peter Poulos 6. Damien Nati 7. Kobe Poching 8. Blake Coombes 9. Elijah Sarkis 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. David Haumono 12. Max Sedgman 14. Kobe Bone 15. Lafi Tuinauvai 16. Augustino Mauu 17. Ernest Mccarthy 18. Tyler Vasilovski 19. Emmanuel Kandidakis 20. Jordan Dickson

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Ethan Murray;


Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat March 6 2021, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Alexander Lobb 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Cooper Tunbridge 6. Junior Amone 7. Jhet Steyger 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Clive Brett 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Travis Barrett-Hancock 13. Joshua Coric 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Jack Owens 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Syddarys Cassidy

St George Dragons

1. Patrick Taukafa 2. Mitchell Reeve 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Jayden Samrani 5. Tom Pitkethley 6. Callum Perryman 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Taine Woodford 9. Mackenzie Roche 10. Adam Arkley 11. Caleb Navale 12. Daniel Musolino 13. Nikau Wrathall 14. Lachlan Woodger 15. Elijuwhon Suavai 16. Bailey Lanham 17. Jonathon Afeaki 18. Callum Macdonalnd 19. Adam Runchel

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Michael Bonnici, Darcy Hind;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 6 2021, 1:30pm at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Michael Asomua 3. Deakin Bright 4. Joshua Billing 5. Joseph Delle 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Sione Moala 8. Kane Smith 9. Toby Thorburn 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Blake Martin 14. Connor Williams 15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka 16. Mitchell Prest 17. Thomas Carey 18. Jack Mcdougall 21. Wilson Hamblin

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila 2. Fletcher Myers 3. Logan Jones 4. Logan Radzievic 5. Travis Petersen 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Griffiths 8. Rhys Williams 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Lachlan Williams 11. Brock Greacen 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Riley Jones 14. Noah Ryan 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Taj Ridley 17. Thomas Cant 18. Jacob Davis 19. Lachlan Fitzhenry 20. Noah Reed

Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Jack Gerrie;


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 6 2021, 3:30pm at Bill Hicks / Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Petelo Kepaoa 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kyron Fekitoa 6. Sandon Smith 7. Hugo Savala 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Asolelei Fretton 11. Joshua Wong 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Bevan 14. Alan Holten 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Darcy Clifton 17. Jeremiah Ratabua

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Jed Hardy 12. Jake Biggs 13. Blake Hosking 14. Samuel Jinks 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Waylon Fiaii 17. Billy Burke 18. Samuel Healey 19. Douglas Levi

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Nathan Lorenti, James Leane;