TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup - 2021 Round 7

NSWRLSGB2021

After Round 7 was washed out in mid-May, the NSWRL is set to replay the matches originally scheduled this weekend - April 10.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Knights BYE

Victoria Thunderbolts v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 20 2021, 2:00pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Ron Tooala 2. Tyreece Falamoe 3. Lene Feterika 4. Deveraux Feo 5. Zacharius Fuimaono 6. Sualauvi Faalogo 7. Andy Tapatuetoa 8. Desmond Raukete 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Harry Sio 13. Gabriel Bartlett 14. Aidan Connell 15. Tom Edwards 16. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 17. Lotoni Pouhila 18. Ativeni Fakaongo 19. Emmanuel Tuariki 20. Jake Fox 21. Josiah Keni

Penrith Panthers

1. Kristian-Li Mai 2. Jimmy Donnelly 3. Sione Neiufi 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Jack Cole 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. John Sagaga 9. Ryley Smith 10. Ilai Tuia 11. Aston Warwick 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Lachlan Blackburn 14. Braith Alexander 15. Mason Teague 16. Lafaele Tauapai 18. Jake Hay 19. Jai Wynbergen 20. Byron Aiolupotea 21. Joshua Belfanti 24. Cruise Tweedie

Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Mohammad Hussaini, Kyle Grady;

Played as scheduled on March 20. Won by Penrith 32-22.


Catch-up matches - April 10

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Balmain Tigers
Sat April 10 2021, 11:30am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Uluaki Tuipulotu 3. Tolu Koula 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Fa'afetai Autagavaia 11. Zane Dunford 12. Jack Gunton 13. Siua Fotu 14. Daniel O'Donnell 15. James Malauulu 16. Hunta Saunders 17. Seturi Iakopo 19. Kobe Fulton

Balmain Tigers

Line up TBC

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Jake Walsh;


Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears
Sat April 10 2021, 1:00pm at Ziems Park

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Alexander Lobb 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Junior Amone 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Syddarys Cassidy 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Travis Barrett-Hancock 13. Joshua Coric 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Jack Owens 16. Clive Brett 17. Trent Griffiths 20. Jack Bostock

North Sydney Bears

1. Damien Nati 2. Peter Poulos 3. John Wesley-Vunga 4. Giavanni Abel 5. Emmanuel Kandidakis 6. Finn Douch 7. Michael Farah 8. Blake Coombes 9. Ernest Mccarthy 10. Tayson Fakaosi 11. David Haumono 12. Max Sedgman 13. Jordan Dickson 14. Kobe Poching 16. Samuel Iese 17. Nat Latu 18. Connor Leyshon 21. Tanasio Winikerei

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Todd Pieters;


St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat April 10 2021, 1:30pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Tom Pitkethley 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Moussa Kabalan 4. Terence Patolo 5. Patrick Taukafa 6. Callum Perryman 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Nikau Wrathall 9. Mackenzie Roche 10. Adam Arkley 11. Caleb Navale 12. Taine Woodford 13. Jonathon Afeaki 14. Jacob Young 15. Burt Tukala 16. Bailey Lanham 17. Epeli Sukanaivalu 18. Adam Runchel

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Deakin Bright 3. Xavier Savage 4. Joshua Billing 5. Michael Asomua 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Sione Moala 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Caleb Esera 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Trey Mooney 14. Connor Williams 15. Loghan Lewis 16. Mitchell Prest 17. Blake Martin 18. Jack McDougall 22. Joshua Pokoney

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Harrison Bayssari;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 10 2021, 2:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Noah Lester 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Douglas Levi 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Jake Biggs 11. Jed Hardy 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Billy Burke 14. Samuel Healey 15. William Abou-Arrage 16. Waylon Fiaii 18. Tully Wilton 19. Carl Bishop 20. Jackson Lenzo

Parramatta Eels

1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Sione Tapuosi 3. Kamoe Fekitoa 4. Tyrone Sa'u 5. Freeman Forsythe 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Taylor Mauala 9. Vlado Jankovic 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Jock Brazel 12. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 13. Peter Taateo 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Larry Muagututia 16. Brock Parker 17. Kylan Mafoa

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie, Nathan Lorenti;


Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat April 10 2021, 3:00pm at EDSSAC Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Petelo Kepaoa 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kani Manu 6. Sandon Smith 7. Vaiala Tamati 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeff Tatupu 11. Corey Ross 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Wong 14. Alan Holten 15. Tyler Moriarty 16. Darcy Clifton 17. Sione Vaenuku

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Alosomu Lolohea 2. Leiukamea Schaaf 3. Salesa Tavui 5. Jay Kirk 6. Jibiril Elrich 7. Liam Sutton 8. Jurrado Smith 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Lomi Saukuru 11. Jude Gomez 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Justin Matamua 14. Bryce Wilson 15. Tamehana Paruru 16. Tray Lolesio 17. Matthew Lewin 18. Harry Rudd

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Cody Simmons;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat April 10 2021, 3:15pm at Stadium Australia

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Louie Yehia 3. Ezra Howe 4. Diego Bravo-Graham 5. Brendon Tapuai 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Charlie Lennon 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Lachlan Vale 15. Omar Yaghi 16. William Tuitupou 17. Solomon Akama 19. Bilal Yazici 20. Kai Brady

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Faresa Palu 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Aaron Kurnoth 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Archie Donnelly 15. Etuate Laui 16. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Drey Mercy 19. Braydon Jang 20. Joshua Mocevakaca

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Gage Miles;