TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup - 2021 Round 9

LU Logo NSW JREP2

Teamlists for the ninth round of the NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup are in, along with match officials.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri April 2 2021, 1:00pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Patrick Taukafa 2. Jayden Samrani 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Tom Pitkethley 6. Callum Perryman 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Nikau Wrathall 9. Mackenzie Roche 10. Adam Arkley 11. Caleb Navale 12. Taine Woodford 13. Jonathon Afeaki 14. Jacob Young 15. Burt Tukala 16. Bailey Lanham 18. Adam Runchel 25. Epeli Sukanaivalu

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Uluaki Tuipulotu 3. Tolu Koula 4. Simon Tito 5. Cameron Brown 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Fa'afetai Autagavaia 11. Zane Dunford 12. Jack Gunton 13. Siua Fotu 14. Kobe Fulton 15. James Malauulu 16. Hunta Saunders 17. Seturi Iakopo 19. Jake Watmough 21. Beau Dwyer

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Dylan Guptil, Jake Walsh;


Balmain Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri April 2 2021, 4:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Jayme Elias 2. Harrison Henson 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Trey Peni 5. Oskar Enasio 6. Corey Thomas 7. Christian Jardim 8. Fonua Pole 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Campbell Fisher 11. Sione Vaihu 12. Brandon Tumeth 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Cougar Wheeler 15. Jaxson Rahme 16. Ragen Gilbert 18. Samuel Kanaan 19. Cayne Nicholas 20. Malakai Manoa 21. Vea Tafeuni

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa 2. Carson Kaho 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Terrell Kalo Kalo 5. Evan Manning 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Aaron Kurnoth 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Byron Parnell 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Faresa Palu 15. Etuate Laui 16. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Drey Mercy

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield;Sideline Officials: Harrison Baysarri, James Leane;


Parramatta Eels v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat April 3 2021, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Caleb Coroneos 3. Kamoe Fekitoa 4. Tyrone Sa'u 5. Freeman Forsythe 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 9. Vlado Jankovic 10. Taylor Mauala 11. Jock Brazel 12. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 13. Peter Taateo 14. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 15. Brock Parker 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Kylan Mafoa

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Ron Tooala 2. Tyreece Falamoe 3. Deveraux Feo 4. Lene Feterika 5. Zacharius Fuimaono 6. Noah Natapu 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Desmond Raukete 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Harry Sio 13. Gabriel Bartlett 14. Samisoni Afungia 16. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 17. Tom Edwards 18. Ativeni Fakaongo 19. Ramond Po Ching 20. Aidan Connell

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Jack Gerrie;


Illawarra Steelers v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat April 3 2021, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Alexander Lobb 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Brandon Morkos 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Junior Amone 7. Trey Barlow 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Riley Wooden 10. Syddarys Cassidy 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Travis Barrett-Hancock 13. Joshua Coric 14. Viliami Mahe 15. Jack Owens 16. Clive Brett 17. Trent Griffiths 20. Jack Bostock

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Jay Kirk 3. Noah Ryan 4. Alexander Soakai 5. Leiukamea Schaaf 6. Bryce Wilson 7. Donovan Boney 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Harry Rudd 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Isaiah Anamani 12. Lomi Saukuru 13. Justin Matamua 14. Tevita Petelo 15. Jurrado Smith 16. Tamehana Paruru 17. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 18. Poasa Telepe

Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Olivia Lawne, Lukas Durrant;


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 3 2021, 1:30pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Zachary Hunter 2. Brandan Hamilton 3. Kristian-Li Mai 5. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 6. Jack Cole 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. John Sagaga 9. Braith Alexander 10. Ilai Tuia 11. Aston Warwick 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Mason Teague 14. Jake Hay 15. Byron Aiolupotea 16. Lafaele Tauapai 17. Joshua Belfanti 19. Jai Wynbergen 20. Jimmy Donnelly 21. Ashley Cosgrove 23. Cruise Tweedie 24. Sione Neiufi

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Te Wehi Waitere 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Joshua Finau 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Semisi Sikei 11. Jed Hardy 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Blake Hosking 14. Samuel Healey 15. Jake Biggs 16. Douglas Levi 17. Billy Burke 19. Kenny Saad

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Jake Walsh;


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat April 3 2021, 2:00pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Newcastle Knights

1. Logan Radzievic 2. Fletcher Myers 3. Logan Jones 4. Christopher Veaila 5. Jhett Butler 6. Zane Camroux 7. Noah Ryan 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Brock Greacen 11. Lachlan Crouch 12. Tevita Toloi 13. Riley Jones 14. Jacob Davis 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Lachlan Williams 17. Taj Ridley 18. Lachlan Fitzhenry 20. Rhys Williams

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Louie Yehia 3. Turoa Williams 4. Paul Alomoti 5. Brendon Tapuai 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Bayley Cox 11. Lleyton Borg 12. Diego Bravo-Graham 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Lachlan Vale 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Charlie Lennon 17. Solomon Akama 19. Kai Brady 20. Hayden Essery 22. William Tuitupou

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Nathan Lorenti;


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Sat April 3 2021, 2:30pm at Mascot Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Petelo Kepaoa 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kyron Fekitoa 6. Sandon Smith 7. Hugo Savala 8. Nicholas Fenton 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeff Tatupu 11. Corey Ross 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Joshua Wong 14. Tyler Moriarty 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Kani Manu 17. Jeremiah Ratabua

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Deakin Bright 3. Xavier Savage 4. Joshua Billing 5. Michael Asomua 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Sione Moala 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Caleb Esera 11. Noah Saddler 12. Clay Webb 13. Trey Mooney 14. Connor Williams 15. Loghan Lewis 16. Mitchell Prest 17. Blake Martin 18. Jack McDougall 22. Joshua Pokoney

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Darcy Hind;