TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Finals Week 1

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Qualifying Final - 2 v 3
St Marys v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sat September 7 2019, 11:00am at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Ethan Mcpherson 3. Paranas Bokuik 4. Mose Feilo 5. Blake McDermott 6. Hayden Bonanno 7. Dylan White 8. Alan Niulesa 9. Fred Pupu 10. Zac Duclos 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Daniel Penese 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 15. Joel Borg 17. Logan Cohen 18. Emmanuel Petrus 19. Jovilisi Natoya 22. Matthew Filipo

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 16. Aaron Teraki 13. John Da Silva 21. Guy Thompson 10. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 20. Thomas Morrison 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 15. Kobe Chamberlain 17. Dwayne Lemafa

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Ben McMurray, Jimmy Oliveira;


1st Qualifying Final - 1 v 4
Cabramatta Two Blues v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sat September 7 2019, 3:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
28. Christian Papa 32. Ronan King 3. Tavena Koroisau 34. Kirisimasi Panapa 5. Jason Jana 36. Isiah Panuve 37. Solomon Tomokino 38. Hira Raharaha 29. Harry Brett 10. Anzacsemi Aviata 31. Kaylen Miller 12. Auzzie Tuwhangai 33. Nick Toomata 14. Moo Doh 35. Tevita Masima 41. Shane Tomokino 46. Keli Legutua 39. Daniel Mati-Leifi

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Angelo Panambalama 2. Josh Rizk 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Bradley Cincotta 5. Kirk Patton 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Callum Ellis 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 10. Langi Suli-Ruka 11. Bradley Cousins 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Angus McElroy 9. Rocco Battagliolo 16. Santino Battagliolo 17. Kobe Thorson 25. Dane Knuth

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Stephen Bourke;


2nd Elimination Final - 6 v 7
Moorebank Rams v Wentworthville United
Sun September 8 2019, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Moorebank Rams
Team list not yet announced.

Wentworthville United
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Karra-lee Nolan;


1st Elimination Final - 5 v 8
Guildford Owls v Asquith Magpies
Sun September 8 2019, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Connor Reardon 4. Jeremy King 5. Dylan Holdsworth 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Brandan Sly 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Jaydn Field 13. Yahia Masri 11. Mohamad Soultan 30. Beni Valu 12. Julian King 10. Alec Hobbs 14. David Oxley 15. Saimone Lasalo 16. Fabian Taufaeteau 18. Troy Errington 19. Ashley Brown 20. Adam Soultan

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-Lee Perana 2. Thomas Menzies 3. Caleb Campbell 4. Justin Burt 5. Bill Benjamin 6. Hayden McWilliam 7. Braeden Batiste 8. James Mirceski 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Pita Faulalo 11. Awishkar Gnyawali 12. Joseph Mau 13. Alipate Tani 14. Jermayne Cook 15. Ryan Monaghan 16. Robert Williams 17. Dante Taliai

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Dillian Wells;