TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 16

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 16 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues v Guildford Owls
Sat July 6 2019, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Ilaitia Nitiva 3. Auzzie Tuwhangai 4. Arthor Tupou 5. Anthony Raheb 6. Solomon Tomokino 7. Isiah Panuve 8. Matthew Mundine 9. Ayden Carling 10. Anzacsemi Aviata 11. Justin Frain 12. Moses Manu 21. Sam Radovu 13. Samuel McGregor 15. Tavena Koroisau 16. Nick Toomata 17. Jason Jana 18. Benjamin Dooley 19. Christian Papa 20. Kaylen Miller 22. Moo Doh

Guildford Owls
1. Jarred Petero 2. Danny Vale 3. Brandan Sly 4. Ashley Brown 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Troy Errington 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Julian King 10. Caleb Kasiano 11. Josh Maree 12. Mohamad Soultan 13. Yahia Masri 14. Adam Soultan 16. David Oxley 17. Alec Hobbs 30. Beni Valu

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Paul Eden;


St Marys v Wentworthville United
Sun July 7 2019, 11:00am at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Ben Ernest 3. Paranas Bokuik 4. Mose Feilo 5. Blake McDermott 6. William Kitt 7. Dylan White 8. Thomas Romer 9. Dylan McBain 10. Peter Betros 11. Luke Geary 12. Ratu Nanovo 13. Tom Skinner 14. Emmanuel Petrus 15. Matthew Filipo 17. Joel Borg 18. Beau Mackey 20. Luke Roseworne 22. Jovilisi Natoya

Wentworthville United
6. Todd Sapienza 1. Troy Black 19. Nick Okladnikov 18. Valance Harris 12. Skippy Lipano 20. Jayson Lombardo 7. Brendan Newton 10. Inoke Vunipola 9. Tyrone Shelley 8. Solomone Lasalo 11. Josh Tuitupou 13. Josiah Tamasi 3. Daniel Petralia 2. Falcon Peni 16. Feao Lavemai 21. Muli Lasalo 23. James Boustani

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Joel Mani;


Hills District Bulls v Penrith Brothers
Sun July 7 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Clayton Faulalo 2. Luke McDonald 3. Noah Smith 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Sam Shepherd 6. Nautu'a Masima 7. Dean Kammel 8. Dean Barron 9. Mitch Hyde 10. Bruce Ward 11. Daniel De Vecchis 12. Jake Lewis 13. Ezra Gibson 14. Taylor Bennett 16. Aaron Kanaley 20. Siaosi Keates 25. Dion Mooney 18. Jonathan Mose 19. Tevita Piukana 21. Joshua Fepuleai 22. Luke Puru

Penrith Brothers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Joshua Smith 3. Blake Mccaffery 4. Chad Rennie 21. Malachi Ravarava 6. Alec Leitch 7. Cody Smith 10. Taku Simon 9. Zachary Camilleri 8. Adrian Doyle 11. Kruse Robinson 12. Patrick Hinder 13. Jason Cookson 14. Joshua Marion 15. Zach Nuttall 16. Gray Viane 18. Matt Tomkins 17. Josiah Tulua 19. Bailey Fisher 20. Nicholas Betar 23. Brad Nolland

Match Officials • Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Ben McMurray;


Asquith Magpies v Sydney University
Sun July 7 2019, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Jake Pickering 2. Thomas Menzies 3. Corey Browne-Higginbotham 4. Caleb Campbell 5. Kore-Lee Perana 6. Hayden McWilliam 7. Riley Travers 8. Niko Apelu 9. Peter Nay 10. Justin Lemalu 11. Joseph Mau 12. Sione Tuipolotu 13. Daniel Vasek 14. Debraska Rikiriki 16. Josh Hall 17. Awishkar Gnyawali 18. Alipate Tani 19. Robert Williams

Sydney University
1. Tyler Mcilroy 26. James Morgan 3. Mutu Stanley 4. Anthony Overton 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Daniel Marjanovic 7. Neenan Simpson 8. Anthony Tsangarides 9. Reuben Taylor 27. Benjamin Vitucci 11. Dominic Ayoub 12. Daniel Arahu 28. Luke Collins 29. Rhys Tucker 30. Nicolas Serafino 31. Lewis Habkouk 32. Junior Faamausil

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Dean Tyler;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Belrose Eagles
Sun July 7 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 17. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 16. Aaron Teraki 10. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 8. Dwayne Lemafa 14. Baden Stewart 20. Thomas Morrison 21. Guy Thompson

Belrose Eagles
1. Jonathon Palau 2. Alec Panetta 3. Roland Podesta 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Jack Wilson 6. William O'Toole 7. Pita Godinet 8. Jake Morrison 9. Kurtis Butler 25. Terry Taia 10. Damien Lawler 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Ken Szeremta 16. Wendell Schaumkel 17. Matika Vatuvei 19. Stefano Totidis 23. Warren Butler

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Joseph Eid;


Moorebank Rams v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sun July 7 2019, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Shayden Stevens 3. Jonty Timoti 4. Mark Griffiths 5. Joseph Romeo 6. Christian Urso 7. Jake Horton 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Andreas Joannou 10. Jake Kamire 11. Justin Filo 12. Murray Sua 13. Brock Hamill 14. Mosese Pope 15. Joel William Barry 16. Jason Tuulau 17. Jacob Winterstein 18. Aiden Aue 19. Kurtis Lamaro 20. Sakaraia Ratuvou

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Josh Rizk 2. Joshua Condon 4. Angelo Panambalama 3. Reggie Alofipo 5. Bradley Cousins 6. Bradley Cincotta 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Santino Battagliolo 9. Rocco Battagliolo 10. Kobe Thorson 12. Tyler Seymour 11. Ethan Mokoia 13. Angus McElroy 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 17. Jakob Keane 23. Langi Suli-Ruka 25. Dane Knuth

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Lyndsay Packer;