TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 6

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


East Campbelltown Eagles BYE
Guildford Owls BYE

Belrose Eagles v Wentworthville United
Thu April 18 2019, 7:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Keia Maino 2. Kyle Fogarty 3. Rhys Wolloghan 4. Issac Treml 5. Aaron Fogarty 6. Jonathon Palau 7. Andrew Layton 22. Jack Ongosia 9. Christopher Holmes 10. Damien Lawler 11. Beau Abrahams 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Brad Meaney 8. Jake Morrison 19. Luke Betts 23. Koki Godinet 25. Terry Taia 14. Ryan Mawhinney 18. Ken Szeremta

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 2. Saimoni Gaunavinaka 23. James Boustani 17. Shaiquan Terekia 3. Nick Walker 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Tyrone Shelley 16. Muli Lasalo 19. Siaosi Sisifa 11. Nick Okladnikov 15. Vincent Ezekiela 10. Inoke Vunipola 12. Skippy Lipano 13. Josiah Tamasi 20. Feao Lavemai

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Paul Eden;


Cabramatta Two Blues v St Marys
Sat April 20 2019, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 32. Isiah Tuari 33. Anthony Raheb 34. Arthor Tupou 35. Aisake Sadranu 6. Christian Papa 7. Solomon Tomokino 8. Matthew Mundine 9. Kayne Hudson 16. Keli Legutua 11. Tavena Koroisau 12. Auzzie Tuwhangai 26. Hira Raharaha 14. Moo Doh 15. Benjamin Dooley 21. William Finau 40. Nick Toomata 27. Anzacsemi Aviata 28. Jason Jana 29. Kaylen Miller

St Marys
1. Jake Maizen 2. Daniel Brown 3. Mose Feilo 4. Marlon Ritchie 5. John Tuliatu 6. Dylan White 7. Daniel Marjanovic 8. Dean Zammit 9. Beau Mackey 10. Ratu Nanovo 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Isaac Kennedy 15. James Owen 18. Zane Blake 19. Joel Borg 22. Matt Tomkins

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Joel Mani;


Hills District Bulls v Moorebank Rams
Sun April 21 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Siaosi Keates 2. Colin Munro 3. Mitch Zampetides 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Luke Mcdonald 6. Ezra Gibson 7. Dean Kammel 23. Dean Barron 15. Christian Viney 17. Shane Motu 11. Jake Lewis 18. Tevita Piukana 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Kelly Benson 16. John Dunn 19. Tyler Pearce 20. Aaron Kanaley

Moorebank Rams
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Shayden Stevens 21. Jake Horton 4. Kurtis Lamaro 5. Sakaraia Ratuvou 6. Dray Roberts 7. Christian Urso 8. Billy Mozer 9. Andreas Joannou 10. Lewis Cooper 11. Joel William Barry 12. Mark Griffiths 13. Kurtis Morrin 16. Mateo Tatola 17. Sevao Stowers 18. Brandon Tobar 23. Atoa Lelilio

Match Officials • Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Billy Greatbach, Dillian Wells;


Penrith Brothers v Sydney University
Sun April 21 2019, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Jake Webb 2. Sitiveni Logaivau 3. Chad Rennie 4. Jak Cannell 5. Geofery Duku 6. Cody Smith 7. Brodie Christopherson 8. Gray Viane 9. Alec Leitch 10. Taku Simon 11. Jonah Metuangaaro 12. Patrick Hinder 13. Jason Cookson 15. Zach Nuttall 16. Adrian Doyle

Sydney University
1. Brock Pelligra 2. Joe Kavoa 26. Corey Jefferys 27. Steven Winters 28. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Matthew Long 7. Kyle Mclean 8. Jyi Seymour 9. Tjaden Mclean 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 11. Tyrone Harrison 12. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe 14. Jack O'brien 17. Lemoto Langifisi 20. Evander Swann 29. Ratu Seremaia Cavuilati

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Joseph Eid;


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Asquith Magpies
Sun April 21 2019, 2:30pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Bradley Cousins 2. Nicholas Tutill 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Angelo Panambalama 5. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 6. Ben Stevanovic 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Santino Battagliolo 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Angus Mcelroy 11. Ethan Mokoia 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Kiani Marshall 17. Keenan Ben-Paniora 23. Langi Suli-ruka 24. Kobe Thorson 14. Tristan Evans-tsoi

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-lee Perana 2. Bill Benjamin 3. C. Browne-higginbotham 4. Thomas Menzies 5. Connor Johnston 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Treymaine Brown 8. Niko Apelu 9. Peter Nay 10. Sione Tuipolotu 11. Alipate Tani 12. Josh Hall 13. Jared Palmer 14. Heath Garay 15. Awishkar Gnyawali 16. Ryan Monaghan 17. Ben Mathiou 18. Robert Williams

Match Officials • Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Patrick Mackey;