TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2021 Round 8

NSWRLSS2021

All the squads and officials for Round 8.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Brothers BYE

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
Sun May 2 2021, 1:00pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

18. Josh Rizk 19. Mathew Smith 20. Joshua Boumelhem 21. Livai Saukuru 22. Muong Dut 23. Hayden Essery 24. Floyd Tighe 25. Elijah Smyth 26. Angus O'donnell 27. Aidan Kelso 28. Ryan Garner 29. Jeffrey Tuitavuki 30. Zayn Wilkins 31. Tjaden Mclean 32. Micah Marsh 33. Blake Roberts 44. Stefano Totidis 45. Ethan Mokoia

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks

1. Callum Tutauha 2. DJ Purcell 3. Nesiasi Mataitonga 4. Rea Pittman 5. William Russell 6. Kai Broadhurst 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Nobby Repata 9. James Russell 10. Jyi Seymour 11. Joshua Holt 12. Tanson Lavapesi-Simi 13. Ezekiel Phillips 14. Demario Lokeni-Purcell 16. Rodrigo Villar 17. Thomas Crossle 18. Sione Masima 19. Jack Keady 20. Jordan Simi 21. Cameron Eyles

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Louis Matheson, Patrick Mackey;


Wentworthville United v Windsor Wolves
Sun May 2 2021, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United

1. Cameron Hall 2. Michael Cheer 3. Siaosi Sisifa 4. Chris Tupou 5. Obed Karwhin 6. James Boustani 7. Sam Carusi 8. Solomone Lasalo 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Dayne Vette Welsh 11. Awishkar Gnyawali 12. Shaiquan Terekia 13. Josh Tuitupou 14. Brad Johnson 15. Jack Wheelhouse 16. Andrew Pritchardtao 17. Albert Etuati Favaae 18. Brandan Sly

Windsor Wolves

1. Dylan Marshall 2. Joshua Fraser 3. William Buttler 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Ayden Leyshon 6. Brandon Smallwood 7. Hayden McWilliam 8. Benjamin Dooley 9. Jaydn Field 10. Will Epere 11. Jake Lennox 12. David Baumann 13. Kain Howarth 14. Daniel Sullivan 15. Bradley Hoogenboom 16. Franco Parodiso 17. Matt Tomkins

Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Adam Reid;


St Marys v Hills Bulls
Sun May 2 2021, 2:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys

1. Ethan Mcpherson 2. Chris Aunese-scanlan 3. Jake Tago 4. Jesse Abbott 5. Sean Sabutey 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Mason Iaria 8. Samuel Cookson 10. Quinn Ma'aelopa 11. Marli Sini 12. Jedd Gordon 13. Emmanuel Petrus 14. Dylan McBain 16. Joey Tramontana 17. Liam Harris 19. Mitchell Atkinson 20. Bradley Gaut 21. Aaron Wilson 23. Luke Sim

Hills Bulls

1. Jacob Harrington 3. Luke Osborne 4. Masi Paulo Fidow 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Jesse Parker 7. Mitch Hyde 9. Jermaine Ma'u 11. Jake Beetson 12. Blake Hill 13. Sean Walpole 14. Jayden Griffin 15. Jared Ross 16. Nacanieli Tuiqali 17. Ilija Cotric 18. Winstone Asotasi 19. Jack Kenny 20. Tristan Kini 23. Mohammed Sultan

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Mitchell Stone;


Moorebank Rams v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun May 2 2021, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams

2. George Sukanaivalu 3. Kaylib Savage 4. John Panapa 5. Laitia Moceidreke 7. Christian Urso 8. Elvis John Oloaga 9. Benjamin Armstrong 10. Jason Tuulau 11. Tuarae Rawhiti 12. Matthew Knight 13. Mitchell Barrett 14. Josh Taylor Myles 15. Marcus Moore 16. Abdul-rahman Ghanem 17. Joash Murray 18. Josiah Lealamisa 19. Tyler Ah Chong 20. Joshua Scales 21. Jake Horton

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Samuel Kimi-Ioane 2. Jahoiyakira Afoa 3. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 4. Salesa Tavui 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Kayden Fox 8. Edward Masoe 9. Luke Williams 10. Adam Soultan 11. Raymond Redman 12. Brett Lahey 13. John Da Silva 14. Baden Stewart 15. Brody Dooner 16. Aaron Teraki 17. Alapati Potifara 18. Va'enuku Vatuvei 77. Christopher Sutherland

Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Nick Beashel;


Belrose Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun May 2 2021, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles

1. Jake Pickering 2. Aaron Fogarty 3. Rhys Wolloghan 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Kyle Fogarty 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. Wesley Sefuiva 8. Steven Tavita 9. Jamie Buhrer 10. Jackson Williams 11. Giuseppe Plati 12. Lachlan Armstrong 13. Andrew Layton 14. Luke Betts 15. Daniel Martin 17. Nicholas Bilsborough 18. Mackenzie Northcote 19. Ryan Fletcher 20. Benjamin West 24. Damien Lawler

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Reuben Bell 2. Lorenzo Falaniko 3. Arthor Tupou 4. Aisake Sadranu 5. Asaeli Vuikaki 6. Bailey Steadman 7. Aykan Bosnali 8. Joshua Thompson 9. Moo Doh 10. Brendon Luamanu 11. Leonard Skelton 12. Timothy Fangalahi 13. Harry Brett 14. Poasa Telepe 15. Kisi Taulani 16. Lui Tavete 17. Sione Latu 18. Harley Sanchez 19. Hendrikus Wong 20. Jerome Taulaga 21. Joseph Romeo

Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Ben Teague;