TEAMS: Sydney Shield - 2021 Round 9

NSWRLSS2021

All the Round 9 NSWRL Sydney Shield teams and officials as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wentworthville United BYE

St Marys v Moorebank Rams
Sat May 8 2021, 2:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys

1. Bailey Hughes 2. Ethan Mcpherson 3. Jake Tago 4. Chris Aunese-scanlan 5. Blake McDermott 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Tom Wallace 8. Samuel Cookson 9. Kaleb Farr 10. Bradley Gaut 11. Marli Sini 12. Maliko Filino 13. Emmanuel Petrus 14. Sean Sabutey 16. Joey Tramontana 17. Liam Harris 18. Jesse Abbott 19. Mitchell Atkinson

Moorebank Rams

1. Turoa Williams 3. Kurtis Lamaro 4. Diego Bravo-Graham 5. George Sukanaivalu 6. Joseph O'neill 7. Christian Urso 8. Elvis John Oloaga 9. Benjamin Armstrong 10. Vikilifi Hopoi 11. Lekendrick Mascoe 12. Matthew Knight 13. Toby Huxley 14. Josh Taylor Myles 15. Abdul-rahman Ghanem 16. Charlie Lennon 20. Marcus Moore 22. Lleyton Borg 24. Mosese Pope

Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Patrick Mackey;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Hills Bulls
Sat May 8 2021, 2:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Bailey Steadman 2. Lorenzo Falaniko 3. Joel Kingham 4. Aisake Sadranu 5. Asaeli Vuikaki 6. Vlado Jankovic 7. Nicholas Tilburg 8. Kisi Taulani 9. Reuben Bell 10. Brendon Luamanu 11. Arthor Tupou 12. Raphael Vella 13. Poasa Telepe 14. Harry Brett 15. Mark Tepu-Smith 16. Alan Niulesa 17. Lui Tavete 18. Hendrikus Wong 19. Timothy Fangalahi 20. Sione Latu

Hills Bulls

1. Jacob Harrington 2. Daniel Lotu 3. Jake Beetson 4. Masi Paulo Fidow 5. Thomas Menzies 7. Jesse Parker 9. Julian King 13. Sean Walpole 14. Jayden Griffin 15. Winstone Asotasi 16. Ilija Cotric 17. Luke Osborne 18. Elia Faatui 20. Jared Ross 22. Michael Tupou 23. Mohammed Sultan 24. Beni Valu

Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Mitchell Stone;


Windsor Wolves v Penrith Brothers
Sat May 8 2021, 3:00pm at Windsor Sporting Complex

Windsor Wolves

1. Dylan Marshall 2. Christian Sandoval 3. William Buttler 4. Joshua Fraser 5. Isaac Gorman 6. Hayden McWilliam 7. Blake Faint 8. Dean Barnes 9. Jaydn Field 10. Benjamin Dooley 11. Jake Lennox 12. David Baumann 13. Kain Howarth 14. Daniel Sullivan 15. Bradley Hoogenboom 16. Will Epere 17. Jake Lewis 18. Andrew Aiono

Penrith Brothers

1. Joshua Smith 2. Keti Nanai 3. Daniel Penese 4. Riki Willie 5. Tevita Piukana 6. Jared Farkas 7. Tyran Pettit-Young 8. Joseph Pelesio 9. Warren Smith 10. Brandon Nasio 11. Patrick Hinder 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Adrian Doyle 14. Zac Borg 15. Daniel Arona 16. Brendan Hunter 17. Dallas Burns 18. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 19. Rodney Peake

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Louis Matheson, John Woods;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
Sun May 9 2021, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Amanono Tovio 2. Kayden Fox 3. Salesa Tavui 4. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 5. Jahoiyakira Afoa 6. Brett Lahey 9. Luke Williams 10. Adam Soultan 11. Samuel Kimi-Ioane 12. Raymond Redman 13. John Da Silva 14. Va'enuku Vatuvei 15. Alapati Potifara 16. Jaycob Oloaga 17. Brody Dooner 25. Kobe Chamberlain 77. Baden Stewart

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks

1. Jordan Chong Sun 2. Jack Keady 3. Michael Pearsall 4. Jarrod Cullen 5. William Russell 6. Kai Broadhurst 7. Josh Natoli 8. Daniel Arahu 9. James Russell 10. Jyi Seymour 11. Joshua Holt 12. Mason McCarthy 13. Demario Lokeni-Purcell 14. Ben Jackson 15. Deighton Ieriko 17. Jesse Offen 18. Nobby Repata 19. Benton Pyako

Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Mitchell Currie;


Belrose Eagles v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun May 9 2021, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles

1. Jake Pickering 2. Andrew Halstead 3. Rhys Wolloghan 4. Daylen Meredith 5. Aaron Fogarty 6. Jayden Horo 7. Wesley Sefuiva 8. Jackson Williams 9. Jonathon Palau 10. Steven Tavita 11. Lachlan Armstrong 12. Daniel Martin 13. Andrew Layton 14. Kyle Fogarty 15. Beau Abrahams 16. Giuseppe Plati 17. Nicholas Bilsborough 18. Damien Lawler 19. Ryan Fletcher 20. Willie Bishop

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

18. Muong Dut 20. Livai Saukuru 22. Kirk Patton 23. Floyd Tighe 24. Joshua Vella 25. Micah Marsh 26. Angus O'donnell 27. Aidan Kelso 28. Ryan Garner 29. Zayn Wilkins 30. Zac Vella 32. Nick Toomata 35. Blake Roberts 44. Stefano Totidis 45. Ethan Mokoia 46. Fa'atui Uele 47. Mathew Smith 48. Issac Treml 49. Jubilee Soloa

Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Nathan Loveday;