TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2022 Round 10

LU Logo NSW RMSS2

Round 10 teamlists and officials as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ryde-Eastwood Hawks BYE

St Marys v Moorebank Rams
Sat May 28 2022, 2:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

St Marys

1. Daniel Brown 2. Kaleb Farr 3. David Fale 4. Mason Iaria 5. Muong Dut 6. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 7. Sadee Sub Laban 8. Quinn Ma'aelopa 9. Meni Luke 10. Adam Runchel 11. Samuel Cookson 12. Jesse Abbott 13. Filo Tuimauagula 14. Jermayne Cook 15. Viliami Pupu 19. Veta Henry Seumanu 20. Henry Togise 17. Justice Leota

Moorebank Rams

5. George Sukanaivalu 3. Corey Daley 2. Bailey Collins 4. Montel Sione Lisala 6. Caleb Laiman 7. Josh Taylor Myles 16. Watisoni Bogiso 9. Danny Ghantous 8. Epeli Sukanaivalu 18. Elvis John Oloaga 23. Mason Makatoa 20. Jermaine Pangai 22. Jaycob Oloaga 14. Mason Makatoa 15. Jermaine Pangai 16. Jaycob Oloaga 17. Jaycob Oloaga

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Cameron Mitchell;


Penrith Brothers v Sydney Roosters
Sat May 28 2022, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

Penrith Brothers

1. Ayden Leyshon 2. Nathan Carroll 21. Siaosi Sisifa 4. Kose Leiei 15. Keti Nanai 6. Tori Willie 7. Jared Farkas 8. Brandon Nasio 11. Reece Davison 12. Te Oranga-Jade Haika 13. Frank Toomalatai 14. Ilai Tuia 17. Jake Foster 18. Tyran Pettit-Young

Sydney Roosters

Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Blake Williams;


Wentworthville United v Hills Bulls
Sat May 28 2022, 3:45pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Wentworthville United

1. Dermot McKeever King 2. Ratu Peni Mataitini 3. Taringa Maungaati 5. Becker Akl 6. Lewis Habkouk 7. Austin Quast 8. Bradley Gaut 9. Joseph Katrib 10. Treyvon Leuluai 11. Reece Alderton 12. Mitch Zampetides 13. Josh Maree 17. Albert Etuati Faavae 20. Arthur Melhem 19. Zane Elsley

Hills Bulls

1. Jacob Harrington 2. Viliami Kuli 3. Tui Afualo 4. Alofi Mataele 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Dion Narayan 7. Mitchell Hyde 16. Giordan Patea 9. Julian King 24. David Baumann 11. Michael Tupou 13. Sean Walpole 14. Jayden Griffin 21. Dylan Marshall 19. Beni Valu 17. Tangirere Hokai 17. Tangirere Hokai

Referees: Karra-Lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Robert Morey;