TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2022 Round 13

LU Logo NSW RMSS2

Round 13 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ryde-Eastwood Hawks BYE

Moorebank Rams v Sydney Roosters
Sat June 18 2022, 6:30pm at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank

Moorebank Rams

1. Isaac Williams 2. Montel Sione Lisala 3. Kaylib Savage 4. William Afualo 5. Bailey Collins 6. Caleb Laiman 7. Josh Taylor Myles 8. Watisoni Bogiso 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Mason Makatoa 11. Matthew Knight 18. Elvis John Oloaga 13. Compton Fuatimau 20. Jermaine Pangai 22. Jaycob Oloaga 16. Mitchell Barrett 23. Bill Salameh 15. Samuel Kimi-Ioane

Sydney Roosters

1. Michael White 2. Emery Jolliffe 17. Denzil Manu 3. Kilioni Cagilevu 20. Jack Kenny 6. Jack Smith 7. Tyler Colley 23. Lafi Tuinauvai 9. Drew Lloyd 18. Byron Strickland 11. Angus Fahey 12. Max McCathie 14. Darcy Clifton 13. Ratu Manoa Satala 10. Paula Walisoliso 8. Makrau Fonmanu 24. Moussa Kabalan 5. Kani Manu

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Paul Eden;


Hills Bulls v St Marys
Sun June 19 2022, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval, Baulkham Hills

Hills Bulls

1. Jacob Harrington 2. Thomas Menzies 3. Michael Cheer 4. Nick Holliday 5. Dylan Marshall 6. Mitchell Hyde 7. Joel Bradford 16. Nicholas Bilsborough 9. Damon Smith 15. Sean Walpole 12. Jayden Griffin 24. David Baumann 20. Julian King 11. Tangirere Hokai 18. Mohammed Sultan 19. Beni Valu 14. Yahia Masri

St Marys

1. Kaleb Farr 2. Xavior Vaoliko Savesi 3. Muong Dut 4. Mason Iaria 5. Maxwell Pritchard 6. Filo Tuimauagula 7. Riley Stokes 8. Quinn Ma'aelopa 9. Meni Luke 17. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Samuel Cookson 12. Matthew Meafua 13. Tyrell Neiufi 14. Jermayne Cook 19. Viliami Pupu 15. Adam Runchel 10. Chance Te Atua

Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Mitchell Stone;


Penrith Brothers v Wentworthville United
Sun June 19 2022, 3:00pm at Parker Street Oval, Penrith

Penrith Brothers

14. Riki Willie 2. Simon Tito 21. Siaosi Sisifa 23. Jermaine Ma'u 5. Ayden Leyshon 6. Tori Willie 7. Jared Farkas 8. Brandon Nasio 10. Solomone Lasalo 11. Tevita Piukana 13. Gordon Whippy 18. Braith Alexander 20. Bailey Nouredine 22. Inoke Siolaa 12. Reece Davison

Wentworthville United

1. Austin Quast 3. Moala Graham-Taufa 4. Taringa Maungaati 5. Becker Akl 6. Riley Lack 7. Lewis Habkouk 8. Bradley Gaut 10. Reece Alderton 11. Shane Faaui 12. Joshua Hey 13. Albert Etuati Faavae 23. Matthew Pottinger 15. Kye Simsic 16. Bostyn Ligaliga 17. Markis Atoa

Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Dillian Wells;