TEAMS: Sydney Shield - 2022 Round 8

LU Logo NSW RMSS2

Round 8 teamlists and officials.

Teamlists are often incomplete and subject to change.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Brothers BYE

St Marys v Moorebank Rams
Sat May 7 2022, 2:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

St Marys

1. Daniel Brown 2. Obed Karwhin 3. Kaleb Farr 4. Justice Leota 5. Muong Dut 6. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 7. Sadee Sub Laban 8. Quinn Ma'aelopa 9. Meni Luke 10. Veta Henry Seumanu 11. Samuel Cookson 12. Jesse Abbott 13. Tyrell Neiufi 14. Filo Tuimauagula 15. Viliami Pupu 18. Xavior Vaoliko Savesi 19. Henry Togise 17. Orville Finau

Moorebank Rams

2. Kaylib Savage 3. Montel Sione Lisala 4. Braye Porter 5. Bailey Collins 6. Corey Daley 7. Richard Chan-Hampton 8. Simeone Taateo 9. Caleb Laiman 10. Charlie Lennon 11. Matthew Knight 12. Kamaloni Akauola Laula 14. Nelson Sharp 16. Judda Turahui 17. Fahmy Toilalo

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Adam Reid;


Wentworthville United v Sydney Roosters
Sun May 8 2022, 12:00pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Wentworthville United

2. Becker Akl 4. Shane Faaui 3. Taufa Afu 22. Ratu Peni Mataitini 6. Lewis Habkouk 7. Liam O'Brien 8. Arthur Melhem 10. Treyvon Leuluai 12. Kye Simsic 11. Josh Maree 13. Michael Morgan 15. Joseph Katrib 17. Albert Etuati Faavae 16. Reece Alderton 23. Taringa Maungaati 21. Jason Mignacca

Sydney Roosters

1. Michael White 2. Joshua Khan 3. Denzil Manu 4. Kani Manu 6. Rob Miller 7. Tyler Colley 8. Sione Vaenuku 9. Michael Coleman 18. Toesami Toevai 16. Manueli Iewaqai 13. Drew Lloyd 20. Iobe Taukeisalili 24. Samuela Yalisaya 12. Angus Fahey 23. Mitchell Gardiner

Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Cameron Mitchell;


Hills Bulls v Ryde-Eastwood Hawks
Sun May 8 2022, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls

1. Dylan Marshall 2. Thomas Menzies 3. Tui Afualo 4. Michael Cheer 5. Viliami Kuli 6. Jacob Harrington 7. Mitchell Hyde 15. Damon Smith 9. Julian King 16. Tangirere Hokai 12. Jayden Griffin 13. Sean Walpole 21. Jack Burgess 11. James Bullock 10. Nacanieli Tuiqali 18. Nicholas Bilsborough

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

1. Mason Ward 3. Kirk Patton 4. Frank Kuresa 5. Noah Ryan 6. Jack Ryan 7. Joshua Vella 8. Allan Loleni 9. Trent Borthwick 17. Vaka Fieteki Aho 11. Awishkar Gnyawali 12. Semisi Foliaki 13. Ryan Joynes 14. Jaycob Anjoul 10. Jakob Keane 18. Kyle Mclean 15. Ethan Mokoia

Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Charlie Suters;