Super League TEAMS - 2021 Playoffs Week 2

LU Logo SLMen
Embed from Getty Images

The two spots in the October 9 Grand Final are up for grabs!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 9 hours for BST local time.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Semi Final
Catalans Dragons v Hull KR
Fri October 1 2021, 4:45am
at Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons

1. Arthur Mourgue 2. Tom Davies 3. Samisoni Langi 4. Dean Whare 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Gil Dudson 9. Micky McIlorum 10. Julian Bousquet 11. Matt Whitley 12. Mike Mcmeeken 13. Benjamin Garcia 15. Benjamin Jullien 17. Mickael Goudemand 20. Mathieu Laguerre 22. Joel Tomkins 27. Joe Chan 28. Sam Kasiano 29. Sam Tomkins 30. Jordan Dezaria

Hull KR

2. Ben Crooks 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Ryan Hall 7. Jordan Abdull 8. Albert Vete 10. Korbin Sims 11. Brad Takairangi 12. Kane Linnett 14. Jez Litten 15. George Lawler 16. George King 18. Matty Storton 19. Will Dagger 20. Mikey Lewis 24. Joe Keyes 26. Will Dagger 27. Luis Johnson 28. Muizz Mustapha 30. Will Tate 31. Tom Whur 33. Jimmy Keinhorst

Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Robert Hicks, Geoffrey Poumes;Video Referees: Tom Grant;


Semi Final
St Helens v Leeds Rhinos
Sat October 2 2021, 4:45am
at Totally Wicked Stadium

St Helens

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 4. Mark Percival 5. Regan Grace 6. Jonny Lomax 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 10. Matty Lees 11. Joel Thompson 13. Morgan Knowles 14. Sione Mata'utia 15. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 16. Kyle Amor 17. Agnatius Paasi 18. Jack Welsby 19. Aaron Smith 20. Joe Batchelor 21. Lewis Dodd 23. Jake Wingfield 29. Ben Davies

Leeds Rhinos

2. Tom Briscoe 3. Harry Newman 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ash Handley 6. Robert Lui 8. Mikolaj Oledzki 9. Kruise Leeming 10. Matt Prior 11. Alex Mellor 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Zane Tetevano 14. Brad Dwyer 16. Richie Myler 17. Cameron Smith 18. Tom Holroyd 19. King Vuniyayawa 20. Bodene Thompson 24. Luke Briscoe 25. James Donaldson 27. Jack Broadbent 31. Morgan Gannon

Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Jack Smith, Mark Craven;Video Referees: Liam Moore;