NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 14

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues v BYE
Guildford Owls v BYE
Moorebank Rams v BYE
Mounties v BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat June 3 2017, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
14. Hosea Leuea 1. Jamin Williams 4. Charlton Schaafhausen 3. Oscar Tui 2. Joseph Kaufusitua√° 7. Kelsey Coakes 6. Blake Higgins 8. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 9. Daniel Petralia 10. Lenny Sauni 11. Justin Frain 12. Va'enuku Vatuvei 13. Ben Powers 5. Junior Mapesone 15. Jason Tuulau 16. Bryce Shaw 25. Jake Scott

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Daniel Cassone 2. Antonio Soni 3. Phoenix Vaiotu 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Dominic Ayoub 6. Kieran Wyld 7. Terrence Green 8. Amoni Tufui 9. Takai Moeakiola 10. David Nurthen 11. Edward Wulf 12. Cameron Davis 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Alec Leitch 15. Ioane Ioane 18. Soakimi Tuitavuki 21. V. Fialelei Ausage

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Joel Mani;


(Round 4 catch-up match)
Mounties v Belrose Eagles Sun June 4 2017, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Fou Tagilima 4. Jake Steadman 5. Maile Li 6. Zeik Foster 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Willie Mataka 9. Luke Caughi 10. Jacob Mayer 11. Joe Rokoqo 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Alec Susino 14. Tere Glassie 15. Damon Smith 16. Connor Cheeseman 17. Benjamin Dooley

Belrose Eagles
1. Christian Bate 2. Issac Treml 3. Conor Roxburgh 4. Marvin Slavin 5. Richie Goodwin 6. Michael Edwards 7. Luke Vescio 8. Jake Morrison 9. C. Williams 10. Jesse Offen 15. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 11. Jack Cahill 14. Phillip Combridge 16. Andrew Layton 17. Mitch Leach 18. Charlie Buttrose 19. Stuart Raines 20. Isaac Kassis

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Joshua McGowan, Lyndsay Packer;


Hills District Bulls v Wentworthville Magpies Sun June 4 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Obed Karwhin 2. Sam Shepherd 11. Anthony Overton 3. Blake Mcdermott 5. Barak Pauls 23. James Horvat 7. James Boustani 24. Ben Mitchell 20. Jake Attard 15. Mike Filimona 14. D. Desmond-walker 12. Rhys Walpole 13. Nicko Apelu 4. Mitch Zampetides 8. Doug Dean

Wentworthville Magpies
31. James Goring 32. Braydon Walsh 33. Jack Miller 34. Siaosi Sisifa 35. Rameses Tuipulotu 36. J. Rafferty-butfield 37. Brendan Newton 43. Solo Lasalo 42. Ayden Carling 41. Mana Aonga 40. Andrew Pritchard 39. Rhys Armstrong 38. Thomas Field 44. Nick Soloa Toomata 45. Chris Rakete 46. Tepai Tepu-Smith 47. Samuel McGregor

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Danny Constantine;


Asquith Magpies v St Marys Saints Sun June 4 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 24. Luke Mcdonald 4. Luke Hanson 22. Jeremy Marshall 6. Jon Grimes 7. Aaron Groom 8. Joshua Hall 9. Shae Jarvis 18. Rob Williams 11. Jared Palmer 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 10. Ryan Wheeler 14. Andrew Taylor 17. Dallas Halo 20. Phil Crosby

St Marys Saints
1. Andrew Oughtred 2. Ratu Tuisese 4. John Tuliatu 3. Alan Eisenhuth 5. Nicholas Betar 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Jake Toby 8. Jake Butfield 9. Peter Nay 10. Cowen Epere 11. Thomas Romer 12. Sonny Tuigamala 13. Aaron Pene 14. Cody Smith 15. Dean Zammit 16. Robbie Graham 17. T. Luamath Tuigamala 21. Fuimanu Enese 23. Latu Fifita 24. Jak Cannell

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Andrew Wheeler;