NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 16

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 16 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies v Moorebank Rams Sat June 17 2017, 3:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Jamin Williams 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 3. Oscar Tui 4. Nathan Tui 20. Samuel Aiga 7. Josh Bermingham 6. Blake Higgins 8. Bryce Shaw 25. Jake Scott 15. Jason Tuulau 11. Justin Frain 17. Jack Mitchell 13. Lucas Castle 5. Junior Mapesone 9. Daniel Petralia 10. Jorden Mose 23. Hala Masila

Moorebank Rams
1. Corey Matthews 2. Richard Irwin 3. Tom Harvey 6. Ben Cassell 7. Zac Hetherington 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Ofa Finau 11. Luis Strickland 13. Elie El Zakhem 14. Brendan Starr 15. Pule Sua 17. Soane Matavesi 18. K. Soumpholphakdy

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Lyndsay Packer;


Hills District Bulls v Cabramatta Two Blues Sun June 18 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Obed Karwhin 2. T. Nawaikalou 3. Blake Mcdermott 4. Joshua Fraser 5. Danyon Barnes 6. James Horvat 7. Hayden Mcwilliam 8. Doug Dean 9. Mitchell Hyde 10. Mike Filimona 11. Anthony Overton 12. Rhys Walpole 13. Nicko Apelu 14. D. Desmond-walker 15. Isaac Gorman 16. Ben Mitchell 17. Sam Shepherd

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Brendan Cox 2. Lautusi Mailei 3. Lachlan Hughes 4. Jay Belgrove 5. Tom Vella 6. Trent Touma 7. Raymond Alo 8. Zac Wedesweiler 9. Patrick Dumont 10. Rayne Horrigan 11. Kisi Taulani 12. Dion Harris 14. Jordan Bichan 16. Matt Tomkins 17. Emad Jlew 18. Allen Soultan 20. Tagata Tia-tia

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Tim Robinson;


St Marys Saints v Mounties Sun June 18 2017, 2:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints
1. Jake Toby 2. Fuimanu Enese 3. John Tuliatu 4. Robert Vai 5. Jesse Jackson 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Mathew Place 8. Jake Butfield 9. Peter Nay 10. T. Luamath Tuigamala 11. Dean Zammit 12. Joe Vaegaau 23. Latu Fifita 13. Robbie Graham 14. Meni Luke 15. Ryan Jeffery 16. Bradley Borland 21. James Conroy 24. Jak Cannell

Mounties
1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Ben Chahoud 4. Benjamin Dooley 5. Christopher Thomas 6. Zeik Foster 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Brandon Raeli 9. John Martin 10. Jake Goodwin 11. Sonny Bristow 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Damon Smith 14. Connor Cheeseman 15. Jack Dunn 16. Tere Glassie 17. Jett Hobbs 18. Ben Whitehouse

Match Officials
Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Lyndsay Packer;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Wentworthville Magpies Sun June 18 2017, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Benjamin Baker 5. Theodore Leato 14. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 7. Chris Standing 10. Aaron Teraki 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 15. Maddison Mirko 19. Samoa Meafua 20. Kobe Chamberlain 21. Jordan Strickland 22. Wayde Dunley 23. Grant Lahey

Wentworthville Magpies
31. James Goring 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 34. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 35. Braydon Walsh 36. Jayson Lombardo 37. Brendan Newton 38. Solo Lasalo 39. Mark Daoud 40. Mana Aonga 41. Christopher Ve'e 42. Jack Miller 43. Andrew Pritchard 20. Siaosi Sisifa 44. Ayden Carling 45. Peter Polo 46. Nick Soloa Toomata

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Danny Constantine;


Asquith Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sun June 18 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
Team list not yet announced.

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Kelepi Manu 2. Jayden Wharerau 3. Ioane Ioane 4. Shane Kiel 5. Shaun Fitzgerald 6. Kieran Wyld 7. M. Boustani 8. Brendon Luamanu 9. Debraska Rikiriki 10. Alan Niulesa 20. Cameron Davis 12. George Tsikrikas 13. Tyler Cassell 15. Luke Chalkley 18. David Nurthen 21. Amoni Tufui 23. Takai Moeakiola 30. Edward Wulf

Match Officials
Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Andrew Wheeler;


Belrose Eagles v Guildford Owls Sun June 18 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Shem Grieve 5. Anthony Raheb 25. Wallace Tangiiti 26. Charlie Buttrose 8. Jake Morrison 9. Andrew Layton 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Marvin Slavin 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Chris Williams 14. Jack Cahill 15. Maverick Tweedie 16. Billy Valu 17. Mitch Leach

Guildford Owls
1. Ashley Brown 2. Cajun Alaalatoa 3. Nicholas Okladnikov 4. Cameron Mazzelli 5. Savani Ratu 6. Netane Masima 7. Todd Sapienza 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Jaydn Field 10. Jye Challenor 11. Josh Maree 12. Mohammed Sultan 13. Julian King 14. Shaquille Moubayed 15. Able Shirley 16. Schneider Auva'a 17. Robert Whareuera

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Darren van de Moosdyk, John Woods;