TEAMS: Betfred Super League - 2019 Playoffs Week 1

BetFred2016SuperLeague

The squads are coming in for the Betfred Super League playoffs - Week 1.

Both matches are broadcast LIVE on Fox League and Sky Sports UK.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Elimination Semi Final - 4 v 5
Warrington Wolves v Castleford Tigers
Fri September 20 2019, 4:45am (Thu 7:45pm BST)
at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Warrington Wolves
6. Blake Austin 5. Josh Charnley 9. Daryl Clark 14. Jason Clark 10. Mike Cooper 11. Ben Currie 3. Bryson Goodwin 8. Chris Hill 12. Jack Hughes 18. Toby King 2. Tom Lineham 20. Harvey Livett 22. Jake Mamo 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Declan Patton 17. Joe Philbin 1. Stefan Ratchford 16. Lama Tasi 34. Ben Westwood

Castleford Tigers
35. Cheyse Blair 2. James Clare 33. Chris Clarkson 18. Matt Cook 20. Jamie Ellis 11. Oliver Holmes 23. Will Maher 1. Peter Mata’utia 12. Mike McMeeken 9. Paul McShane 10. Grant Millington 13. Adam Milner 3. Greg Minikin 29. Jacques O'neill 32. Jordan Rankin 34. Daniel Smith 6. Jake Trueman 27. Calum Turner 8. Liam Watts

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Liam Moore, Clint Sharrad;Video Referees: Ben Thaler;


Qualifying Semi Final - 2 v 3
Wigan Warriors v Salford Red Devils
Sat September 21 2019, 4:45am (Fri 7:45pm BST)
at DW Stadium

Wigan Warriors
5. Joe Burgess 36. Liam Byrne 8. Tony Clubb 12. Liam Farrell 10. Ben Flower 43. Bevan French 4. Oliver Gildart 11. Joe Greenwood 23. Chris Hankinson 20. Zak Hardaker 15. Willie Isa 7. Thomas Leuluai 17. Liam Marshall 14. Romain Navarrete 13. Sean O'Loughlin 9. Sam Powell 3. Dan Sarginson 38. Morgan Smithies 6. George Williams

Salford Red Devils
1. Niall Evalds 3. Kris Welham 5. Jake Bibby 8. Lee Mossop 9. Josh Wood 10. Gil Dudson 11. Josh Jones 12. George Griffin 13. Mark Flanagan 14. Joey Lussick 15. Adam Walker 16. Greg Burke 17. Tyrone McCarthy 19. Logan Tomkins 23. Ken Sio 26. Krisnan Inu 29. Ryan Lannon 30. Tuimoala Lolohea 31. Jackson Hastings

Match Officials
Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Marcus Griffiths, Richard Thompson;Video Referees: James Child;