SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2019 Round 10 (Part 2)

BetFred2016SuperLeague

All the 19-man squads and RFL match officials for the remaining matches in Round 10 of the Betfred Super League.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Huddersfield Giants v Castleford Tigers
Fri April 12 2019, 4:45am (Thu 7:45pm BST)
at John Smith's Stadium

Huddersfield Giants
1. Darnell McIntosh 2. Jermaine McGillvary 4. Jordan Turner 5. Akuila Uate 6. Lee Gaskell 7. Matt Frawley 9. Kruise Leeming 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Aaron Murphy 12. Alex Mellor 14. Adam O'brien 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 19. Matty English 20. Joe Wardle 23. Oliver Russell 26. Sebastine Ikahihifo 29. Sam Hewitt 32. Innes Senior 35. Joe Wardle

Castleford Tigers
2. James Clare 21. Mitch Clark 18. Matt Cook 5. Greg Eden 25. Tuoyo Egodo 11. Oliver Holmes 1. Peter Mata’utia 12. Mike McMeeken 10. Grant Millington 13. Adam Milner 3. Greg Minikin 16. Junior Moors 29. Jacques O'neill 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao 4. Michael Shenton 34. Daniel Smith 6. Jake Trueman 27. Calum Turner 8. Liam Watts

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Marcus Griffiths, Mark Craven;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;

Broadcast • Sky Sports UK & FOX League AU


Wakefield Trinity v Wigan Warriors
Sat April 13 2019, 4:45am (Fri 7:45pm BST)
at The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
16. Tinirau Arona 18. Joe Arundel 11. Matty Ashurst 7. Danny Brough 26. Jordan Crowther 10. Anthony England 8. David Fifita 1. Ryan Hampshire 20. Keegan Hirst 14. Justin Horo 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 21. Max Jowitt 22. George King 12. Danny Kirmond 15. Craig Kopczak 4. Reece Lyne 6. Jacob Miller 24. Pauli Pauli 9. Kyle Wood

Wigan Warriors
22. Joe Bullock 5. Joe Burgess 36. Liam Byrne 2. Tom Davies 1. Morgan Escare 4. Oliver Gildart 20. Zak Hardaker 15. Willie Isa 7. Thomas Leuluai 14. Romain Navarrete 29. Liam Paisley 24. Ollie Partington 9. Sam Powell 3. Dan Sarginson 27. Jake Shorrocks 39. Jake Shorrocks 38. Morgan Smithies 19. Taulima Tautai 6. George Williams

Match Officials • Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Dean Bowmer, Tom Grant;


St Helens v Warrington Wolves
Sat April 13 2019, 4:45am (Fri 7:45pm BST)
at Totally Wicked Stadium

St Helens
1. Jonny Lomax 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 4. Mark Percival 5. Regan Grace 7. Danny Richardson 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 10. Luke Thompson 11. Zeb Taia 12. Joseph Paulo 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 15. Morgan Knowles 16. Kyle Amor 17. Dominique Peyroux 19. Matty Lees 20. Jack Ashworth 21. Aaron Smith 23. Lachlan Coote

Warrington Wolves
4. Ryan Atkins 6. Blake Austin 5. Josh Charnley 9. Daryl Clark 14. Jason Clark 10. Mike Cooper 11. Ben Currie 23. Matt Davis 8. Chris Hill 12. Jack Hughes 18. Toby King 2. Tom Lineham 20. Harvey Livett 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Declan Patton 17. Joe Philbin 1. Stefan Ratchford 16. Lama Tasi 21. Danny Walker

Match Officials • Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Liam Moore, Clint Sharrad;Video Referees: Ben Thaler;

Broadcast • Sky Sports UK & FOX League AU


Catalans Dragons v Hull FC
Sun April 14 2019, 2:00am (Sat 5pm BST)
at Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons
1. Tony Gigot 3. David Mead 4. Brayden Wiliame 5. Lewis Tierney 6. Samisoni Langi 8. Remi Casty 10. Sam Moa 12. Benjamin Garcia 13. Greg Bird 14. Julian Bousquet 16. Benjamin Jullien 17. Matt Whitley 18. Alrix Da Costa 19. Mickael Goudemand 22. Lucas Albert 24. Jason Baitieri 27. Fouad Yaha 28. Sam Kasiano 29. Sam Tomkins

Hull FC
2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 6. Albert Kelly 7. Marc Sneyd 9. Danny Houghton 11. Dean Hadley 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Joe Westerman 14. Jake Connor 16. Jordan Thompson 21. Sika Manu 22. Jordan Lane 24. Jack Logan 29. Levy Nzoungou 30. Danny Washbrook 34. Gareth Ellis 36. Connor Wynne 37. Jack Brown

Match Officials • Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Liam Rush;Video Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;

Broadcast • Sky Sports UK & FOX League AU