SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2020 Round 16

LUSuperLeague
Embed from Getty Images

The squads and match officials as they become available for Round 16 of Betfred Super League.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Hull KR v Salford Red Devils
Wed October 14 2020, 12:00am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Hull KR
2. Ben Crooks 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Kane Linnett 7. Jordan Abdull 8. Robbie Mulhern 9. Matt Parcell 11. Weller Hauraki 13. Dean Hadley 14. Mitch Garbutt 15. George Lawler 17. Kyle Trout 20. Mikey Lewis 22. Nick Rawsthorne 25. Matty Gee 26. Will Maher 27. Elliot Minchella 28. Matty Storton 30. Jamie Ellis 31. Ryan Brierley 35. Rowan Milnes 36. George King

Salford Red Devils
2. Ed Chamberlain 5. Krisnan Inu 7. Kevin Brown 8. Lee Mossop 11. Ryan Lannon 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Greg Burke 17. Luke Yates 18. Chris Atkin 19. Mark Flanagan 24. Elliot Kear 25. Connor Jones 26. Jack Ormondroyd 27. Connor Aspey 28. Luis Roberts 29. Oliver Roberts 30. Andy Ackers 33. Tom Gilmore 34. Olly Ashall-Bott

Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Clint Sharrad, Aaron Smith;


Hull FC v Huddersfield Giants
Wed October 14 2020, 3:30am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Hull FC
1. Jamie Shaul 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 6. Jake Connor 7. Marc Sneyd 9. Danny Houghton 10. Chris Satae 13. Ligi Sao 15. Joe Cator 16. Jordan Johnstone 19. Masi Matongo 20. Brad Fash 22. Josh Bowden 23. Andre Savelio 24. Mahe Fonua 28. Lewis Bienek 30. Jack Brown 31. Cameron Scott 33. Ratu Naulago 35. Ben Mcnamara

Huddersfield Giants
1. Ashton Golding 2. Jermaine McGillvary 3. Jake Wardle 4. Jordan Turner 5. Darnell McIntosh 6. Lee Gaskell 7. Aidan Sezer 8. James Gavet 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Joe Wardle 13. Michael Lawrence 14. Matty English 21. Leroy Cudjoe 22. Tom Holmes 23. Oliver Russell 24. Louis Senior 26. Sam Hewitt 34. Chris McQueen 35. Robson Stevens 37. Brandon Moore

Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Cameron Worsley, Peter Brooke;Video Referees: Marcus Griffiths;


Warrington Wolves v Leeds Rhinos
Wed October 14 2020, 5:45am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Warrington Wolves
1. Stefan Ratchford 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Toby King 5. Josh Charnley 7. Gareth Widdop 8. Chris Hill 9. Daryl Clark 11. Ben Currie 12. Jack Hughes 14. Jason Clark 18. Sitaleki Akauola 19. Matt Davis 20. Danny Walker 21. Declan Patton 22. Luis Johnson 24. Keanan Brand 26. Matty Ashton 27. Ellis Robson 29. Josh Thewlis 31. Ellis Longstaff 32. Eribe Doro

Leeds Rhinos
1. Jack Walker 14. Brad Dwyer 17. Adam Cuthbertson 20. Bodene Thompson 21. Rhys Evans 22. Cameron Smith 23. Callum McLelland 24. Luke Briscoe 26. Alex Sutcliffe 27. Sam Walters 28. Tom Holroyd 30. Muizz Mustapha 33. Jarrod O'connor 34. Jack Broadbent 36. Corey Hall 38. Liam Tindall 39. James Harrison 40. Brett Ferres 41. Harvey Whiteley 42. Levi Edwards 43. Loui Mcconnell

Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Jonathan Roberts, Liam Rush;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;


Wigan Warriors v Catalans Dragons
Fri October 16 2020, 3:30am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Wigan Warriors
1. Zak Hardaker 6. Bevan French 7. Thomas Leuluai 8. Tony Clubb 9. Sam Powell 11. Willie Isa 12. Liam Farrell 13. Sean O'Loughlin 14. Ben Flower 15. Joe Greenwood 16. Morgan Smithies 17. Ollie Partington 19. Joe Bullock 21. Dom Manfredi 23. Jake Bibby 28. Harry Smith 31. Jackson Hastings 32. Amir Bourouh 33. Jake Shorrocks 35. Sam Halsall 38. Brad Singleton

Catalans Dragons
1. David Mead 4. Israel Folau 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 7. Josh Drinkwater 9. Micky Mcilorum 10. Sam Moa 11. Matt Whitley 12. Joel Tomkins 13. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 16. Tom Davies 17. Benjamin Jullien 18. Alrix Da Costa 19. Mickael Goudemand 21. Paul Séguier 22. Arthur Romano 24. Jason Baitieri 25. Arthur Mourgue 28. Sam Kasiano 29. Sam Tomkins

Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, James Vella;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;


St Helens v Wakefield Trinity
Fri October 16 2020, 5:45am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

St Helens
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 5. Regan Grace 6. Jonny Lomax 7. Theo Fages 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 11. Zeb Taia 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 14. Morgan Knowles 15. Matty Lees 16. Kyle Amor 19. Aaron Smith 20. James Bentley 22. Jack Welsby 23. Joe Batchelor 26. Joshua Simm 27. Lewis Dodd 31. Jake Wingfield

Wakefield Trinity
1. Alex Walker 2. Tom Johnstone 4. Reece Lyne 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 8. David Fifita 11. Matty Ashurst 13. Joe Westerman 15. Craig Kopczak 16. James Batchelor 17. Chris Green 18. Adam Tangata 21. Max Jowitt 23. Josh Wood 24. Jack Croft 29. Ryan Hampshire 31. Connor Bailey 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 37. Romain Navarrete 40. Innes Senior 41. Eddie Battye

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: James Child, Gareth Jones;Video Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;


Catch-up match
Hull FC v Castleford Tigers
Mon October 19 2020, 1:00am at KCOM Stadium

Hull FC
1. Jamie Shaul 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 6. Jake Connor 7. Marc Sneyd 9. Danny Houghton 10. Chris Satae 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Ligi Sao 14. Albert Kelly 15. Joe Cator 16. Jordan Johnstone 19. Masi Matongo 20. Brad Fash 22. Josh Bowden 23. Andre Savelio 24. Mahe Fonua 30. Jack Brown 31. Cameron Scott 33. Ratu Naulago

Castleford Tigers
4. Michael Shenton 6. Jake Trueman 7. Danny Richardson 9. Paul McShane 10. Grant Millington 12. Mike Mcmeeken 13. Adam Milner 14. Nathan Massey 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao 17. Alex Foster 18. Cheyse Blair 20. Junior Moors 22. Jacques O’Neill 23. Matt Cook 24. Tyla Hepi 27. Lewis Peachey 28. Brad Graham 31. Brad Martin 33. Bailey Hodgson 34. Gareth O'Brien 35. Jack Sanderson

Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Dean Bowmer, Tony Martin;