SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2020 Round 17

LUSuperLeague
Embed from Getty Images

Get the 21-man squads and RFL match official appointments for Round 17 of the Betfred Super League as they become available.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 10 hours for local times in the UK.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Castleford Tigers v Hull KR
Fri October 23 2020, 3:30am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Castleford Tigers
2. Derrell Olpherts 4. Michael Shenton 6. Jake Trueman 7. Danny Richardson 9. Paul McShane 10. Grant Millington 12. Mike Mcmeeken 13. Adam Milner 14. Nathan Massey 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao 17. Alex Foster 18. Cheyse Blair 19. Daniel Smith 20. Junior Moors 22. Jacques O’Neill 25. Greg Eden 27. Lewis Peachey 31. Brad Martin 33. Bailey Hodgson 35. Jack Sanderson 36. Dan Fleming

Hull KR
2. Ben Crooks 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Kane Linnett 7. Jordan Abdull 8. Robbie Mulhern 9. Matt Parcell 11. Weller Hauraki 13. Dean Hadley 15. George Lawler 16. Daniel Murray 17. Kyle Trout 19. Will Dagger 20. Mikey Lewis 22. Nick Rawsthorne 25. Matty Gee 26. Will Maher 27. Elliot Minchella 30. Jamie Ellis 32. Nathaniel Peteru 35. Rowan Milnes 36. George King

Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Tony Martin;Video Referees: Tom Grant;


Catalans Dragons v Hull FC
Fri October 23 2020, 4:15am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Catalans Dragons
1. David Mead 4. Israel Folau 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 7. Josh Drinkwater 9. Micky Mcilorum 10. Sam Moa 11. Matt Whitley 12. Joel Tomkins 13. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 16. Tom Davies 17. Benjamin Jullien 18. Alrix Da Costa 19. Mickael Goudemand 21. Paul Séguier 22. Arthur Romano 24. Jason Baitieri 25. Arthur Mourgue 28. Sam Kasiano 29. Sam Tomkins

Hull FC
2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 6. Jake Connor 7. Marc Sneyd 8. Scott Taylor 9. Danny Houghton 10. Tevita Satae 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Ligi Sao 15. Joe Cator 16. Jordan Johnstone 19. Masi Matongo 20. Brad Fash 22. Josh Bowden 23. Andre Savelio 24. Mahe Fonua 30. Jack Brown 31. Cameron Scott 33. Ratu Naulago 35. Ben Mcnamara

Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Liam Rush, Cameron Worsley;


Huddersfield Giants v Wakefield Trinity
Fri October 23 2020, 5:45am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Huddersfield Giants
1. Ashton Golding 3. Jake Wardle 4. Jordan Turner 6. Lee Gaskell 7. Aidan Sezer 8. James Gavet 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Joe Wardle 13. Michael Lawrence 14. Matty English 15. Oliver Wilson 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 21. Leroy Cudjoe 22. Tom Holmes 24. Louis Senior 26. Sam Hewitt 27. Sam Wood 34. Chris McQueen 35. Ronan Michael 37. Brandon Moore

Wakefield Trinity
1. Alex Walker 2. Tom Johnstone 4. Reece Lyne 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 6. Jacob Miller 8. David Fifita 9. Kyle Wood 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Matty Ashurst 14. Jay Pitts 16. James Batchelor 17. Chris Green 18. Adam Tangata 19. Jordan Crowther 21. Max Jowitt 24. Jack Croft 29. Ryan Hampshire 30. Yusuf Aydin 33. Harry Bowes 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 41. Eddie Battye

Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Aaron Smith, Joe Stearne;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;


Wigan Warriors v Salford Red Devils
Sat October 24 2020, 3:30am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Wigan Warriors
1. Zak Hardaker 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Joe Burgess 6. Bevan French 7. Thomas Leuluai 8. Tony Clubb 9. Sam Powell 10. George Burgess 11. Willie Isa 12. Liam Farrell 14. Ben Flower 15. Joe Greenwood 16. Morgan Smithies 17. Ollie Partington 19. Joe Bullock 21. Dom Manfredi 23. Jake Bibby 28. Harry Smith 31. Jackson Hastings 33. Jake Shorrocks 38. Brad Singleton

Salford Red Devils
1. Niall Evalds 2. Ed Chamberlain 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 8. Lee Mossop 9. Joey Lussick 10. Gil Dudson 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Greg Burke 17. Luke Yates 18. Chris Atkin 19. Mark Flanagan 21. James Greenwood 22. Rhys Williams 24. Elliot Kear 29. Oliver Roberts 30. Andy Ackers 32. Kallum Watkins 34. Olly Ashall-Bott

Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, Dean Bowmer;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;


St Helens v Leeds Rhinos
Sat October 24 2020, 5:45am at Totally Wicked Stadium

St Helens
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 5. Regan Grace 6. Jonny Lomax 7. Theo Fages 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 11. Zeb Taia 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 14. Morgan Knowles 15. Matty Lees 16. Kyle Amor 19. Aaron Smith 20. James Bentley 22. Jack Welsby 23. Joe Batchelor 26. Joshua Simm 27. Lewis Dodd 32. James Graham

Leeds Rhinos
1. Luke Briscoe 2. Jack Broadbent 3. James Donaldson 4. Brad Dwyer 5. Levi Edwards 6. Rhys Evans 7. Corey Hall 8. James Harrison 9. Robert Lui 10. Callum McLelland 11. Richie Myler 12. Jarrod O'connor 13. Mikolaj Oledzki 14. Ava Seumanufagai 15. Cameron Smith 16. Alex Sutcliffe 17. Bodene Thompson 18. Liam Tindall 19. Jack Walker 20. Sam Walters 21. Tom Holroyd

Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: Clint Sharrad, Jonathan Roberts;Video Referees: Ben Thaler;