SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2020 Round 19

LUSuperLeague
Embed from Getty Images

We're near the pointy end of the Betfred Super League with Round 19 and a couple of catch-up matches scheduled over the coming days. Get the squads and match officials as they come to hand.

Huddersfield v Castleford, originally scheduled for 4:30am AEDT Saturday (5:30pm Friday UK), was cancelled due to positive COVID-19 tests for 12 Tigers players.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Leeds Rhinos v Wakefield Trinity
Fri October 30 2020, 4:30am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Leeds Rhinos
1. Jack Walker 2. Tom Briscoe 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ash Handley 6. Robert Lui 7. Luke Gale 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Kruise Leeming 10. Matt Prior 11. Alex Mellor 12. Rhyse Martin 14. Brad Dwyer 15. Liam Sutcliffe 16. Richie Myler 19. Mikolaj Oledzki 20. Bodene Thompson 22. Cameron Smith 24. Luke Briscoe 25. James Donaldson 26. Alex Sutcliffe 28. Tom Holroyd

Wakefield Trinity
2. Tom Johnstone 3. Bill Tupou 4. Reece Lyne 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 6. Jacob Miller 8. David Fifita 9. Kyle Wood 10. Tinirau Arona 13. Joe Westerman 16. James Batchelor 18. Adam Tangata 19. Jordan Crowther 21. Max Jowitt 24. Jack Croft 25. Brad Walker 29. Ryan Hampshire 30. Yusuf Aydin 31. Connor Bailey 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 40. Innes Senior 41. Eddie Battye

Referees: Ben Thaler;


Hull KR v Hull FC
Fri October 30 2020, 6:45am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Hull KR
2. Ben Crooks 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Kane Linnett 7. Jordan Abdull 8. Robbie Mulhern 9. Matt Parcell 11. Weller Hauraki 12. Harvey Livett 13. Dean Hadley 15. George Lawler 19. Will Dagger 20. Mikey Lewis 22. Nick Rawsthorne 25. Matty Gee 26. Will Maher 27. Elliot Minchella 28. Matty Storton 32. Nathaniel Peteru 33. Will Tate 35. Rowan Milnes 36. George King

Hull FC
2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 6. Jake Connor 7. Marc Sneyd 8. Scott Taylor 9. Danny Houghton 10. Chris Satae 11. Josh Jones 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Ligi Sao 15. Joe Cator 16. Jordan Johnstone 20. Brad Fash 21. Jordan Lane 22. Josh Bowden 23. Andre Savelio 24. Mahe Fonua 30. Jack Brown 31. Cameron Scott 33. Ratu Naulago

Referees: Liam Moore;


Warrington Wolves v Salford Red Devils
Sat October 31 2020, 4:30am at Totally Wicked Stadium

Warrington Wolves
1. Stefan Ratchford 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Toby King 5. Josh Charnley 6. Blake Austin 7. Gareth Widdop 8. Chris Hill 9. Daryl Clark 10. Mike Cooper 11. Ben Currie 12. Jack Hughes 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 14. Jason Clark 15. Joe Philbin 19. Matt Davis 20. Danny Walker 21. Declan Patton 22. Luis Johnson 27. Ellis Robson 28. Nathan Roebuck 29. Josh Thewlis

Salford Red Devils
1. Ashton Golding 2. Jermaine McGillvary 3. Jake Wardle 4. Jordan Turner 5. Darnell McIntosh 6. Lee Gaskell 7. Aidan Sezer 8. James Gavet 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Joe Wardle 13. Michael Lawrence 14. Matty English 15. Oliver Wilson 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 21. Leroy Cudjoe 23. Oliver Russell 26. Sam Hewitt 27. Sam Wood 34. Chris McQueen 37. Brandon Moore

Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: James Child, Liam Rush;Video Referees: Liam Moore;


St Helens v Wigan Warriors
Sat October 31 2020, 6:45am at Totally Wicked Stadium

St Helens
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Tom Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 5. Regan Grace 6. Jonny Lomax 7. Theo Fages 9. James Roby 11. Zeb Taia 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 14. Morgan Knowles 15. Matty Lees 16. Kyle Amor 18. Joseph Paulo 20. James Bentley 22. Jack Welsby 24. Josh Eaves 26. Joshua Simm 27. Lewis Dodd 31. Jake Wingfield 32. James Graham

Wigan Warriors
1. Zak Hardaker 3. Chris Hankinson 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Joe Burgess 6. Bevan French 7. Thomas Leuluai 8. Tony Clubb 9. Sam Powell 10. George Burgess 11. Willie Isa 12. Liam Farrell 14. Ben Flower 15. Joe Greenwood 16. Morgan Smithies 17. Ollie Partington 19. Joe Bullock 20. Liam Byrne 23. Jake Bibby 28. Harry Smith 31. Jackson Hastings 38. Brad Singleton

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Scott Mikalauskas, Clint Sharrad;Video Referees: Ben Thaler;


Catch-up
Wakefield Trinity v Leeds Rhinos
Mon November 2 2020, 1:00am at The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
1. Alex Walker 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 6. Jacob Miller 8. David Fifita 9. Kyle Wood 10. Tinirau Arona 13. Joe Westerman 16. James Batchelor 17. Chris Green 18. Adam Tangata 19. Jordan Crowther 24. Jack Croft 25. Brad Walker 27. Lee Kershaw 29. Ryan Hampshire 30. Yusuf Aydin 31. Connor Bailey 33. Harry Bowes 36. Kelepi Tanginoa 40. Innes Senior 41. Eddie Battye

Leeds Rhinos
1. Jack Walker 5. Ash Handley 6. Robert Lui 7. Luke Gale 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Kruise Leeming 11. Alex Mellor 12. Rhyse Martin 14. Brad Dwyer 15. Liam Sutcliffe 19. Mikolaj Oledzki 20. Bodene Thompson 21. Rhys Evans 22. Cameron Smith 23. Callum McLelland 24. Luke Briscoe 26. Alex Sutcliffe 27. Sam Walters 33. Jarrod O'connor 39. James Harrison 40. Brett Ferres

Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, Scott Mikalauskas;


Catch-up
Salford Red Devils v Catalans Dragons
Tue November 3 2020, 2:00am at AJ Bell Stadium

Salford Red Devils
2. Ed Chamberlain 3. Kris Welham 4. Dan Sarginson 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Tuimoala Lolohea 8. Lee Mossop 9. Joey Lussick 10. Gil Dudson 12. Pauli Pauli 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Greg Burke 17. Luke Yates 18. Chris Atkin 19. Mark Flanagan 22. Rhys Williams 24. Elliot Kear 25. Connor Jones 26. Jack Ormondroyd 30. Andy Ackers 32. Kallum Watkins

Catalans Dragons
1. David Mead 3. Samisoni Langi 4. Israel Folau 5. Fouad Yaha 6. James Maloney 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Remi Casty 9. Micky Mcilorum 10. Sam Moa 13. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 15. Mickael Simon 16. Tom Davies 17. Benjamin Jullien 19. Mickael Goudemand 20. Lucas Albert 21. Paul Séguier 22. Arthur Romano 25. Arthur Mourgue 28. Sam Kasiano 30. Joe Chan

Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Joe Stearne, Cameron Worsley;