TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2020 Round 9

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

Teamlists and officials as they become available for Round 9 of the NSWRL Sydney Shield.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ryde Eastwood Hawks BYE

Wentworthville United v Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
Sat September 12 2020, 4:30pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
1. Bilal Maarbani 2. Obed Karwhin 3. Dominic Ayoub 14. Josh Reihana 5. Joshua Hey 6. Jandamurra Stewart 7. Sam Carusi 8. William Swann 9. Tamati Reihana 10. Saimone Lasalo 11. Shaiquan Terekia 18. Sam Radovu 13. James Boustani 15. Evander Filemu 16. Arimataia Fonoti

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
1. Callum Tutauha 2. Daniel Perkins 3. Rea Pittman 4. Lachlan Hughes 5. Wiremu Peters 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Hayden Fepuleai 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Tokerau Raru 11. James Spencer 12. Rewi Brown 13. Ryan King 14. Dane Malone 24. Jyi Seymour 16. Mathew Emery 25. Paul Mcclory 19. Dean Bowen 20. Bradley Whetters 21. Zach Hansen

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Luke Heckendorf;


Sydney University v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun September 13 2020, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney University
1. Kieran Wyld 2. Joel Kingham 3. Alvin Maungatti 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Nicholas Hedley 6. Jordan Chongsun 7. Josh Natoli 8. Khalil Rahme 9. Jack Boyling 10. Zane Elsley 11. Mason McCarthy 12. Arthur Melheam 13. Daniel Arahu 14. Ryan Dodson 15. Augustine Stowers 16. Stefano Totidis 17. Laurence Zarounas

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Bailey Hughes 19. Sakaraia Ratuvou 2. Piliaau Togamaga 4. Tevita Alifa 5. Samuel Kimi-Ioane 6. Baden Stewart 77. Shannon Gallant 8. Thomas Morrison 13. John Da Silva 10. Alapati Potifara 16. Jaycob Oloaga 12. Grant Lahey 15. Luke Williams 14. Dean Robson 25. Jarryd Eggleton 26. Kobe Chamberlain 17. Ryan Delponte

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Joel Mani;


Hills Bulls v Moorebank Rams
Sun September 13 2020, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. Jesse Parker 2. Christopher McCoy 3. Lazarus Brown 4. Adam Fearnley 5. Daylen Meredith 6. Brad Speechley 7. Mitch Hyde 23. Mick Hawkings 18. Vea Tapaatoutai 16. Rhys Scigliatano 12. David Baumann 11. Jake Brennan 13. Sean Walpole 20. Brock Pelligra 15. Bruce Ward 24. Corey Kurnoth 14. Cameron Akauola

Moorebank Rams
21. Declan Casey 2. Mosese Vuki 3. Zachary Rumble 4. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. Christian Urso 7. Joel Saldaneri 17. Mosese Pope 9. Ryan Gray 8. Elvis John Oloaga 11. Chance Te Atua 12. Justin Filo 13. Jake Horton 14. Jordan Mcgrath 15. Joshua Kalati 10. Jason Tuulau 19. Kurtis Morrin 20. Abdul-rahman Ghanem

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Patrick Mackey;


Belrose Eagles v Helensburgh Tigers
Sun September 13 2020, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
20. Ben Pickering 24. Jonathon Palau 3. Christian Bate 4. Andrew Halstead 5. Beau Abrahams 6. William Kelly 7. Zachary Nicholls 8. James Mirceski 9. Andrew Layton 10. Ilija Radan 11. Josh Nichols 12. Joshua Martin 13. Steven Tavita 14. Ben Pickering 15. Judd Hanlon 16. Daniel Martin 19. Giuseppe Plati

Helensburgh Tigers
1. Zeik Foster 2. Azan Turoa 3. Jesse Cobb 4. Adam Mortlock 5. William Russell 6. Max Batty 7. Harrison Geraghty 8. Lachlan Peachey 9. Mitch Mcrae 10. Pierce Thompson 11. Vincent Stowers 12. Kurt Atkinson 13. Mitchell Baillie 14. James Russell 15. Liam O'toole 16. Tasmin Gilmour 20. Chris Coleman

Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Joseph Eid;