TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2020 Round 1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2020 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney University BYE

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks v Helensburgh Tigers
Sat July 18 2020, 4:00pm at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
1. Nesiasi Mataitonga 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Dj Purcell 5. Wiremu Peters 6. Bronson Garlick 8. Tokerau Raru 10. Hayden Fepuleai 14. Dane Malone 16. Richard Irwin 17. Jeremy Saville 25. Paul Mcclory

Helensburgh Tigers
1. Zeik Foster 2. Lachlan Peachey 11. Vincent Stowers 4. Ashleigh Nisbet 5. William Russell 6. Harrison Geraghty 7. Mitch Mcrae 16. Jad Mahmoud 9. James Russell 10. Mitchell Baillie 15. Adam Mortlock 12. Kurt Atkinson 13. Liam O'toole 14. Azan Turoa 18. Tasmin Gilmour 19. Nobby Repata 20. Chris Coleman

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Wentworthville United v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun July 19 2020, 12:30pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
Team list not yet announced.

East Campbelltown Eagles
2. Ben Baker 3. Samuel Kimi-Ioane 4. Theo Leato 5. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 6. Brett Lahey 26. Bailey Hughes 8. Aaron Teraki 9. Dean Robson 10. Thomas Morrison 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 20. Jarryd Eggleton 19. Felix Smith 17. Adam Soultan 18. Raka Poaru

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Hills Bulls
Sun July 19 2020, 2:30pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
2. Joshua Rizk 5. Kirk Patton 8. Langi Suli-Ruka 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Angus McElroy 17. Blake Layton 18. Callum Ellis 20. Suliasi Suli 24. Zac Vella

Hills Bulls
1. Jesse Parker 2. Muong Dut 3. Daylen Meredith 4. Masi Fidow 6. Nicholas Holliday 7. Mitchell Newton 8. Shaq Mitchell 9. Mitch Hyde 10. Jayson Gerecs 11. Isaac Gorman 12. Noah Smith 13. Shane Miller 14. Nathan Hamilton 16. Daniel Lotu 17. Shane Motu

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Belrose Eagles v Moorebank Rams
Sun July 19 2020, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
4. Beau Abrahams 5. Andrew Halstead 6. William Kelly 7. Zachary Nicholls 8. Ilija Radan 9. Judd Hanlon 10. Steven Tavita 12. Joshua Martin 13. Jamie Buhrer 14. Giuseppe Plati 17. Lachlan Armstrong 18. Issac Treml

Moorebank Rams
1. Declan Casey 2. Zachary Rumble 3. Iverson Fuatimau 4. Jake Horton 5. Mosese Vuki 6. Johnny Lee Gabrael 9. Ryan Gray 12. Elvis John Oloaga 13. Kurtis Lamaro 15. Vikilifi Hopoi 16. Jordan Mcgrath 17. Chance Te Atua

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.