TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2020 Round 4

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

Teamlists as they become available for Round 4 of the NSWRL Sydney Shield.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


East Campbelltown Eagles BYE

Helensburgh Tigers v Moorebank Rams
Wed August 26 2020, 7:00pm at Terry Lamb Complex

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Jimmy Oliveira;

Helensburgh Tigers
1. Zeik Foster 2. Adam Mortlock 3. Charly Runciman 5. William Russell 6. Max Batty 7. Harrison Geraghty 8. Benjamin Vitucci 9. James Russell 10. Pierce Thompson 12. Ashleigh Nisbet 14. Liam O'toole 15. Jad Mahmoud 16. Tasmin Gilmour 17. Lachlan Peachey 18. Azan Turoa 19. Mitch Mcrae 20. Chris Coleman

Moorebank Rams
21. Jake Horton 2. Zachary Rumble 3. Iverson Fuatimau 4. Kurtis Lamaro 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. Johnny Lee Gabrael 7. Christian Urso 16. Mosese Pope 9. Ryan Gray 10. Elvis John Oloaga 11. Chance Te Atua 12. Justin Filo 13. Vikilifi Hopoi 14. Jordan Mcgrath 15. Joshua Kalati 22. Jason Tuulau 19. Kurtis Morrin 18. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen


Hills Bulls v Sydney University
Sun August 9 2020, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Keiren Irons;

Hills Bulls
1. Isaac Gorman 2. Noah Smith 3. Kaylen Miller 4. Maile Li 5. Daylen Meredith 6. Mitchell Newton 10. Tyrone Faulkner 15. Corey Kurnoth 9. Mitch Hyde 11. Rhys Scigliatano 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Lennox Whittaker 23. Shaq Mitchell 20. Will Epere 16. Shane Miller 17. Jesse Parker 18. Cameron Akauola

Sydney University
1. Kieran Wyld 2. Ali Saad 3. Jayden El-jalkh 4. Jonah Ngaronoa 5. Alvin Maungatti 6. Josh Natoli 7. Jordan Chongsun 8. Khalil Rahme 9. Ben Jackson 10. Maylee Semu 11. Mason McCarthy 12. Jack Boyling 13. Daniel Arahu 14. Laurence Zarounas 15. Patelisio Mafi 29. Stefano Totidis 30. Joel Kingham


Ryde Eastwood Hawks v Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
Sun August 9 2020, 2:30pm at TG Millner Field

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Ben Teague;

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Angelo Panambalama 2. Joshua Rizk 3. Bradley Cousins 4. Reggie Alofipo 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Langi Suli-Ruka 9. Blake Layton 10. Edward Carter 11. Justin Frain 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Angus McElroy 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Callum Ellis 16. Zac Vella 17. Curtis Wilson 18. Benjamin Fisiilose 24. Joshua Suli-Ruka

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
1. Callum Tutauha 2. Nona Rea Pittman 3. Brent Anderson 4. Dj Purcell 5. Wiremu Peters 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tokerau Raru 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Hayden Fepuleai 11. Benjamin Chahoud 12. Ryan King 13. Joey Tramontana 14. Bradley Whetters 15. Rewi Brown 16. Corey Jefferys 17. Jyi Seymour 18. Dane Malone


Belrose Eagles v Wentworthville United
Sun August 9 2020, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Forfeited by Wenty United