TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2020 Round 5

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

Teamlists for the coming weekend of NSWRL Sydney Shield action.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Belrose Eagles BYE

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks v Hills Bulls
Sat August 15 2020, 3:00pm at Cronulla High School

Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Mitchell Currie;

Cronulla Caringbah Sharks
1. Callum Tutauha 2. Lachlan Hughes 3. Nona Rea Pittman 4. Nesiasi Mataitonga 5. Dj Purcell 6. Bailey Hayward 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Mathew Emery 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Jyi Seymour 11. Wiremu Peters 12. Rewi Brown 13. Ryan King 14. Joey Tramontana 17. Bradley Whetters 18. Corey Jefferys 20. Dane Malone 25. Paul Mcclory

Hills Bulls
1. Maile Li 2. Christopher McCoy 3. Kaylen Miller 4. Mitchell Newton 5. Daylen Meredith 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. Nicholas Holliday 15. Corey Kurnoth 9. Mitch Hyde 16. Rhys Scigliatano 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Isaac Gorman 13. Sean Walpole 14. Cameron Akauola 17. Will Epere 21. Brock Pelligra 18. Noah Smith


Wentworthville United v Helensburgh Tigers
Sun August 16 2020, 12:00pm at Ringrose Park

Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Clayton Wills;

Wentworthville United
1. Lewis Habkouk 2. Obed Karwhin 3. Taufa Afu 4. Siaosi Sisifa 5. Sam Kharwin 6. Sam Carusi 10. Evander Swann 11. Shaiquan Terekia 9. Josiah Tamasi 13. Awishkar Gnyawali 14. Julian King 15. Lolu Ma'u 17. Saimone Lasalo 20. Sam Radovu 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Brian Akava

Helensburgh Tigers
1. Zeik Foster 2. Azan Turoa 3. Adam Mortlock 4. Jordan Tongahai 5. William Russell 6. Max Batty 7. Harrison Geraghty 8. Benjamin Vitucci 9. James Russell 10. Pierce Thompson 11. Vincent Stowers 12. Ashleigh Nisbet 13. Kurt Atkinson 14. Harrison Mckeon 15. Jad Mahmoud 16. Tasmin Gilmour 17. Lachlan Peachey 18. Liam O'toole 20. Chris Coleman 21. Tully Mackay


East Campbelltown Eagles v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sun August 16 2020, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Andrew Gilchrist;

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Bailey Hughes 3. Piliaau Togamaga 16. Theo Leato 19. Sakaraia Ratuvou 9. Thomas Morrison 11. Tevita Alifa 15. Luke Williams 10. Mason Talolua 21. Felix Smith 14. Dean Robson

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
16. Angelo Panambalama 19. Bradley Cousins 3. Regan Hughes 4. Reggie Alofipo 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Adam Rizk 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Langi Suli-Ruka 9. Blake Layton 10. Edward Carter 11. Tyler Seymour 12. Justin Frain 13. Zac Vella 15. Callum Ellis 18. Benjamin Fisiilose 23. Angus McElroy 24. Joshua Suli-Ruka 25. Tyler Field 2. Joshua Rizk


Moorebank Rams v Sydney University
Sun August 16 2020, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Tim Hannon;

Moorebank Rams
21. Zachary Rumble 2. Mosese Vuki 3. Iverson Fuatimau 4. Kurtis Lamaro 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. James Valevatu 7. Christian Urso 16. Vikilifi Hopoi 9. Ryan Gray 10. Jason Tuulau 11. Chance Te Atua 12. Elvis John Oloaga 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Jordan Mcgrath 15. Joshua Kalati 18. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen 19. Johnny Lee Gabrael 23. Jaycob Oloaga

Sydney University
1. Kieran Wyld 2. Ali Saad 3. Lorenzo Mulitalo 4. Jonah Ngaronoa 5. Alvin Maungatti 6. Jordan Chongsun 7. Josh Natoli 8. Khalil Rahme 9. Ben Jackson 10. Jack O'brien 11. Jack Boyling 12. Mason McCarthy 13. Daniel Arahu 14. Daniel Petralia 15. Laurence Zarounas 16. Zane Elsley 17. Stefano Totidis