TEAMS: NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2019 Round 5

TGCup Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 9 2019, 10:00am at McCredie Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Anne Pati 4. Allison Futialo 5. Izabella Epati 6. Jada Toevai 7. Kristen Cawthorne 11. Natalie Bainou 12. Tahlia Alexander 13. Jada Alexander 15. Martha Fua 24. Breeze E'e 25. Gardinia Faalogo 18. Pearl Mccarthy 19. Rebekah Faucette 20. Madeline Stracey 21. Ella Pinder

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Lynda Howarth 2. Janelle Kennedy 3. Jaida White 4. Ella Barker 5. Zali Fay 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Aimee Jane Strawbridge 8. Ella Robinson 9. Zali Hopkins 10. Kelly Gilmour 14. Jazmine Silva Gukisuva 12. Lilli Kelly 13. Jami Roberts 15. Millie Graham 16. Alieesha Cohen

Match Officials • Referees: Brodie Rushby;Sideline Officials: Darcy Hickey, Ebony Tzoukas;


Illawarra Steelers v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 9 2019, 10:00am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Keele Browne 9. Olivia Vale 7. Mikayla Kidd 11. Teagan Berry 3. Meg Buchanan 2. Tiana Graham 14. Emily Andrews 4. Rhiannon Tungai 18. Viena Tinao 8. Ula-mari Time-cribb 15. Chantel Tugaga 5. Riley Scott 13. Maddison Weatherall 17. Alex Wallace 19. Nancy Misa

Penrith Panthers
1. Teagan Toa Toa 15. Lavinia Taiseni 25. Hope Tevaga 2. Reshaun Vaughan 20. Suresa-moana Enese 18. Litiana Tuifua 10. Madison Gaal 9. Cydney-lee Cherrington 17. Christina Palu 5. Kirra Boland 8. Jasmine Lepua 4. Jaysharna-jean Houia 12. Gabbi Edwards 14. Bree Chester 16. Hayley Mcgregor

Match Officials • Referees: Jeremy Framke;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Adam Sirianni;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Sat March 9 2019, 12:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Precious Papalii 2. Mia Enright 3. Syprus Lakisoe Mapunar 4. Teearana Sedman 5. Shaylee Crowe 6. Tamika Tohia 7. Anjali Mence 8. Lataisiyah Nelisa Malasia 9. Anastasia Ioane 10. Jade Lees 11. Addyson Winterstien 12. Ava Katselos 13. Soko Kioa -lucy 14. Annalee Silva 15. Jana-mia Pepe 16. Stephanie Baker 17. Taylania Russell Martin 18. Faith Tupa 19. Victoria Barham 20. Georgia Sansin Matthews 21. Jasmine Peters

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
1. Brandii Davis Welsh 5. Ella Simon 4. Keilee Joseph 16. Lavinia Taukamo 6. Natalie Smith 25. Sharika Nean 7. Montana Shoesmith 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Zali Dymock 12. Dakota Blacklock 11. Seini Teisina 3. Jordan Mckenzie 17. Billie Wood 19. Janaya Trapman 26. Kayla Kim 18. Jada Karam

Match Officials • Referees: Elijah Fernance;Sideline Officials: Joseph Tesoriero, Ethan Klein;


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 9 2019, 12:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Jessica Whelan 3. Litiana Smith Warwick 4. Jessica Kennedy 6. Emily Curtain 7. Josephine Bee 8. Bianca Cornwell 9. Janaya Bent 10. Makayla Ward 11. Ally Beaufils 12. Mamana Alatini 13. Brooke Gray 15. Olivia Foster 17. Neetaya Chanadoungdee 21. Georgia Nies 22. Abbey Riley

Newcastle Knights
1. Jorja Holden 2. Petria Symington 3. Carissa Harrison 4. Jasmine Strange 5. Ashlee Russell 7. Joeli Morris 8. Caitlin Johnston 22. Breannan O'neill 10. Cody Campbell 11. Olivia Kernick 9. Lily Hanning 13. Tanaya Millar 14. Jada Beale 17. Georgie Smith 12. Sari Bieman-king 20. Georgia Bragg 25. Naydine Wahanui

Match Officials • Referees: Andrew Celona;Sideline Officials: Darcy Hind, David Hughes;


St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 9 2019, 12:45pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons
1. Leanne Toomalatai 5. Ema Rainima 11. Sela Masila 4. Taina Naividi 17. Ana Tohi-hiku 7. Sereana Naitokatoka 16. Filomina Hanisi 9. Carly Drury 19. Elizabeth Vakacoa 10. A. Shum-cottrell 13. Mareva Swann 2. Holly Gatt 12. Rysh'e Fa'amausili 14. Myah Tahan 18. Hana Herlihy 3. Reva Hakopa 6. Jasmine Thompson 20. Ciara Aigea

Canberra Raiders
5. Tarnayar Hinch 1. Madyson Tooth 4. Ashley Carter 15. Taysha-lee Campbell 14. Shanae Pope 7. Samantha Small 8. Tara Mcgrath-west 9. Krystyana Haridemos 10. Carly Wilkin 11. Geena Elliott 18. Zali Waihape 2. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 12. Samantha Clegg 13. Sydney Harrison 17. Grace Martin 3. Gabbie Davis 16. Courtney-lee Picker 19. Vanessa Harris 20. Taylah Johnston

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Rix;Sideline Officials: Michael Bonnici, Joel Pitscheider;