TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup - 2021 Round 3

NSWRLTGC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

St George Dragons v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 20 2021, 10:00am at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Selenna Fuimaono 3. Breeze E'e 4. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 5. Courageous Afoa 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 8. Fatafehi Hanisi 9. Erana Reti 10. Nesia Ben 11. Tyla Amiatu 12. Rysh'e Fa'amausili 13. Katarina Raravula 14. Limiah Enoka 15. Faith Nimmo 16. Peninaotiafau Solofa 18. Lahtia Sione 19. Maleah Mayol 20. Faith Ainuu 22. Maurice Nafoi

Parramatta Eels

1. Demia Pritchard 2. Chelsee Austin 3. Tahleisha Pugh 4. Jacinta Tui 5. Tamerah Leati 6. Loreen Luamanuvae 7. Kristen Cawthorne 8. Martha Fua 9. Jada Toevai 11. Lucie Whitehead 12. Lei-lani Tua 13. Ruby-Jean Kennard 14. Ameena Kanj 15. Summah Terare 16. Rosalia Lea 17. Katalina Vave 18. Danielle Kellar 19. Quin Mcvey 20. Losalio Sita Payne 21. Summer Brown 24. Taimani Kolomaka

Referees: Jake Walsh;Sideline Officials: Nathan Guptil, Olivia Lawne;


Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 20 2021, 10:00am at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Chloe Newman 4. Hope Tevaga 5. Kirra Boland 7. Briana Dean 8. Tiamo Williams 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Shondell Akhabue 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Anna Moa 16. Eliza Siilata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Georgia Lotawa 19. Georgia Nies 20. Hannah Pratt 21. Piper Sutton

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Addyson Winterstien 2. Monique Najjar 3. Petesa Lio 4. Haylee Hifo 5. Shabar Thomas 6. Ngamako Totorewa 7. Anneka Wilson 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Tamika-Che Tohia 11. Precious Papalii 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Sara Sautia 14. Anjali Mence 15. Anna Seata Takapautolo 17. Toa Taufa 21. Lydia Tavui-Leota

Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Justin Saadah, Mitchell Lothian;


Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 20 2021, 11:00am at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Krystal Blackwell 2. Chloe Muggleton 3. Valasi Asomua 4. Alanna Dummett 5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 6. Madyson Tooth 7. Makayla Morris 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Geena Elliott 14. Jaxan Blackhall 15. Cassius Delamere 16. Teliya Hetaraka 17. Grace Tai 18. Carly Wilkin 20. Carly Heyman 22. Felicity Bell

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Keele Browne 3. Olivia Vale 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Alivia Brown 6. Keeley Kopara 7. Riley Scott 8. Rose Lina Tau 9. Salma Nour 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Mollie Bonham 13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 14. Tiana Graham 15. Alex Wallace 16. April Stevens 17. Checoby Murray 18. Annabel Mcdonald 19. Lily Rogan 20. Sian Allen 21. Tiana Kore 22. Shante Lenartowicz

Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Scott Rothery, Nathan Lorenti;


Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 20 2021, 2:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Avalon Pallier 2. Sophie Whitton 3. Ruby Smith 4. Otesa Pule 5. Darcy Carr 6. Tayla Montgomery 7. Taneka Todhunter 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Jessica Deakin 10. Anita Brown 11. Jasmon Tupou 12. Tahlia Smith 13. Tarnee Evans 14. Teisha Saunders 15. Milly Lupo 16. Rease Casey 17. Maya Svagelli 18. Jamie-Lee Rooke 19. Zoe Cass 20. Lailah Prince

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Tori Brazier 4. Mia Middleton 5. Shanti Kennedy 6. Kyah Watters 7. Matilda Jones 8. Lexi Beagan 9. Monica Morris 10. Kyra Simon 11. Carissa Reid 12. Bree Chester 13. Jules Kirkpatrick 14. Sophie Clancy 15. Ebony Woodcock 16. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono 17. Janaya Trapman 18. Montana Shoesmith 19. Terri-Lee Van Wyk

Referees: Brayden Hunt;Sideline Officials: Zac McDonald, Zac Fares;