TEAMLISTS: NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup - 2021 Round 4

NSWRLTGC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2021 NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters BYE

Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Ameena Kanj 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Tahleisha Pugh 5. Danielle Kellar 7. Demia Pritchard 8. Lei-lani Tua 9. Jada Toevai 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11. Quin McVey 12. Summah Terare 13. Taimani Kolomaka 14. Kristen Cawthorne 16. Rosalia Lea 17. Katalina Vave 18. Lucie Whitehead 20. Losalio Sita Payne 21. Summer Brown 24. Loreen Luamanuvae

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Keele Browne 3. Lily Rogan 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Alivia Brown 6. Keeley Kopara 7. Tiana Graham 8. Rose Lina Tau 9. Salma Nour 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Mollie Bonham 13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 14. Sian Allen 16. Chantel Tugaga 17. Checoby Murray 18. Jemma Gallagher 19. Annabel Mcdonald 21. Tiana Kore

Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Todd Pieters, Hayden Hooker;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 1:15pm at Hammondville Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Addyson Winterstien 2. Monique Najjar 3. Petesa Lio 4. Haylee Hifo 5. Shabar Thomas 6. Ngamako Totorewa 7. Anneka Wilson 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Gwen Swann 11. Indee Brown 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Sara Sautia 14. Anjali Mence 15. Anna Seata Takapautolo 16. Lydia Tavui-Leota 17. Tamika-Che Tohia

Canberra Raiders

2. Chloe Muggleton 3. Valasi Asomua 4. Alanna Dummett 5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 6. Madyson Tooth 7. Makayla Morris 8. Jacquiline Pele 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Geena Elliott 14. Jaxan Blackhall 15. Cassius Delamere 16. Teliya Hetaraka 17. Grace Tai 18. Carly Wilkin 21. Hayley Liddle 23. Molly Carr 24. Shanae Pope

Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Lothian, Zac McDonald;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 2:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch 2. Ella Gould 3. Chloe Boston 4. Ella Barker 5. Taylah Charman 6. Alexandra Weir 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Taylor Curtis 9. Sienna Stewart 10. Skye Brennan 11. Tayah Beckett 12. Sophia Griffin 13. Kirsty Sant 14. Marama Whanga Katipa 15. Lilli Odea 17. Tipani Matai 18. Manaia Blair 19. Meaghan Mccauley

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Tori Brazier 4. Mia Middleton 5. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 6. Kyah Watters 7. Matilda Jones 8. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono 9. Monica Morris 10. Kyra Simon 11. Carissa Reid 12. Bree Chester 13. Jules Kirkpatrick 14. Sophie Clancy 15. Ebony Woodcock 16. Kayla Romaniuk 17. Janaya Trapman 18. Bianca Blackhall

Referees: Jake Walsh;Sideline Officials: Nathan Guptil, Darcy Hind;


Wests Tigers v St George Dragons
Sun February 28 2021, 9:45am at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Jayme Willingham 3. Chloe Newman 4. Hope Tevaga 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Briana Dean 8. Tiamo Williams 9. Ebony Prior 10. Katie Edwards 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 13. Jessica Kennedy 16. Eliza Siilata 17. Folau Vaki 18. Georgia Lotawa 21. Piper Sutton 23. Maraia Rorocla 24. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo

St George Dragons

1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Selenna Fuimaono 3. Maleah Mayol 4. Stella Tijou 5. Courageous Afoa 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 8. Fatafehi Hanisi 9. Erana Reti 10. Faith Nimmo 11. Tyla Amiatu 12. Rysh'e Fa'amausili 13. Katarina Raravula 14. Limiah Enoka 15. Maurice Nafoi 16. Lahtia Sione 17. Grace Tijou 18. Peninaotiafau Solofa 19. Chelsea-Lina Koomson 22. Faith Ainuu

Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Justin Saadah, Scott Rothery;