TEAMLISTS: QRL U19 Women's - 2021 Round 2

LU Logo QRL MMC2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2021 QRL U19 Women's! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanU19s round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters BYE

West Brisbane Panthers BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wide Bay Bulls
Sat March 13 2021, 3:30pm at Kawana Sports Precinct

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Bianca Dioth 2. Lily Steel 3. Tamzin Taumafai 4. Grace Giampino 5. Maddison Carstairs 6. Makayla Everding 7. Malia Ting 9. A'eisha Jeffs 10. Emmogen Taumafai 11. Kirra Smith 12. Brodie Capstick 13. Sarah Stahlhut 14. Sharrayah Tonia 15. Trinity-maree Jackson 16. Karlisha Te Rure 18. Molly Carter 20. Matyniah Fullagar

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Tayla Zielke 2. Rashida Scott 3. Traevonnah Fisher 4. Kellita Flanagan-togo 5. Haley James 6. Skye Girard 7. Skye Houliston 8. Rhylee Kennaway 9. Kaycee Zahra 10. Ebony-rose Doherty 11. Hannah Mountford 12. Brenna Prendergast 13. Chantelle Douglas 14. Jordan Pont 16. Sinead Turner 18. Chaylee Howarth 19. Lagakali Baravilala

Referees: Kailey Beattie;Sideline Officials: Connor Baker, Hamish Kleijn;


Western Mustangs v CQ Capras
Sat March 13 2021, 3:30pm at Lindsay Williams Oval

Western Mustangs

1. Amanda Hinch 2. Chloe Gray 3. Tanea Jones-drennen 4. Kylie Janes 5. Sara Brauer 6. Tyra Mitchell 7. Ella Kowitz 8. Elisa Niki 9. Jayde Rolph 10. Kyha Black 11. Antonia Hendry-ratima 12. Ashlea Nolan 13. Katelyn Anderson 14. Rachael Evans 15. Amy Heath 16. Mariah Bladen 17. Darcey Patterson

CQ Capras

1. Luca Howarth 2. Britney Hooper 3. Layne Ivey 4. Taleigha Leefe 5. Meg Skuthorp 6. Aaliyah Gyemore 7. Prue Peters 8. Dae-shawna Row Row 9. Alenna Whipp 10. Chloe Buttigieg 11. Tiaan Harbin 12. Lillian Yarrow 13. Taiah-ann Ardley 14. Natasha Nay 15. Josephine Anderson 16. Montanna Whipp 17. Brianna Mauger

Referees: Ben Cavanagh;Sideline Officials: Will Jackson, Hayden Morgan;


Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat March 13 2021, 5:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Priya Deshong 2. Tatjana Seden 3. La Schaya Body 4. Michaela Stephen 5. Lauren Jones 6. Angela Barley 7. Jalleala Riley Georgetown 8. Brooke Tongalea 9. Etuina Suavai 10. Czenzi Morris 11. Kaiyla Ward 12. Kanika Coleman 13. Jarketta Smith 14. Aerielle Hobbler 15. Essay Banu 16. Sidney Huggett 17. Teleai Fredriksson 19. Makaela Morgan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jamaica Lampton 2. Jasmyn Braby 3. Teneal Baker 4. Shania Nordlof 5. Indee Everett 6. Nahlani Ah Kit 7. Babetha Neliman 8. Jacinta Maurangi 9. Tiyanna Trevaskis 11. Jordii Mahendrarajah 12. Emma Wood 13. Jodie Tilse 14. Lucy Bradford 15. Remi Bishop 16. Charlise Clough 17. Elizabeth Loto 18. Niquita Peters 19. Ella Whittle 20. Michelle Abai 21. Talei Koroibulu

Referees: Jeff Archer;Sideline Officials: Sam Nosworthy, Emma Maguire;


Ipswich v Burleigh Bears
Sat March 13 2021, 5:30pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich

1. Tarleah Fisher-pearson 2. Louisa Andersen 3. Emily Maseesee 4. Shona Misi 5. Bridgette Molloy 6. Tenesha Trunks 7. Lily Devin 8. Natasha Toa 10. Fuatino Ah-him 12. Abigail Asiata 13. Kendelle Satour 15. Hannah Nugent 16. Katie Asiata 18. Hayley Keats 19. Nellalia Evalu 20. Kayla Taputoa 21. Alofa Apulu 24. Lesleigh Savage 25. Wendy Toma

Burleigh Bears

1. Faith Tutauha 2. Taya Davie 3. Kori Mavin 4. Hailee-jay Ormond-maunsell 5. Tahli Devine 6. Jetaya Faifua 7. Jayda Lole 8. Dannii Perese 9. Lily-rose Kolc 10. Ebony Laing 11. Sunny Gerrard 12. Liantre Simon-anderson 13. Tiana Raftstrand-smith 14. Layne Northey 15. Aleyas Manapori 16. Kalani Paulo 17. Tyla-jane White 18. Merci Saifiti 19. Jordan Warneke 20. Baxson Amundsen

Referees: Ryan Cracknell;Sideline Officials: Oliver Barker, Jack Morris;


Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun March 14 2021, 2:15pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

2. Jaedynn Leger 4. Atlanta Peters 7. Charmayne Pakura 8. Alisa Ola Talutoe 10. Lavinia Kitai 13. Angel Sipeli-muriwai 16. Ataahua Dudley

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jemikah Chow 2. Ngiri Green 3. Helen Uitualagi 4. Aria Hudson-davies 5. Jorja Drake 6. Jayde Herdegen 7. Sierra Maple 8. Jayda Lofipo 9. Emma Barnes 10. Kennedy Harrison-vahua 11. Raven Tihema-mako 12. Trinity Veetutu 13. Jacinta Carter 14. Chelsea Campbell 15. Hannah Sorensen 16. Tiyla Hotu 17. Iliarne O'kane 18. Sarai Ona-sue

Referees: Adam Rossiter;Sideline Officials: Brittanee Stephan, Sam Kalpakidis;