SQUADS: Women's Super League - 2019 Round 2

WomensSL

Get the squad lists for the upcoming round of the RFL Women's Super League.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Featherstone Rovers v Leeds Rhinos
Sun April 14 2019, 10:00pm at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
1. Grace Cotton 2. Grace Dyke 3. Chloe Reynolds 4. Brogan Kennedy 5. Jess Crockford 6. Cairo Newby 7. Chelsea Senior 8. Paige Stevens 9. Charley Blackburn 10. Kirsty Mills 11. Jess Hammond 12. Andrea Dobson 13. Nat Harrowell 14. Katie Hepworth 15. Kelly Smith 16. Zoe Teece 17. Shannelle Mannion 18. Sarah Barford 19. Steph Grenham

Leeds Rhinos
1. Caitlin Beevers 5. Suze Hill 3. Sophie Robinson 4. Charlotte Booth 6. Hanna Butcher 7. Courtney Hill 10. Dannielle Anderson 11. Aimee Staveley 12. Manina Spurr 13. Amy Johnson 14. Tasha Gaines 15. Sophie Nuttall 16. Chloe Kerrigan 17. Shannon Lacey 18. Frankie Townend 19. Elle Frain 22. Ellie Oldroyd 23. Evie Jackson


Wigan Warriors v Castleford Tigers
Sun April 14 2019, 11:00pm at Orrell St James

Wigan Warriors
1. Rebecca Greenfield 23. Megan Grace-holding 4. Georgia Wilson 5. Michelle Davis 2. Alison Burrows 6. Gemma Walsh 7. Sarah Harrison 14. Holly Speakman 9. Carys Marsh 10. Hannah Goodburn 11. Amanda Sibbald 12. Vanessa Temple 3. Rachel Thompson 26. Natalie Watson 17. Jade Gregory-haselden 16. Gemma Hennessey 20. Emily Baggaley

Castleford Tigers
1. Tara Stanley 3. Georgie Hetherington 4. Kelsey Gentles 5. Courtney Pointon 6. Georgia Roche 7. Claire Garner 8. Emma Lumley 9. Sinead Peach 10. Grace Field 11. Tamzin Renouf 12. Lacey Owen 13. Rhiannon Marshall 15. Olivia Grace 17. Kirsty Higo 20. Katy Tordoff 22. Sam Jordan 23. Esme Reynolds 24. Lucy Wastwood


York City Knights v Wakefield Trinity
Sun April 14 2019, 11:00pm at York St John University Sports Park

York City Knights
1. Alisha Clayton 2. Ashleigh Hyde 3. Becky Richardson 4. Beth Lockwood 5. Bettie Lambert 6. Bev Langan 7. Carly Hilton 8. Daisy Sanderson 9. Dee Limbert 10. Emily Farrow 11. Georgia Taylor 12. Katie Langan 13. Kelly Hall 14. Lynne Brooker 15. Mary Tiplady 16. Maxie Barker 17. Nikki Stannard 18. Sam Boyes 19. Tasha Diamond

Wakefield Trinity
4. Chloe Billington 13. Rebecca Brierley 1. Amy Brinkley 8. Jordan Catling 6. Caity Clifton 20. Maddie Hirst 25. Jess Hopkins 23. Kirsty Musgrave 16. Michala Reith 28. Aalisha Rhodes 12. Claire Reynard 5. Dani Rose 7. Emma Ryan 21. Anne-may Shackleton 10. Dani Swaine 3. Lisa Taylor 14. Hannah Watt 11. Carly Yeaman 9. Erica Zanre


St Helens v Bradford Bulls
Mon April 22 2019, 9:30pm at Totally Wicked Stadium

St Helens
Team list not yet announced.

Bradford Bulls
Team list not yet announced.