SQUADS: Women's Super League - 2019 Round 4

WomensSL

19-woman squads for this weekend's Round 4 of the UK Women's Super League.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wigan Warriors v Leeds Rhinos
Sun May 12 2019, 10:00pm (1pm BST)
at Robin Park Arena

Wigan Warriors
2. Alison Burrows 22. Christina Tully 3. Rachel Thompson 4. Georgia Wilson 19. Kate Mcmullan 6. Gemma Walsh 18. Charlotte Foley 14. Holly Speakman 9. Carys Marsh 16. Gemma Hennessey 11. Amanda Sibbald 13. Victoria Molyneux 7. Sarah Harrison 15. Emma Dwyer 25. Megan Bragg 8. Lucy Baggaley 10. Hannah Goodburn

Leeds Rhinos
1. Caitlin Beevers 2. Suze Hill 3. Sophie Robinson 4. Charlotte Booth 6. Hanna Butcher 7. Courtney Hill 10. Dannielle Anderson 11. Aimee Staveley 13. Amy Johnson 14. Tasha Gaines 15. Sophie Nuttall 16. Chloe Kerrigan 17. Shannon Lacey 19. Elle Frain 22. Ellie Oldroyd 24. Francesca Goldthorp 25. Keara Bennett


Castleford Tigers v St Helens
Sun May 12 2019, 10:00pm (1pm BST)
at Mend-A-Hose Jungle

Castleford Tigers
1. Tara Stanley 4. Kelsey Gentles 5. Courtney Pointon 6. Georgia Roche 7. Claire Garner 8. Emma Lumley 9. Sinead Peach 10. Grace Field 11. Tamzin Renouf 13. Rhiannon Marshall 15. Olivia Grace 16. Maisie Lumb 18. Annabelle Morley 20. Katy Tordoff 23. Esme Reynolds 24. Lucy Eastwood 44. Emma Slowe 68. Shona Hoyle

St Helens
1. Dawn Akrigg 2. Rebecca Avenell 3. Pip Birchall 4. Leah Burke 5. Rhianna Burke 6. Chantelle Crowl 7. Jodie Cunningham 8. Faye Gaskin 9. Lizzie Gladman 10. Zoe Harris 11. Tara Jones 12. Sarah Lovejoy 13. Emily Rudge 14. Isabelle Rudge 15. Beth Scott 16. Darcy Stott 17. Katie May Williams 18. Naomi Williams 19. Vicky Whitfield


Wakefield Trinity v Featherstone Rovers
Sun May 12 2019, 10:00pm (1pm BST)
at The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
1. Amy Brinkley 4. Chloe Billington 8. Jordan Catling 26. Georgia Cutt 19. Hannah Dickinson 20. Maddie Hirst 15. Saskia Lewis 22. Jessie Matthews 23. Kirsty Musgrave 27. Aalisha Rhodes 16. Michala Reith 7. Emma Ryan 5. Dani Rose 10. Dani Swaine 3. Lisa Taylor 14. Hannah Watt 2. Erin Webb 9. Erica Zanre

Featherstone Rovers
1. Grace Cotton 2. Helen Teasdale 3. Jaz Hazel 4. Grace Dyke 5. Chloe Reynolds 6. Chelsea Senior 7. Paige Stevens 8. Charley Blackburn 9. Kirsty Mills 11. Jess Hammond 12. Hannah Bairstow 13. Andrea Dobson 14. Nat Harrowell 15. Katie Hepworth 16. Kelly Smith 17. Zoe Teece 18. Sarah Barford 19. Steph Grenham 20. Brogan Churm


York City Knights v Bradford Bulls
Sun May 12 2019, 11:00pm (2pmĀ BST)
at York St John University Sports Park

York City Knights
2. Ashleigh Hyde 1. Ashleigh Savill 3. Bettie Lambert 4. Bev Langan 5. Carly Hilton 6. Chloe James 7. Cj Adams 8. Daisy Sanderson 9. Dee Limbert 10. Ellie Hendry 11. Emily Farrow 13. Kate Thompson 14. Katie Langan 15. Kelly Hall 16. Kelly Wood 17. Lynne Brooker 18. Mary Tiplady 19. Nyomi Lindley 20. Sam Boyes

Bradford Bulls
4. Amy Hardcastle 18. Casey Rhodes 6. Danielle Bose 7. Stacey Greenwood 15. Heather Mcdonald 9. Grace Ramsden 11. Olivia Wood 24. Evie Kilburn 14. Amy Boardman 3. Chrissi Nettleton 13. Millie Taylor 2. Rebecca Conlon 29. Vicky Rhodes 30. Bailey Alexander 31. Libbie Beckett 32. Paige Costello 33. Haylie Hields 34. Leisha Williams