The
League Guru

Articles Written: 511

Recent Articles by The
League Guru

Round 15 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 16th June 2006Brisbane v St George Illawarra at Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pmBroncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, Dane Carlaw, Corey Parker, David StaggInterchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Ian Lacey, Greg Eastwood, Casey McGuire, Brett Seymour (three to be omitted)Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Ben Hornby (c), Matthew Head, Luke Bailey, Dean Young, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Ben Creagh, Matt BickerstaffInterchange: Michael Henderson, Jason Ryles, Danny Wicks, Aaron GorrellReferee: Tony ArcherSaturday, 17th June 2006Wests v Sydney at Telstra Stadium, 5.30pmTigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Shane Elford, Michael Crockett, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Ryan O'Hara, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Jamaal LolesiInterchange: Shannon McDonnell, Chris Heighington, Bryce Gibbs, Ben Galea, Keith GallowayRoosters: Shaun Foley, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Vince Mellars, Braith Anasta, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Chris FlanneryInterchange: Ashley Harrison, Shane Shackleton, Heath L'estrange, Charles TongaReferee: Gavin BadgerCronulla v Manly at Toyota Park, 7.30pmSharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Brett Kearney, Brett Kimmorley, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird, Paul GallenInterchange: Hutch Maiava, Matt Hilder, Reece Williams, Beau ScottSea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Kylie Leuluai, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c)Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, Jason King, Mark Bryant, George RoseReferee: Sean HampsteadParramatta v South Sydney at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pmEels: Wade Mckinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn MorrisonInterchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Daniel Wagon, Michael VellaRabbitohs: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Todd Polglase, Luke MacDougall, Paul Mellor, John Sutton, Ben Walker, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Manase Manuokafoa, David Fa'alogo, Mark Minichiello, Shane RigonInterchange: Jaiman Lowe, Joe Lichaa, Ben Rogers, Shannan McPherson, Michael Greenfield (one to be omitted)Referee: Russell SmithSunday, 18th June 2006New Zealand v Newcastle at Ericsson Stadium, 12pm (AEST)Warriors: Brent Webb, Patrick Ah Van, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Louis Anderson, Sione FaumuinaInterchange: Lance Hohaia, Evarn Tuimavave, Wairangi Koopu, Micheal LuckKnights: David Seage, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan TannerInterchange: Luke Davico, Adam Woolnough, Todd Lowrie, Riley Brown, Kirk Reynoldson (one to be omitted)Referee: Jarred MaxwellMelbourne v Canberra at Olympic Park, 2.30pmStorm: Steve Turner, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Chris Walker, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas JohnsonInterchange: Ian Donnelly, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan Friend, Adam Blair, Smith Samau, Jamie Feeney, Ben Cross. (four to be omitted)Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Craig Frawley, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Adrian Purtell, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Michael Hodgson, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan TongueInterchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Jason Williams, Michael Weyman, Alan Rothery, Trevor Thurling (two to be omitted)Referee: Shayne HayneCanterbury v North Queensland at Carrara Stadium, 3pmBulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Cameron Phelps, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Tony Grimaldi, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni MaituaInterchange: Daniel Irvine, Nate Myles, Chris Armit, Dallas McIlwainCowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Josh Hannay, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Shane Muspratt, Jonathan Thurston, Shane Tronc, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Justin Smith, Jacob Lillyman, Travis Norton (c)Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Matthew Scott, Mitchell Sargent, Brett Firman (one to be omitted)Referee: TBA.The Panthers have the bye in Round 15.

Round 14 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 9th June 2006

Round 13 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 2nd June 2006

Round 12 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 26th May 2006Newcastle v St George Illawarra at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7.30pmKnights: Kurt Gidley, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Brad Tighe, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Todd Lowrie, Reegan TannerInterchange: Luke Davico, Kirk Reynoldson, Josh Perry, Riley BrownDragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Daryl Millard, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Justin Poore, Ben Creagh, Dean Young, Shaun TimminsInterchange: Michael Henderson, Matt Bickerstaff, Corey Payne, Danny WicksReferee: Tony ArcherSaturday, 27th May 2006North Queensland v Canberra at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 5.30pmCowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Justin Smith, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton (c)Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Mitchell Sargent, Shane Tronc, Gavin Cooper (one to be omitted)Raiders: Clinton Schifcoske (c), Craig Frawley, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lars, Jason Croker, Alan TongueInterchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Jason Williams, Terry Martin, Alan Rothery (two to be omitted)Referee: Gavin BadgerBrisbane v Canterbury at Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pmBroncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Brad Thorn, Casey McGuire, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Corey Parker, Tonie CarrollInterchange: Greg Eastwood, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Shaun Berrigan, Brett Seymour (one to be omitted)Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Willie Tonga, Cameron Phelps, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Tony GrimaldiInterchange: Reni Maitua, Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Nate MylesReferee: Steve ClarkCronulla v New Zealand at Toyota Park, 7.30pmSharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Brett Kearney, Brett Kimmorley (c), James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Greg Bird, Paul GallenInterchange: Richard Villasanti, Matt Hilder, Beau Scott, Tony Caine, Hutch Maiava (one to be omitted)Warriors: Brent Webb, Manu Vatuvei, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Misi Taulapapa, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Sione FaumuinaInterchange: George Gatis, Evarn Tuimavave, Louis Anderson, Micheal Luck, Sam Rapira (one to be omitted)Referee: Ben CumminsSunday, 28th May 2006Melbourne v Penrith at Olympic Park, 2.30pmStorm: Greg Inglis, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garrett Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas JohnsonInterchange: Ian Donnelly, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan FriendPanthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua (c), Trent WaterhouseInterchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Bell, Paul Aiton, Lee Hookey (one to be omitted)Referee: Shayne HayneParramatta v Sydney at Parramatta Stadium, 3pmEels: Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Fuifui Moimoi, PJ Marsh, Paul Stringer, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn MorrisonInterchange: Mark Riddell, Dean Widders, Daniel Wagon, Michael Vella, Luke O'Dwyer (one to be omitted)Roosters: Amos Roberts, Sam Perret, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Vince Mellars, Braith Anasta, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Nigel Plum, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley HarrisonInterchange: Jamie Soward, Anthony Tupou, Chris Flannery, Lopini Paea, John Doyle, Setaimata Sa, Heath L'Estrange (three to be omitted)Referee: Sean HampsteadSouth Sydney v Wests at Telstra Stadium, 3pmRabbitohs: Todd Polglase, Luke MacDougall, John Sutton, Adam MacDougall, Nathan Merritt, Ben Rogers, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Manase Manuokafoa, David Faalogo, Joe Galuvao, Mark MinichielloInterchange: Jaiman Lowe, Shannan McPherson, Stuart Webb, Shane RigonTigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Ryan O'Hara, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Jamaal LolesiInterchange: Chris Heighington, Dene Halatau, Bryce Gibbs, Keith Galloway, Bronson Harrison (one to be omitted)Referee: Paul SimpkinsThe Manly Sea Eagles have the bye in Round 12.

Round 10 Team of the Week

ROUND 10 provided some exciting results and hard to pick matches. With the rep season in full swing several players put their hands up for the much coveted LU jersey. There are a few surprises and then there?s the regular performers who turn up each week and continue to play well. And there was no shortage of Merkin?s in the Round 10 League Unlimited Team of the Week.

Round 11 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 19th May 2006Penrith v Parramatta at CUA Stadium, 7.30pmPanthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Lee Hookey, Luke Rooney, Luke Lewis, Preston Campbell, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua (c), Trent WaterhouseInterchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Bell, Paul AitonEels: Wade McKinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Luke O'Dwyer, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Fuifui Moimoi, PJ Marsh, Paul Stringer, Daniel Wagon, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison (c)Interchange: Zeb Taia, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Michael VellaReferee: S ClarkSaturday, 20th May 2006New Zealand v Wests at Ericsson Stadium, 5.30pmWarriors: Brent Webb, Manu Vatuvei, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Misi Taulapapa, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki (c), Nathan Fien, Evarn Tuimavave, Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Sione FaumuinaInterchange: George Gatis, Sam Rapira, Louis Anderson, Micheal LuckTigers: Shannon McDonnell, Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince (c), Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Bryce Gibbs, Anthony Laffranchi, Jamaal LolesiInterchange: Chris Heighington, Dene Halatau, Keith Galloway, Ryan O'Hara, Taniela Tuiaki (one to be omitted)Referee: J MaxwellNewcastle v Canberra at Energy Australia Stadium, 7.30pmKnights: David Seage, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Riley Brown, Adam Woolnough, Kirk Reynoldson, Todd Lowrie, Reegan TannerInterchange: Luke Davico, Jarrod Mullen, Josh Perry, Chris BaileyRaiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lars, Jason Croker, Alan TongueInterchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Jason WilliamsReferee: J RobinsonManly v Melbourne at Brookvale Oval, 7.30pmSea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Paul Stephenson, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Mark Bryant, Michael Monaghan, Phil Morwood, Glenn Stewart, Anthony Watmough, Luke Williamson.Interchange: Shane Dunley, Nathan Tutt, George Rose, Jason Wells, Mailangi Styles (one to be omitted)Storm: Steve Turner, Matt Geyer, Jake Webster, Chris Walker, Smith Samau, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garrett Crossman, Nathan Friend, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Jeremy SmithInterchange: Ian Donnelly, Jamie Feeney, Antonio Kaufusi, Adam Blair, Ben Cross, Mat Bartlett (two to be omitted)Referee: G BadgerSunday, 21st May 2006Canterbury v Cronulla at Telstra Stadium, 2.30pmBulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Cameron Phelps, Willie Tonga, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Chris Armit, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Tony Grimaldi (c), Sonny Bill Williams, Reni MaituaInterchange: Billy Ngawini, Dallas McIlwain, Brad Morrin, Jarrad HickeySharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Beau Scott, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Greg Bird, Brett Kearney, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Cameron Ciraldo, Paul GallenInterchange: Hutch Maiava, Matt Hilder, Richard Villasanti, Tevita Latu, Brett Kimmorley (one to be omitted)Referee: T ArcherSydney v South Sydney at Aussie Stadium, 3.00pmRoosters: Amos Roberts, Vince Mellars, Setaimata Sa, Chris Flannery, Sam Perrett, Ashley Harrison, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, John Doyle, David Shillington, Nigel Plum, Craig Fitzgibbon, Anthony TupouInterchange: Heath L'estrange, Lopini Paea, Charles Tonga, Glenn HallSouth Sydney: Luke MacDougall, Nathan Merritt, John Sutton, Adam MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, Ben Rogers, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Jaiman Lowe, David Faalogo, Joe Galuvao, Stuart WebbInterchange: Mark Minichiello, Michael Greenfield, Manase Manuokafoa, Shane RigonReferee: S HayneThe Brisbane Broncos, North Queensland Cowboys and St George Illawarra Dragons have the bye in Round 11.

Round 9 Team of the Week

WE?VE got a great mix for this week with plenty of deserving candidates grabbing jerseys. There?s pace, stamina, explosiveness, skill and a few sensible types just for good measure. As always our side is picked on form, so take a butcher?s at the Round 9 League Unlimited Team of the Week.

Round 10 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 12th April 2006 City v Country at Apex Oval, Dubbo, 7.30pm

Round 8 Team of the Week

ANOTHER turbo-charged League Unlimited Team of the Week trots out onto the field following Round 8?s play. Disregarding the Sharks? blow-out win over the Panthers, the Storm and Bulldogs both recorded 14-point victories with the other 4 games being decided by six points or less.

Round 9 Teams and Fixtures

FRIDAY, 5th May 2006Australia v New Zealand at Suncorp Stadium, at 7.30pmKangaroos: Karmichael Hunt, Matt King, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Timana Tahu, Darren Lockyer (c), Andrew Johns, Petero Civoniceva, Danny Buderus, Willie Mason, Luke O'Donnell, Nathan Hindmarsh, Ben KennedyInterchange: Johnathan Thurston, Mark O'Meley, Steve Menzies, Steve SimpsonKiwis: Brent Webb, Jake Webster, Clinton Toopi, Paul Whatuira, Tame Tupou, Nigel Vagana, Benji Marshall, Jason Cayless, David Faiumu, Ruben Wiki (c), David Kidwell, Louis Anderson, Sonny Bill WilliamsInterchange: Thomas Leuluai, David Fa'alogo, Roy Asotasi, Frank PritchardReferee: R SmithSaturday, 6th May 2006Parramatta V Canberra at Parramatta Stadium, 5.30pmEels: Wade McKinnon, Matt Petersen, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Jeremy Smith, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), John Morris, Michael Vella, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn MorrisonInterchange: Mark Riddell, Dean Widders, Fuifui Moimoi, Paul Stringer, PJ Marsh, Luke O'Dwyer, Zeb Taia (three to be omitted)Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Craig Frawley, David Howell, Adam Mogg, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan TongueInterchange: Todd Carney, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Trevor Thurling, Marshall Chalk (one to be omitted) Referee: J RobinsonSouth Sydney V Melbourne at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pmRabbitohs: Nathan Merritt, Luke MacDougall, Yileen Gordon, Adam MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Ben Walker, Peter Cusack (c), Stuart Webb, Jaiman Lowe, David Faalogo, Joe Galuvao, Shane RigonInterchange: Michael Greenfield, Ben Rogers, Shane Walker, Mark Minichiello, Kane Cleal (one to be omitted)Storm: Greg Inglis, Jake Webster, Matt King, Ryan Hoffman, Steve Turner, Matt Geyer, Cooper Cronk, Garrett Crossman, Cameron Smith (c), Brett White, David Kidwell, Michael Crocker, Dallas JohnsonInterchange: Ian Donnelly, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan FriendReferee: G BadgerNorth Queensland V Penrith at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7.30pmCowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Justin Smith, Johnathan Thurston, Matt Scott, Aaron Payne, Mitchell Sargent, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton (c)Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Carl Webb, Shane Tronc, Gavin Cooper (one to be omitted)Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Shane Rodney, Tony Puletua (c), Trent WaterhouseInterchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Frank Pritchard, Paul AitonReferee: B CumminsSunday, 7th May 2006Newcastle V Brisbane at Energy Australia Stadium, 2.30pmKnights: David Seage, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan TannerInterchange: Luke Davico, Jarrod Mullen, Riley Brown, Todd LowrieBroncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Shaun Berrigan, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Casey McGuire, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Corey Parker, Tonie CarrollInterchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Greg Eastwood, Ian Lacey (one to be omitted)Referee: T ArcherWests V Manly at Leichhardt Oval, 3.00pmTigers: Shannon McDonnell, Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Scott Prince (c), Robbie Farah (c), Todd Payten, Stuart Flanagan, John Skandalis, Ben Galea, Anthony Laffranchi, Jamaal LolesiInterchange: Chris Heighington, Dene Halatau, Michael Crockett, Ryan O'HaraSea Eagles Chris Hicks, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Paul Stephenson, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c)Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, George Rose, Mark Bryant, Glenn Stewart, Adam Cuthbertson (two to be omitted)Referee: R SmithSydney V Canterbury at Aussie Stadium, 3.00pmRoosters: Amos Roberts, Vince Mellars, Lalea Paea, Setaimata Sa, Sam Perrett, Braith Anasta, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley HarrisonInterchange: John Doyle, Nigel Plum, Charles Tonga, Lafi ManuaBulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Cameron Phelps, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Ben Roberts, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Tony GrimaldiInterchange: Reni Maitua, Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Nate MylesReferee: S HampsteadCronulla V St George Illawarra at Toyota Park, 3.00pmSharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Brett Kearney, Adam Dykes, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Paul Gallen.Interchange: Hutch Maiava, Beau Scott, Greg Bird, Tevita Latu, Ben Pomeroy (one to be omitted).Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Reece Simmonds, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Justin Poore, Aaron Gorrell, Ashton Sims, Ben Creagh, Dean Young, Shaun TimminsInterchange: Michael Henderson, Matt Bickerstaff, Charlie Leaeno, George Ndaira Brett Morris (one to be omitted)Referee: S ClarkThe New Zealand Warriors have the bye in Round 9.

122 23 24 25 2652

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities