RESULTS: 2017 NYC Holden Cup Round 13

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Results.jpg

All the results and scorers from the thirteenth round of the NYC Holden Cup Under 20's.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 22 Warriors 6
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 2 June 2017 at 5:35pm

Parramatta Eels (22)
Tries: Emosi Alamoti, Denzal Tonise, John Fonua, Haze Dunster
Goals: Troy Dargan 3

Warriors (6)
Tries: Paul Turner
Goals: Chanel Harris-Tavita 1


Melbourne Storm 20 Newcastle Knights 27
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 June 2017 at 11:00am

Melbourne Storm (20)
Tries: Harlan Collins, Jacob Tonge, Kea Pere, Harry Grant
Goals: Jack Cornford 2

Newcastle Knights (27)
Tries: Matt Cooper, Eddy Tuilotolava, Mitch Andrews 2, Hayden Loughrey
Goals: Jack Johns 1, Kainoa Gudgeon 2
Field Goals: Jack Cogger 1


St George Illawarra Dragons 54 Wests Tigers 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 June 2017 at 12:40pm

St George Illawarra Dragons (54)
Tries: Tristan Sailor 3, Jason Gillard 3, Matheson Johns 2, Steven Marsters, Reece Robson
Goals: Zac Lomax 7

Wests Tigers (16)
Tries: Rhys Sciglitano, Thomas Mikaele, Peter Pakoti
Goals: James Tautaiolefua 2


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 Penrith Panthers 28
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 June 2017 at 3:00pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Tui Katoa, Jayden Okunbor
Goals: Brandon Wakeham 2

Penrith Panthers (28)
Tries: Wayde Egan 2, Liam Martin, Jamon Wormleaton 2
Goals: Dean Blore 4


Sydney Roosters 14 Brisbane Broncos 22
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 June 2017 at 3:15pm

Sydney Roosters (14)
Tries: Lachlan Lam, Jesse Marschke, Lyndon Hills
Goals: Sean O'Sullivan 1

Brisbane Broncos (22)
Tries: David Fauid, Kotoni Staggs, Brent Woolf, Corey Allan
Goals: Kotoni Staggs 2, Tyson Smoothy 1 


North Queensland Cowboys 36 Gold Coast Titans 18
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 June 2017 at 5:15pm

North Queensland Cowboys (36)
Tries: Kalyn Ponga 2, Corey Horsburgh, Solomon Vasuvulagi, Marshall Hudson 2
Goals: Murray Taulagi 2, Michael Carroll 4

Gold Coast Titans (18)
Tries: Tyronne Roberts-Davis, Keegan Hipgrave, Daniel Brownbill
Goals: Ethan Roberts 3


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 34 Canberra Raiders 18
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday 4 June 2017 at 9:45am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (34)
Tries: Jade Anderson 2, Taniela Paseka 2, Tom Wright 2, Josh Martin
Goals: Jade Anderson 3

Canberra Raiders (18)
Tries: Jacob Field, Mikaele Ravalawa, TBC
Goals: Andre Niko 3


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks and South Sydney Rabbitohs had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.

0 Comments