RESULTS: 2017 NYC Holden Cup Round 16

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Results.jpg

All the results and scorers from the sixteenth round of the Under 20's NYC Holden Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).

RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.

Warriors 36 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Friday 23 June 2017 at 3:45pm

Warriors (36)
Tries: Melino Fineanganofo 2, Jerome Mamea, Gibson Popoalii, Kane Telea, Dean Kouka-Smith, Lee Turner
Goals: Chanel Harris-Tavita 4

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (6)
Tries: Adam Keighran
Goals: Adam Keighran 1

Wests Tigers 14 Gold Coast Titans 28
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Friday 23 June 2017 at 5:35pm

Wests Tigers (14)
Tries: Liam Pakau, Peter Pakoti, Toni Tali
Goals: James Tautaiolefua 1

Gold Coast Titans (28)
Tries: Jordan Birch 2, Phillip Sami 2, Jake Spary, Keenan Yorston
Goals: Ethan Roberts 2

North Queensland Cowboys 24 Penrith Panthers 18
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 24 June 2017 at 12:40pm

North Queensland Cowboys (24)
Tries: Jake Clifford, Nathan Traill, Michael Carroll, Duarne Dempsey
Goals: Jake Clifford 4

Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Carl Winterstein, Dean Blore, Sam Martin Savage
Goals: Dean Blore 3

Sydney Roosters 34 Melbourne Storm 35
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 24 June 2017 at 3:00pm

Sydney Roosters (34)
Scorers TBC

Melbourne Storm (35)
Scorers TBC

Canberra Raiders 20 Brisbane Broncos 30
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Date: Saturday 24 June 2017 at 3:15pm

Canberra Raiders (20)
Tries: Komiti Tuilagi, William Samuel, Tim Vatubuli, Lachlan Cooper
Goals: Andre Niko 2

Brisbane Broncos (30)
Tries: Kotoni Staggs 2, David Fauid, Corey Allan, Keenan Palasia, Gehamat Shibasaki, Rory Ferguson
Goals: Gerome Burns 2, Hayden O'Hara 1

St George Illawarra Dragons 21 Newcastle Knights 16
Venue: UOW Jubilee Oval
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017 at 9:45am

St George Illawarra Dragons (21)
Tries: Dane Francis 2, Zac Lomax, Jackson Ford
Goals: Zac Lomax 2
Field Goals: Tristan Sailor 1

Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: Cameron King, Kyle Smith, Heath Gibbs
Goals: Kainoa Gudgeon 2

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 34 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Sunday 25 June 2017 at 1:15pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (34)
Tries: Kyle Flanagan 2, Ryan King, Sione Katoa, Isaac Lumelume, Blayke Brailey
Goals: Kyle Flanagan 5

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (30)
Tries: Jesse Martin, Luke Polselli, Manase Fainu 3, Brad Parker
Goals: Jade Anderson 3

Parramatta Eels and South Sydney Rabbitohs had a bye this round.

RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.